Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an

Discover Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an, an 4-star stay in Shanghai. With a score of 9.8/10 based on 1246 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$29.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Black Museum: 0.17 km away

SUZHOU CREEK TOURISM: 0.96 km away

Shanghai Jade Buddha Temple: 1.35 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Food & Drink: Cafe, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar

Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an

Renovated in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free luggage storage
Laundry service (on-site)
Buffet breakfasts
Newly renovated
Excellent service
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
We had an amazing time here. It’s a great spot, super close to the train station
Surroundings
Metro: Shanghai Railway Station
(230m)
Metro: Hanzhong Road
(570m)
Airport: Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport
(14.3 km)
Airport: Shanghai Pudong International Airport
(43.1 km)
Train: Shanghai Railway Station
(340m)
View on map
7

ManXin Double Bed Room (Minibar + Smart Guest Control + 65-Inch Projector TV)

1 Queen bed
22m² | Floor: 3-4
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Double Bed Room (Minibar + Smart Guest Control + 65-Inch Projector TV)

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 5-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Manxin Suite Room

1 Queen bed
45m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Manxin Superior Twin Bed Room

2 Single bed
28m² | Floor: 3-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Manxin Classic Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
26m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Manxin Superior Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 8-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Manxin Signature King Room

1 Double bed
26m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

54 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.
Average for similar properties in Shanghai
Shell_annie
July 14, 2026
Located in a prime spot, Modena by Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an is within walking distance of Shanghai Railway Station's subway entrance. The hotel boasts a modern and trendy design, with Instagrammable spots all over the lobby. Rooms are equipped with smart devices, and the bedding is soft with excellent soundproofing. The front desk staff provides efficient and thoughtful service. With a gym and laundry room available, it offers great value for money for business travelers.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 12, 2026
The room was clean and comfortable, and the large TV was great for casting shows! The breakfast had a wide variety of good quality food. The location is super convenient; it only took 8 minutes to get to the waiting room at Shanghai Station.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 11, 2026
An unexpectedly great stay! From the front desk check-in to the room service, everything was high quality and far exceeded expectations for this price point. The breakfast was reassuringly good, with a wide variety of options, and the breakfast environment was very comfortable. The surrounding transportation was also incredibly convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
bobo819
July 10, 2026
The room was a bit small, but cozy enough. Given that, the value for money was a little on the lower side. What I did like was the spacious lobby, which is also where breakfast is served, and they offered a good variety of food. The parking spots are tiny though; you really need good driving skills to maneuver in there.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 8, 2026
My overall stay was absolutely perfect! The room was spotless, and the mattress was just the right balance of soft and firm, ensuring a great night's sleep. All the amenities were excellent, with the air conditioning and internet working flawlessly. The front desk staff were kind and patient. There were plenty of dining and shopping options nearby, and the area was quiet and peaceful. The hygiene control was exceptionally well done. This is definitely my top choice for accommodation when traveling. I'm extremely satisfied!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 6, 2026
The breakfast was thoughtful and the service was excellent, highly recommend it! 👍 The robot delivering food was also very convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Tainingbaidewen
July 5, 2026
Traveling to Shanghai, I chose this Manxin Hotel. My friend booked first, and I booked later. We arrived to find the overall experience exceeded our expectations. The lobby design was incredibly atmospheric, the rooms were clean and tidy, and the smart facilities were complete, making for a very comfortable sleep. The staff were warm and polite, and the freshly prepared breakfast featured old Shanghai specialties. There was also a complimentary afternoon tea to enjoy. The surrounding area was convenient for sightseeing and shopping, full of thoughtful details, and offered great value for money. I highly recommend it to friends visiting Shanghai.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Valeriya_莉雅
July 2, 2026
Very nice hotel in Shanghai, definitely will stay here again! Friendly staff, very clean room. Location is very convenient, just 1 min from metro exit 5, and not far from bus stop. Breakfast is delicious and good choice, I like it. Also there is quite big laundry and nice gym (everything for yoga is available). Very reasonable price to stay in Shanghai not far from city centre 👍🏻
Guest User
June 26, 2026
The hotel is super close to where I needed to be for my business trip. The room has a modern design with new facilities, and it was very quiet. The staff were all incredibly friendly and helpful, and the breakfast was delicious.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese, European
Open for: Breakfast
Ambience: Modern, Romantic
Dining options: Reservations available, Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 07:00-10:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-10:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
CNY 39.00 (approx. US$5.76) per person
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 78.00 (approx. US$11.51) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 78.00 (approx. US$11.51) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 上海静安漫心酒店
  • Opened: 2017
  • Renovated: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 251
Phone:+86-21-52554888-0
Hotel is located near the railway station, enjoying convenient transportation facilities for those travelling in or out by rail. The stations is only a 2 minute walk away, as is the nearest subway station with direct links to the city. This is about a 15 minute drive from Hongqiao Airport. Hotel has 328 various standard rooms, including deluxe rooms and suites, all equipped with satellite TV, IDD, air conditioning and mini bar. Four different restaurants here serve Shanghai, Sichuan and Cantonese cuisine. Guests can also enjoy the European style bar. The luxurious multifunction hall can hold 400 people, suitable for international conferences, exhibitions and various banquets or cocktails.Other facilities include a business centre, ticket reservation office, shopping arcade, beauty salon, night club, gymnasium and sauna.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an?

Check-in time at Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an have a pool?

No, Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an?

No, pets are not allowed at Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an.

Does Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an serve breakfast?

Yes, Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese style.

How much does it cost to stay at Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an?

Room prices at Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport, located about 46 mins from hotel by car (14.3 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an?

The cancellation policy at Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an offer airport transfers?

No, Manxin Hotel Shanghai Jing'an does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportShanghai Hongqiao Airport
Distance to Airport17.64KM
Nearest Train StationShanghai Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.49KM
Nearest Subway StationShanghai Railway Station
Distance to Subway Station0.24KM
Average Price FromUSD106
Hotel Star Rating4