TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:30

Nearby Attractions

Plaza Pueblo Amigo: 0.6 km away

Tijuana Arch (Friendship Arch): 0.73 km away

Museo de Cera: 0.63 km away

Amenity Highlights

TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Ideal location
Self check-in
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness6.6
Amenities6.6
Location6.7
Service6.6
Surroundings
Airport: Tijuana International Airport
(7.6 km)
Train: Estación Tijuana
(1.3 km)
Train: Estación García
(14.9 km)
Landmarks: Plaza Pueblo Amigo
(600m)
Landmarks: Museo de Cera
(630m)
View on map
4

Nice&Cozy 1B Tj Border Suites 08

1 bedroom: 1 sofa bed and 2 queen beds | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
City view
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Pedwest 2 Br/1B Tj Border Suites 02

1 bedroom: 1 sofa bed 2 queen beds and 1 king bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Room Details
Check Availability
19

Floor 2 Br/1 Ba Tj Border Suites 03

2 bedrooms: 1 sofa bed and 3 queen beds | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Kitchen
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Cozy 2 Br/1 Ba Tj Border Suites 01

2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Bedding: Down duvet
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Spacious 2 Br/1 Ba Tj Border Suites 04

2 bedrooms: 1 sofa bed and 3 queen beds | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Room Details
Check Availability
6

1 Br/Ba Tj Border Suites 05

1 sofa bed and 2 queen beds
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Kitchen
Kitchenware
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Nice Loft 1 Br Tj Border Suites 07

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Colorfull 1 Br Tj Border Suites 06

1 bedroom: 1 sofa bed and 2 queen beds | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Towels
Shampoo
Soap
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Full Equipped Bedroom Border Suite 09

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Wi-Fi in room
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Iron and ironing board
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Cozy Near Downtown

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Wi-Fi in room
Bedding: Down duvet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Tijuana
Guest User
March 25, 2025
The facilities were clean, very close to the line, and the service was fast and accurate!! I'll be back soon.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 2, 2024
Llegamos al hotel. No habia luz electrica. No existia atencion alli. Nos cumunicamos por whats app y nos comentarom q se iba a solucionar y no se soluciono el problema de la corriente. No existian toallas para bañarse. Ni jabon.ni papel sanitario. Ya despues no pudimos comunicarnos mas. No teniamos carga en los celulares Estabamos cansados de 6 horas de vuelo. No habiamos comido y la habitacion no era como se anuncia. No teniamos donde cocinar. Y al no haber corriente no podiamos cerrar la habitacion pues sistema electronico. Y pues obviamente no nos sentimos seguros. La situacion de la corriente no se soluciono hasta el otro dia y decidimos retirarnos hacia otro hotel esa misma noche, apenas estuvimos alli una hora y al ver q no habia solucion nos fuimos Por esa razon nunca ocupamos la habitacion y les tratamos de contactar por la aplicacion y siempre dicen q no es el horario para llamar. Asi q desafortunadamente nos sentimos estafados. Pues escribimos a la aplicacion y nunca una respuesta acerca de al menos un reembolso pero nada.
Translate
Nickolas
December 24, 2025
Went to the hotel, found the sign and it seemed like it was closed or under construction, no amount of knocking or calling any number that I could find would help, just a Spanish message telling me to leave a message. There was construction tools and vehicles in the garage and no humans in sight. Very disappointed standing there with my wife and out luggage just to have to get a cab to another hotel and just pay front desk prices to get off the street.
Oscar
December 21, 2025
It was terrible there was no stuff no person attending the premises I have to rent in another place because they never opened the door for me terrible terrible terrible
Ranygel
December 5, 2025
The hotel was very unprofessional and careless. They dont have a reception desk and wont answer their calls from the number they provide after a certain time in the day. If you have any issues or concerns you are on your own, or maybe deal with the third-party hotel service and even then theyll have issues reaching them.
Santina
March 24, 2026
There was restaurants, coffee shops and a conv
Ruben
October 31, 2025
Clean room. Warm shower. Walking distance to the San Ysidro border
EILEEN
February 20, 2026
They canceled my reservation last minute.
Osvaldo
July 20, 2025
It was hella nice for the price and right mear border so good for people who walk the border

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:30
Check-out: 12:00–12:30

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of MXN1,710.53 (approx. US$99.83) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me
  • Number of Rooms: 20
Phone:+52-6643385558
Located in Tijuana (Mesa de Otay), TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me is within a 15-minute walk of San Ysidro Border Crossing and Las Americas Premium Outlets. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Av Revolución and 6.4 mi (10.4 km) from San Diego Bay.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room.
Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me?

Check-in time at TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me starts at 15:00-23:30, and check-out time is by 12:30.

Does TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me serve breakfast?

Yes, TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Continental style.

How much does it cost to stay at TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me?

Room prices at TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Tijuana International Airport, located about 15 mins from hotel by car (7.6 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me?

The cancellation policy at TJ Border Suites by Hosted by Me depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTijuana International Airport
Distance to Airport10.42KM
Average Price FromUSD82
Hotel Star Rating2