Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen

Stay at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen in Shenzhen, a 4-star hotel with 9.1/10 from 1397 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$77.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Shenzhen Theater: 0.14 km away

Suspended Glass Art Museum: 0.26 km away

Shenzhen Dujiaoshou Xingkong Art Museum: 0.22 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Cafe, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar

Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Gym
Buffet breakfasts
Non-smoking floor
Cafe
Great views
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Location is very conveniet..near alot of eateries n shopping...
Surroundings
Metro: Laojie
(<100m)
Metro: Dongmen
(210m)
Airport: Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport
(37.5 km)
Train: Shenzhen Railway Station
(1.7 km)
Train: Futian Railway Station
(6.1 km)
View on map
6

Specialty Room With Sofa Bed

1 Queen bed
41-47m² | Floor: 7-17
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Room

1 Queen bed
40m² | Floor: 7-17
Has window
Non-smoking
Bath towels
Movies
Toothbrushes
Toothpaste
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Specialty Room With 2 Twin Beds No Sofa Bed

2 Single bed
41m² | Floor: 8-17
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Suite With 1 King Bed No Sofa Bed

1 Queen bed
61m² | Floor: 7-17
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Room With 1 King Bed No Sofa Bed

1 Queen bed
28-31m² | Floor: 7-17
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Business Suite

1 Queen bed
61m² | Floor: 8-17
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Shenzhen
Guest User
June 30, 2026
The hotel boasts an excellent location, situated directly above Laojie Station metro, with a mall and numerous restaurants right downstairs. It's within the Dongmen area, just a 150-meter walk to Dongmen Center, which is incredibly popular. I booked a twin room with breakfast for two. This was my first stay, and the staff upgraded my room to the 17th floor and even gave me an extra breakfast! The entire hotel and the room were clean and tidy, with no strange odors. The bedding also had no peculiar smell, and the bathroom was spotless. It would be even better if the bar soap was replaced with liquid soap. The breakfast was simple yet excellent; although the restaurant isn't large, it has a very European Ibis style. The staff were attentive, and during check-out, they patiently listened to my feedback. Overall, this is a business hotel with many international guests, offering great value for money. I'd rate it 90 out of 100.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Chunchu14
July 1, 2026
Excellent location, right above the subway station. There are plenty of restaurants, shopping malls, and leisure activities nearby.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Tianchengzuodexiaofuren
July 13, 2026
Had a fantastic stay with my family! The hotel was clean with no unpleasant odors, and our room was spacious with all the necessary amenities and felt very safe. The staff were all very friendly and the surrounding area had everything we needed. We all slept soundly and everyone in the family was very satisfied.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
大力鄭
June 22, 2026
We booked the basic room and were upgraded for free with complimentary breakfast. It was the second (or third) time we stayed in this hotel for itd location, i.e. close to Lao Street. The room was big and clean with sofa and a writing desk. The bed was big enough for two adults and a kid. The staff were firendly and helpful. I would recommend this hotel for those who like to visit Lao Street.
Guest User
June 9, 2026
Nice clean hotel with friendly staff from front desk staff to entrance guards. All parcels and food delivery received well too. I like the fruit drink served by hotel from 12-6pm. It’s cooling and refreshing in this summer. In middle of dongmen good location too. Breakfast is not impressive and can be improved.
Guest User
June 8, 2026
Ever since my stay at Grand Hyatt Hangzhou Xiaoshan Airport, it's become my go-to choice for future trips! Even though the breakfast selection was a bit limited, it didn't detract from the overall excellent experience.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Chengshichuanwen
June 23, 2026
The hotel lobby is simply designed yet grand, and there's a gym. The location is very convenient. The room's bathroom has a separate wet and dry area, and the hot water supply is ample and stable. The front desk staff are quick to assist, friendly, and polite.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 30, 2026
The stay at Hyatt Place was a wonderful experience. The location is ideal with plenty of nearby eateries , shopping and massage places. Just beside the metro stations . Breakfast is good . The hotel staff at the front desk, are friendly & helpful. Rooms are comfortably spacious, the lobby also provides a nice area to relax and unwind. We would definitely stay at this hotel again.
Molly_Nanny
May 23, 2026
I had a very pleasant stay at Hyatt. The location was excellent and very convenient for getting around near train station - 2 kms and subway station - Laojie station exit H. There is the mall next to the hotel. There are a lot of local restaurants, shops nearby. The room was exactly as shown in the pictures — clean, comfortable, and well maintained. The amenities provided were all that I needed during my stay. The breakfast was nice, with some items changing daily, although the selection was a bit limited. The staff were extremely friendly, welcoming, and always helpful whenever assistance was needed. I also appreciated the 24-hour gym, which included weights and treadmills, making it easy to work out anytime. In addition, having a microwave available in the lobby was a very useful extra convenience. Overall, it was a great stay and I would happily recommend this hotel.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 12 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 12 years old and under
Free
Children 13–17 years old
CNY 80.00 (approx. US$11.82) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 80.00 (approx. US$11.82) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 深圳东门凯悦嘉轩酒店
  • Opened: 2014
  • Number of Rooms: 138
Phone:+86-755-61881234-1
The Hyatt Place Shenzhen, Dongmen (Shenzhen Dongmen Kaiyue Jiaxuan Jiudian) is located around a 30-minute drive from Shenzhen North Railway Station. Shenzhen West Railway Station is a 50-minute drive away while it will take around 65 minutes to reach Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport. 1 minutes walking distance to Shenzhen Wenheyou. Diners can enjoy Chinese and Western food at the hotel restaurant.Business travelers can take advantage of the business center and meeting room.Recreational facilities include a fitness room.Wi-Fi is available in public areas and rooms.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen?

Check-in time at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen have a pool?

No, Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen?

No, pets are not allowed at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen.

Does Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen serve breakfast?

Yes, Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Chinese style.

How much does it cost to stay at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen?

Room prices at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport, located about 1 hour 38 mins from hotel by car (37.5 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen?

The cancellation policy at Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen offer airport transfers?

No, Hyatt Place Shenzhen Dongmen does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportShenzhen Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport38.9KM
Nearest Train StationShenzhen Railway Station
Distance to Train Station1.77KM
Nearest Subway StationLaojie
Distance to Subway Station0.02KM
Average Price FromUSD128
Hotel Star Rating4