Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae

Experience Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae, a 3-star hotel in Fukui City. It holds a rating of 9.1/10 from 89 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$49.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Dr. Dinosaur Tsuruga Station: 0.15 km away

Symbol Road Monument: 0.07 km away

銀河鉄道999 「メーテルとの出会い」: 0.06 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Private parking
Clothes dryer
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location and nearby has the Korean food store
Surroundings
Train station: Tsuruga Station
(240m)
Attraction: 銀河鉄道999 「メーテルとの出会い」
(<100m)
Attraction: Symbol Road Monument
(<100m)
Attraction: Nenpou Shinkyou Tsuruga Nenpou Temple
(200m)
Shopping: 駅前ゆめさき通り
(140m)
View on map
12

Economy Room-Non-Smoking

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Superior Double Room - Smoking

1 Queen bed
Smoking Permitted
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Standard Double Room - Smoking

1 Double bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Accessible Twin Room-Non-Smoking

1 Single bed and 1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Standard Double Room - Non-Smoking

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Single Room - Smoking

1 Single bed
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Basic Room, Smoking

1 Double bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Superior Double Room - Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Economy Room-Smoking

1 Double bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Single Room-Non-Smoking

1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Twin Room - Non-Smoking

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Twin Room - Smoking

2 Single bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Tsuruga
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Guest User
May 17, 2026
Toyoko inn is always my first choice whenever I visit Japan, The location is super convenient with many restaurants nearby.
Guest User
February 14, 2026
Standard Toyoko Inn, nothing really to add. The ramen across the street was good though.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Nyams
March 11, 2026
5 min walk from the JR Tsuruga station. The room is a little bit more spacious than the Toyoko Inn's in the city area, which was great. There are quite a few eating places near by and has a seafood souveniour shop just next to the hotel. Recomend to all guest type.
Guest User
January 25, 2026
Pretty close to the train station. Decent room. Very standard japanese room
Guest User
October 1, 2025
Great location and nearby has the Korean food store
Etishere
January 16, 2025
Very convenient, close to JR station, restaurants and drug stores are nearby
Guest User
August 19, 2025
Everything is good
Guest User
April 17, 2024
Very good location only 7mins walk from train station and the place is very clean I like it
Guest User
May 20, 2024
Location is very convenient. Room is clean. Bargaining price

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Please contact the hotel for details about crib policies.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 東横INN敦賀駅前
  • Number of Rooms: 166
Phone:+81-7-70201045
Email:web_booking_dept@toyoko-inn.com
With a stay at Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae in Tsuruga, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Kehi Jingu Shrine and Tsuruga Red Brick Warehouse. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Japan Sea Fish Market and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Mariyama Beach.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 166 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae?

Check-in time at Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae.

How much does it cost to stay at Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae for my dates?

Room prices at Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Komatsu Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 88.3 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae?

The cancellation policy at Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationTsuruga Station
Distance to Train Station0.24KM
Average Price FromUSD68
Hotel Star Rating3