OYO 926 Sydney Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
OYO 926 Sydney Resort

Stay at OYO 926 Sydney Resort in Don Masang, a 3-star hotel with 8/10 from 66 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$11.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Chao Pho Khao Sam YOT Shrine: 4.67 km away

Wat Sapparot Thet: 5.38 km away

Wat Sao Thong Thong: 5.64 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

OYO 926 Sydney Resort

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The elders who take care of the resort are nice, very cute, attentive, no big deal.
Surroundings
Airport: Don Mueang International Airport
(83.0 km)
Train: Suphan Buri
(11.1 km)
View on map
6

Standard Double Room

1 Queen bed
9m² | Floor: 1
May not have a window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Si Prachan
Anonymous User
August 31, 2023
It’s fair, it’s not so wow but yes it’s a little fair, a little ok
Anonymous User
January 18, 2024
Good, quiet accommodation. The room has approximately one soundproofing. Good, quiet accommodation. The room has approximately one soundproofing. Good, quiet accommodation. The room has approximately one soundproofing. Good, quiet accommodation. The room has approximately one soundproofing.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 29, 2024
The place to stay is very old, the bedsheets are old. It's like it's been used for a long time.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
___aeyy
January 16, 2024
The elders who take care of the resort are nice, very cute, attentive, no big deal.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Bbbbaaaa
December 3, 2023
Clean, quite luxurious, good service, bathroom ok.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
June 13, 2026
เชคอินง่าย ห้องใหญ่นอนสบาย พนักงานบริการดี ค่ะ การเดินทางถ้ามีรถสะดวกค่ะ ใกล้ตัวเมือง ใกล้บายพาสรอบเมือง
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–21:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 926 ซิดนีย์รีสอร์ท
  • Number of Rooms: 30
Phone:+66-024304464
Located in Suphan Buri, OYO 926 Sydney Resort is connected to a shopping center, within a 15-minute drive of Pornchai Hospital and Supamitr Hospital. This hotel is 23.2 mi (37.4 km) from Chao Praya River and 8.6 mi (13.9 km) from Wat Pa Lelai Woraviharn.
This hotel offers designated smoking areas.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours.
Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 926 Sydney Resort?

Check-in time at OYO 926 Sydney Resort starts at 14:00-21:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does OYO 926 Sydney Resort allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at OYO 926 Sydney Resort.

Does OYO 926 Sydney Resort offer breakfast?

No, OYO 926 Sydney Resort does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at OYO 926 Sydney Resort for my dates?

Room prices at OYO 926 Sydney Resort vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to OYO 926 Sydney Resort from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Don Mueang International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 83.0 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at OYO 926 Sydney Resort?

The cancellation policy at OYO 926 Sydney Resort depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Average Price FromUSD14
Hotel Star Rating3