Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY

Discover Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY, an 3-star stay in Saint-Laurent-de-Mure. With a score of 7.5/10 based on 45 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$63.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 12:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Municipal Stadium Colombier-Saugnieu: 4.92 km away

Chapelle De Poulieu: 1.09 km away

Eglise de Saint Laurent de Mure: 1.6 km away

Amenity Highlights

Breakfast style: Continental

Food & Drink: Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar

Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY

Renovated in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
French food
Continental breakfast
Cafe
Buffet breakfasts
Bar
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.5
Amenities7.5
Location7.5
Service7.4
Surroundings
Airport: Lyon Saint-Exupery Airport
(4.9 km)
Airport: Grenoble Airport
(66.6 km)
Train: Lyon Saint-Exupéry TGV Station
(4.9 km)
Train: Saint-Priest Station
(19.4 km)
Landmarks: Chapelle De Poulieu
(1.0 km)
Landmarks: Eglise de Saint Laurent de Mure
(1.6 km)
View on map
6

Superior King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Tea bags
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Tea bags
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
5

2 Single Beds-Room Next Generation

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Tea bags
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Saint-Laurent-de-Mure
Guest User
November 24, 2023
Can be great
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
alan
February 1, 2026
Great on cleanliness, had dinner and breakfast. Both were excellent value with good choices. Secure parking. Would definitely stay again
PJ
February 11, 2025
Room at the Hotel - Room #3 Not a very welcoming room, this was the front door to the room. Inside the room there was no curtains, so when you switch on the light, you have to close the metal cover outside which makes it very claustrophobic. The sink inside the bathroom, works with a sensor and not a normal tap, this makes it impossible to shave as the tap keeps going off when you move your hand away. All in all, not a great experience and not worth the money I paid.
Bartosz
June 23, 2025
Very poor breakfast but overall nice.
Donald
October 22, 2025
Verb friendly staff.
Mae
June 27, 2024
Wonderful food at the restaurant, friendly professional service
Julian
January 8, 2024
Basic but good. Liked restaurant , 20Euros 2 courses or 25 including desert at dinner till 9pm. Easy check in at reception. Although near motorway fairly quiet.
Maria Rebeca
September 30, 2023
Super close to the airport for an extremely good price. Super clean. Excellent dining and snacking options. Shuttle to airport - 8 mins away
Marie-Claire
November 2, 2025
Yes

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Cuisine: European, French
Open for: Breakfast, Dinner
Special dietary options: Gluten-free, Halal, Vegetarian
Ambience: Family-friendly, Traditional
Dining options: Reservations available, Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 19:00-22:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]06:30–23:00

The property will provide check-in details after booking

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 10 years old and under
€6.95 (approx. US$7.93) per person
Children 11–17 years old
€13.90 (approx. US$15.87) per person
Adult
Buffet:€13.90 (approx. US$15.87) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: €5.00 (approx. US$5.71) per pet per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Campanile Lyon Est - Aéroport Saint Exupéry
  • Opened: 1992
  • Renovated: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 53
Phone:+33-4-78404011
Email:lyon.stexupery@campanile.fr
The 3-star hotel-restaurant Campanile Lyon Est – Aéroport Saint-Exupéry is located in lush greenery, at the crossroads of several highways and just 5 minutes from Lyon Airport. The property is equipped with a restaurant, free private parking. A paid shuttle at your disposal (contact the hotel for details) or the bus 47

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY?

Check-in time at Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY starts at 12:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets allowed at Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY?

Yes, pets are welcome at Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

Does Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY serve breakfast?

Yes, Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Continental style.

How much does it cost to stay at Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY?

Room prices at Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Lyon Saint-Exupery Airport, located about 8 mins from hotel by car (4.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY?

The cancellation policy at Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY offer airport transfers?

No, Campanile Lyon Est - AÉROPORT Saint EXUPÉRY does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLyon Airport
Distance to Airport16.7KM
Nearest Train StationLyon Saint-Exupéry TGV Station
Distance to Train Station4.94KM
Average Price FromUSD97
Hotel Star Rating3