Marumo Ryokan
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Marumo Ryokan

Stay at Marumo Ryokan in Takashima, a 2-star hotel with 8.7/10 from 1 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$62.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Tachibana Park: 0.2 km away

Former Imazu Post Office: 0.27 km away

Ikemoto Shuzo: 0.09 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Marumo Ryokan

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.8
Amenities8.8
Location8.8
Service8.8
Surroundings
Train station: Omi-Imazu Station
(560m)
Attraction: Ikemoto Shuzo
(110m)
View on map
3

Japanese Room, Smoking/Non-Smoking Not Specified

Room Details
Check Availability
1

Economy Triple Room

3 futon beds
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
LCD TV
Heating
Shared bathroom
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Double or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
LCD TV
Heating
Shared bathroom
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Japanese-Style Room-Main Building

Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Takashima
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Guest User
June 18, 2026
The inn is an eight-minute walk from Omi-Imazu Station and is a traditional Japanese inn. The interior is filled with manga and models, presumably the owner's personal collection. Dinner and breakfast are also traditional Japanese, and the rooms are tatami rooms.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
KKT L
September 14, 2026
旅館的位置很適合作為環湖第3天的休息點 旅館很有特色 佈滿各種模型 據旅館主人說 他想打做成一間博物館 而且東西不錯吃 也可以體驗住在日本民居
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–20:00
Check-out: 06:00–10:00
Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 料理旅館 丸茂
  • Number of Rooms: 5
Phone:+81-740-221915
Access to Whitebeard Shrine and Metasequoia trees. Biwaichi visitors are welcome!

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Marumo Ryokan?

Check-in time at Marumo Ryokan starts at 16:00-20:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Marumo Ryokan allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Marumo Ryokan.

Does Marumo Ryokan offer breakfast?

No, Marumo Ryokan does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Marumo Ryokan for my dates?

Room prices at Marumo Ryokan vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Marumo Ryokan from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Nagoya Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 82.7 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Marumo Ryokan?

The cancellation policy at Marumo Ryokan depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationOmi-Imazu Station
Distance to Train Station0.58KM
Average Price FromUSD150
Hotel Star Rating2