Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza)

Stay at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) in Sihui, a 2-star hotel with 8.7/10 from 458 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$8.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 14:00

Nearby Attractions

Lianhua Temple: 2.1 km away

Wenbaozhai Feicui Museum: 0.79 km away

Sihui Museum: 0.81 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Lobby bar

Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Delicious breakfast
Room With Projector
Ideal location
Balcony
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great hotel! I enjoyed my two-day stay.
Surroundings
Airport: Foshan Shadi Airport
(59.4 km)
Train: Sihui Railway Station
(8.2 km)
Train: Dawang Railway Station
(14.4 km)
Landmarks: Wenbaozhai Feicui Museum
(790m)
Landmarks: Sihui Museum
(810m)
Landmarks: Lianhua Temple
(2.1 km)
View on map
4

Deluxe Single Room

1 Queen bed
38m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
36m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
36m² | Floor: 9-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Double Roomok

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
39m² | Floor: 9-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Comfy Theme Room

1 Round bed
45m² | Floor: 9-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Business Double Room

1 Queen bed
42m² | Floor: 9-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Luxe Enjoyment Projection Double Bed Room (100-inch Screen - Sleep Aid Memory Pillow - Terrace)

1 Queen bed
43m² | Floor: 9-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Luxe Enjoyment Projection Twin Room (100-inch Screen - Sleep Aid Memory Pillow - Terrace)

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
43m² | Floor: 9-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Sihui
Mavis婷
June 9, 2026
The room conditions were quite poor and not well maintained. The toilet drain emitted a very strong unpleasant smell throughout our stay. On a positive note, the reception staff were helpful and allowed us to view and choose another room when we raised the issue. While the replacement room was slightly better, the overall room condition was still below expectations. We booked a total of 4 rooms, and unfortunately, one of the rooms where my parents stayed had a live cockroach inside the room. Overall, while the staff were accommodating, the cleanliness and maintenance of the rooms need significant improvement.
Anthony Fidelson
April 14, 2024
Great hotel! I enjoyed my two-day stay.
Guest User
August 8, 2025
I highly recommend this hotel! The room was spacious and comfortable, with a large balcony. My family booked a double room, and we could enjoy the night view from the balcony at night. It was very comfortable. The room was spotlessly clean, and the toiletries were of excellent quality and really useful. The attention to detail was so great! A light breakfast was even delivered to the room in the morning, which was very convenient. I give it a thumbs up. I was very satisfied with my stay!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 25, 2025
The sanitation is OK. Some facilities are old and can be replaced with new ones. The front desk service is very good. Overall, it is OK for this price.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Pingchangzhixindeershaoye
September 5, 2025
It's OK! The environment is average.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 12, 2026
在撰寫畢業論文期間入住的酒店很好,環境安靜舒適,能讓我靜下心來專注於論文創作;服務周到貼心,及時解決各種問題,為我的寫作提供了有力保障,讓這段緊張的時光也多了幾分愜意。
Translate
Guest User
April 19, 2026
以往每年回去都有住這間酒店,一直性價比較高較方便,但可能是入住率較低!床舖設施都有灰塵比較多的情況,枕頭被鋪有跡亦比較黃,整個環境也很舊!廁所更有塞的情況,沖不到水!結果要早退房到四會廣場上廁所,這次的經驗較差
Translate
Guest User
June 8, 2026
設備老舊,沒有洗衣房,在住宅樓9-10層,早餐衹有粉、粥、包子,還要100按金,停車場+酒店不在同一個門進出很不方便,唯一好的就是床的睡眠質量不錯,其他真的不推薦
Translate
Guest User
September 27, 2025
這家酒店真的非常棒!地理位置方便,免費停車,房間乾淨寬敞。早餐免費配送到房間,很温馨。床品非常舒適,讓人擁有一個美好的睡眠。酒店的服務也非常到位,有耐心,熱情服務,有問必答!性價比高,價格優惠,推薦大家入住!
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Free
Adult
Set menu:CNY 10.00 (approx. US$1.48) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CNY 100.00 (approx. US$14.76) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash, credit cards and debit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 四会爱客优酒店(四会广场店)
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 53
Phone:+86-758-3226888
The Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) offers a pleasant stay in Sihui for those traveling for business or leisure.
Traveling to the hotel is easy with Sihui Railway Station located approximately 8km away and Foshan Shadi Airport roughly 59km away. Seeing Sihui's sights from this hotel is easy with Sihui Museum, Wenbaozhai Feicui Museum and Zhongshan Park all close by.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Sihui hotel provides parking on site.
This hotel is the usual choice for a large number of business travelers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza)?

Check-in time at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 14:00.

Does Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) have a pool?

No, Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza)?

No, pets are not allowed at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza).

Does Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) serve breakfast?

Yes, Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Chinese style.

How much does it cost to stay at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza)?

Room prices at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Foshan Shadi Airport, located about 57 mins from hotel by car (59.4 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza)?

The cancellation policy at Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) offer airport transfers?

No, Sihui Aikeyou Hotel (Sihui Plaza) does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFoshan Shadi Airport
Distance to Airport60.64KM
Nearest Train StationSihui Railway Station
Distance to Train Station8.24KM
Average Price FromUSD23
Hotel Star Rating2