AC Hotel Sant Cugat
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
AC Hotel Sant Cugat

Experience AC Hotel Sant Cugat, a 4-star hotel in Sant Cugat del Valles. It holds a rating of 8.5/10 from 59 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$117.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Edificio Palausibaris. Auditorio: 0.56 km away

Auditorium Josep Carreras: 0.44 km away

Bosc de Volpelleres: 0.65 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

AC Hotel Sant Cugat

No. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Sant Cugat del Valles
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Suite
Gym
Clothes dryer
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
My companions fully enjoyed its accomodation. Thank you so much.
Surroundings
Train: Sant Joan
(390m)
Train: Volpelleres
(1.8 km)
Landmarks: Auditorium Josep Carreras
(440m)
Landmarks: Edificio Palausibaris. Auditorio
(560m)
Landmarks: Bosc de Volpelleres
(660m)
View on map
6

Junior King Suite

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Minibar
Private toilet
Iron and ironing board
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Triple Room

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Room, Guest Room, 2 Twin/Single Bed (s)

2 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Guest Room With 1 King Bed

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Sant Cugat del Valles
Davidmilan
June 20, 2025
My companions fully enjoyed its accomodation. Thank you so much.
KYDE
January 29, 2024
Good experience and easy to access! Will come back again in the future!
Richardz9
October 8, 2025
I checked in at 3:30 PM. The hotel is in a very remote suburb, and there weren't many tourists, so it couldn't possibly be full. However, they immediately assigned me the last room in the hallway. This was very uncomfortable. Would a white person have been given the same room?
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Dellouuu
May 3, 2025
Excellent stay! Very welcoming staff and impeccable service. Comfortable and quiet hotel. Only point to note: located about 30 minutes from Barcelona by train, but perfect for those who want to get away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 1, 2025
The hotel is generally good, suitable for business trips, the service is also good, the location is a bit far from the city center, but the price/performance ratio is very high. The only thing I am not satisfied with is that the pool drains very slowly and water accumulates.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
liuzeng0120
April 27, 2025
30 minutes away from the airport, not bad
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
katieli782
October 14, 2023
Good service, very clean
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 22, 2026
設施:有健身房,地下車庫 衞生:明天都有打掃,比較乾淨 環境:周圍環境不錯,比較安靜 服務:服務還可以,基本都可以英語溝通
Translate
Guest User
December 8, 2025
剛進去房間味很大,可能因為西曬,又沒窗户,沒有餐巾紙
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:30-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€17.60 (approx. US$20.29) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
License number: HB-003949

Property Description

Local hotel name: AC Hotel Sant Cugat
  • Opened: 2013
  • Number of Rooms: 152
Phone:+34-935-894141
Email:reception.santcugat@achmhotels.com
This 4-star hotel is located in Sant Cugat del Valles, in the business area of Sant Joan, the hotel is just 150 metres from the railway station and 30 minutes by train from Plaça Catalunya in central Barcelona. The hotel has 152 rooms, several function rooms for meetings and events, and all the usual services and facilities offered by AC Hotels by Marriott. Enjoy our outdoor pool where you can leave the strains of the day behind and relax by taking a dip, resting or sunbathing. Guests can enjoy the Fitness Centre and the AC Lounge, which boasts great cuisine made with market-fresh products. Free Wi-Fi access throughout the hotel so that guests can connect to the internet whenever they want. Register Number: HB-003949.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at AC Hotel Sant Cugat?

Check-in time at AC Hotel Sant Cugat starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets allowed at AC Hotel Sant Cugat?

No, pets are not allowed at AC Hotel Sant Cugat.

How much does it cost to stay at AC Hotel Sant Cugat?

Room prices at AC Hotel Sant Cugat vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at AC Hotel Sant Cugat?

The cancellation policy at AC Hotel Sant Cugat depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBarcelona Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport28.16KM
Nearest Train StationSant Cugat Coll Fava
Distance to Train Station3.87KM
Nearest Subway StationCan Cuiàs
Distance to Subway Station12.96KM
Average Price FromUSD201
Hotel Star Rating4