Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting)

Experience Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting), a 3-star hotel in Shaoguan. It holds a rating of 8.9/10 from 804 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$13.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed free of charge, including cats、dogs.

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant

Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Laundry room
Loft
Chinese restaurant
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
a good location in between the downtown and ShaoGuan station
Surroundings
Airport: Shaoguan Danxia Airport
(23.2 km)
Train: Shaoguandong Railway Station
(10.3 km)
Train: Shaoguan Railway Station
(11.8 km)
Landmarks: Shaozhou Park
(3.3 km)
Landmarks: Tomb of Zhang Jiuling
(3.7 km)
View on map
8

Superior Double room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Featured Room (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Deluxe Duplex Suite - 5-Room, with View (2 Living Rooms)

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 3:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 4:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 5:1 Queen bed
218m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe City View Double Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Suite - 1-Bedroom (2 Bathrooms, Cards)

1 Queen bed
60m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Double Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Executive Double Room

1 Queen bed
45m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
20m² | Floor: 5-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
30m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Shaoguan
Maraza
May 19, 2026
a good location in between the downtown and ShaoGuan station
Anonymous User
April 18, 2025
This stay in Vienna was amazing and exceeded all expectations! The hotel has an excellent geographical location, with a bustling business district just outside the door, making it very convenient for shopping and visiting tourist attractions. From check-in at the front desk to room service, every staff member was warm and thoughtful. They not only patiently answered my questions, but also took the initiative to recommend nearby delicious food, which made me feel very considerate. The room is warm and elegant, clean and tidy, the bedding is soft and comfortable, and the bathroom facilities are also new. The details are even more surprising. I will definitely choose this place next time I come to Shaoguan. I highly recommend it to everyone!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
April 9, 2025
The bathroom has poor drainage and water easily accumulates. The floor is full of water after taking a shower and my disposable shoes get wet. It's a bad experience! I hope Vienna will do better and better. I thought it was good, but I was disappointed.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 7, 2025
👏The ​​environment is very good, the front desk service is very enthusiastic, the sanitation is very clean, the room has a good atmosphere and heating
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
March 14, 2025
The front desk service attitude is very good and warm 🤗, responsive, and the room is clean
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Liugongzi-liuliu
February 2, 2025
I was given a larger room. But there is a pillar inside the room. It should be a design problem of the room on the edge. When checking in, the check-in clerk didn't smile at all and was a bit impatient. (I guess he had an argument with the two travelers before him. Because he also registered my room to that traveler. After choosing and choosing, the traveler finally settled on the same room as mine. But since I checked in first.) The breakfast on the second day didn’t seem to be enough either. The food in the kitchen couldn't come out. The food in the kitchen couldn't come out.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 16, 2025
The room was very nice and clean. The front desk was very friendly. The dining room downstairs was also very nice. I personally recommend it!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 14, 2025
The staff had a good service attitude, which made people feel comfortable. The room was also very clean and made the hot stay very comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Tianlongchang
November 28, 2024
Facilities: parking is convenient, there are no places to eat around, and the room is relatively small Hygiene: clean and tidy Environment: pretty good Service: The service attitude is very good. Generally speaking, I am satisfied with everything, except that the room space is a bit small.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Chinese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:CNY 28.00 (approx. US$4.15) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 维也纳酒店(韶关十里亭店)
  • Opened: 2020
  • Number of Rooms: 148
Phone:+86-751-8377888-0
The Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) offers a pleasant stay in Shaoguan for those traveling for business or leisure.
Traveling to the hotel is easy with Shaoguandong Railway Station located approximately 10km away and Shaoguan Danxia Airport roughly 23km away. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Tomb of Zhang Jiuling, Beifa Zhanzheng Memorial Hall and Shaoguan Museum.
After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
If cleanliness is important to you, this hotel makes an excellent choice, as our guests consider this to be one of the cleanest hotels in the city. Perfect for those working on the move, this hotel caters to a large number of business guests.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting)?

Check-in time at Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) have a pool?

No, Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) does not have a pool for guests.

Does Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting), but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

How much does it cost to stay at Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) for my dates?

Room prices at Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Shaoguan Danxia Airport, located about 29 mins from hotel by car (23.2 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting)?

The cancellation policy at Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) offer airport transfers?

No, Vienna Hotel (Shaoguan Shiliting) does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportShaoguan Danxia Airport
Distance to Airport24.16KM
Nearest Train StationShaoguandong Railway Station
Distance to Train Station10.6KM
Average Price FromUSD60
Hotel Star Rating3