Broward County

Broward County Ocean View Hotels

Enter your dates to find seaview hotels in Broward County with great ocean views.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Ocean View Hotels in Broward County

Discover top seaview hotels in Broward County with beautiful ocean views.
Top Picks
Lowest Price
Closest to Downtown
Top Reviewed
99+
Hotels in Broward County
Featured facilities: Public beach, Pool, Parasailing
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$163
Check Availability
60
Hotel near Hollywood Beach,Hollywood
Featured facilities: Public beach, Pool
100 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From US$48
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Broward County
Featured facilities: Pool, Sailing
Amazing
103 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From US$307
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Hollywood Beach,Hollywood
Featured facilities: Pool
Great
108 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$263
Check Availability
93
Hotel near Hollywood Beach,Hollywood
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Parasailing, Surfing
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$125
Check Availability
94
Hotel near Hollywood Beach,Hollywood
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Parasailing
Good
102 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From US$131
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Broward County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parasailing, Surfing
Very Good
102 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$101
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Broward County
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Parasailing
Very Good
103 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$213
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Broward County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parasailing, Surfing
Very Good
105 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$116
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Broward County
Featured facilities: Public beach, Pool
Very Good
107 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$87
Check Availability
All Ocean View hotels in Broward County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best places to stay in Broward County?

Some top places to stay in Broward County are near popular attractions like FLL Airport Flight Landing View Point and SE 15th St Park—so you can quickly get to top landmarks and amenities you need.

What is the average price of a hotel in Broward County for this weekend?

According to Trip.com’s latest 12-month data, 3-star hotels in Broward County have an average price of US$279 per night this weekend. For 4-star hotels, the average rate is US$463 per night. If you’re seeking luxury, 5-star hotels in Broward County typically cost US$827 per night this weekend.

What is the average nightly price of hotels in Broward County on weekdays?

Based on Trip.com’s latest 12-month data, the average nightly rate for 3-star hotels in Broward County on weekdays is US$268. For 4-star hotels, the average cost is around US$450 per night. For a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Broward County generally have an average price of US$720 per night on weekdays.

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Broward County?

For families traveling to Broward County, great family hotel picks are Sonesta Fort Lauderdale Beach (price from US$112), which are praised for their family-oriented features like spacious rooms and kid-friendly services.

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Broward County?

What are the best hotels in Broward County near FLL Airport Flight Landing View Point?

Some standout hotels in Broward County close to FLL Airport Flight Landing View Point include The Oasis Tower at Seminole Hard Rock (price from US$344), all within easy walking or transit distance of FLL Airport Flight Landing View Point, perfect for travelers wanting to explore the landmark and its surroundings.

How to get good deals on hotels in Broward County?

Find the best hotel deals and promotions on Trip.com, available year-round for both first-time and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.