Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan

Experience Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan, a 2-star hotel in San Jose del Monte City. It holds a rating of 7.7/10 from 50 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$14.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

SM SJDM View Deck: 0.16 km away

KIDZOOONA SM SJDM: 0.06 km away

Cornerstone Christian Church: 0.25 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Approachable at friendly ang mga staffs. Mabilis ang service. Malinis at maayos
Surroundings
Attraction: KIDZOOONA SM SJDM
(<100m)
Shopping: SM City San Jose del Monte
(<100m)
View on map
1

Regency Room

1 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Movies
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Premium Room

1 Queen bed
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Movies
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Room

1 Double bed
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Movies
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Executive Room

1 Queen bed
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Movies
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in San Jose del Monte City
Guest User
August 30, 2026
Approachable at friendly ang mga staffs. Mabilis ang service. Malinis at maayos
Anonymous User
August 27, 2026
Masarap yung food especially yung lomi nila, madami din sahog. Very attentive din ang mga staff.
alterego98
May 17, 2026
We extended our stay, so we kept the same room and the same issue. The water drains slowly in the sink, and sometimes it gets clogged. On the second day, we ordered food. According to their menu: Sinigang – 285 Half chicken – 300 Rice – 40 × 2 = 80 Coffee – 50 × 2 = 100 The total should have been 805, but we were charged 840. I only noticed it late and couldn’t get the change anymore. I find this misleading since the prices don’t match what’s on the menu.
masaQQ81
May 9, 2026
The staff were incredibly kind. The hotel is located right in front of SM Mall.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
AlvinJohn
September 3, 2026
The room was small and unsightly. They charged a lot for advance check-in, and the elevator was broken.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 13, 2026
Room is very clean and the staff are approachable
KennM
July 17, 2026
Best part of our stay is the location of the hotel as it is very near the place we had our event. Next to this is the staff - friendly, accommodating and always ready to help. Areas for improvement: Entertainment - TV remote needed to be replaced; was replaced on our third day already.
JessicaTevz
May 16, 2026
So clean and comfortable
Guest User
July 10, 2026
The service was great, accommodating staff, and the surroundings were clean.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 31
Phone:+63-9286840582

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan?

Check-in time at Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan for my dates?

Room prices at Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Ninoy Aquino International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 31.1 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan?

The cancellation policy at Hotel Sogo San Jose Del Monte Bulacan depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNinoy Aquino Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport42.94KM
Nearest Train StationRoosevelt Station
Distance to Train Station25.35KM
Average Price FromUSD23
Hotel Star Rating2