Hotel Sinar 1
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Sinar 1

Check-In & Check-Out

From 12:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Zhahra spa: 0.18 km away

Bingkil besi dan pertukangan: 0.19 km away

Masjid Al Mustaqim: 0.07 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant

Hotel Sinar 1

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free airport drop-off
Excellent service
Ideal location
Terrace
Garden view
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very nice place.. Very comfortable placee The room is clean n nice
Surroundings
Airport: Juanda International Airport
(1.9 km)
Recreation: Pasar Albatros
(310m)
Recreation: Zhahra spa
(190m)
Shopping: Oke Accessories
(220m)
Attraction: Sunrise Aquatic
(380m)
Attraction: Taman Jinan
(500m)
View on map
5

Signature Twin

2 Single bed
38m² | Floor: 1-2
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Signature Family

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
38m² | Floor: 1-2
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Signature Triple

3 Single bed
38m² | Floor: 1-2
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Signature King

1 King bed
38m² | Floor: 1-2
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Sedati
No negative reviews in the past month
Anonymous User
September 21, 2026
No hairdryer was provided. There were bugs on the bed and many mosquitoes in the room. The light switch wasn't by the bed, so I had to get up to turn it off before sleeping. There were also a lot of ants in the room; you definitely need to put all food away, or it'll be covered in ants by morning. The bathroom only had a fixed showerhead, no handheld one, and you need to bring your own shampoo, shower gel, and other toiletries.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Freyasa
August 31, 2026
The room was good enough but they don’t have body wash. Hotels in Indonesia have neither body wash or shampoo so it’s better to bring your own. A decent stay for me.
Guest User
September 9, 2026
Very nice place.. Very comfortable placee The room is clean n nice
menschen
May 25, 2026
This hotel is located very close to the airport, only about 1.8km away. The hotel facilities are very complete, and the staff are incredibly enthusiastic. We were heading to the volcano and didn't have time for breakfast, so the hostess thoughtfully swapped it for dinner, which was a pleasant surprise! The room was very clean, especially spacious, and the air conditioning had been adjusted. It couldn't get super cold, but it was perfectly adequate.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 3, 2026
Near to the airport and is clean
Son Thanadpon
July 14, 2026
Very goodddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Anonymous User
July 26, 2026
good service and affordable
Libosongyu
September 15, 2026
The room was quite spacious. However, the shower head was slow to adjust the water temperature. Also, because our room was located near the hallway, we were disturbed at night by the noise of other guests' luggage.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 10, 2026
Overall, a fantastic experience. We didn't bring a plug adapter, so we asked the front desk for help. They were very enthusiastic and helped us solve the problem. A truly great stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBoxed/packaged food
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is IDR 200,000 (approx. US$11.09) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel Sinar 1
  • Opened: 2010
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 83
Phone:+62-31-8667351
Email:hotelsinar@yahoo.com
Located in Sidoarjo, Hotel Sinar 1 is within a 10-minute drive of City of Tomorrow and Pelita Harapan University Surabaya. This hotel is 6 mi (9.6 km) from University of Pembangunan Nasional Veteran and 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Al Akbar Mosque.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services and a banquet hall.
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Sinar Resto, a restaurant which specializes in international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours).
Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 3 meeting rooms available for events. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 145 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Sinar 1?

Check-in time at Hotel Sinar 1 starts at 12:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Hotel Sinar 1 have a pool?

No, Hotel Sinar 1 does not have a pool for guests.

Does Hotel Sinar 1 allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Hotel Sinar 1.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Sinar 1 for my dates?

Room prices at Hotel Sinar 1 vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Hotel Sinar 1 from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Juanda International Airport, located about 26 mins from hotel on foot (1.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hotel Sinar 1?

The cancellation policy at Hotel Sinar 1 depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Hotel Sinar 1 offer airport transfers?

Yes, Hotel Sinar 1 offers Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSurabaya Airport
Distance to Airport4.93KM
Nearest Train StationGedangan
Distance to Train Station5.2KM
Average Price FromUSD30
Hotel Star Rating2