Là di Moret
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Là di Moret

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

White Rabbit Playland & Cafe: 0.18 km away

MP Studio Estetica Avanzata: 0.28 km away

Sonam Udine - Spazio Nascita Udine - Spazio Yoga: 0.74 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Pool, Spa, Mountain biking

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Restaurant, Bar

Là di Moret

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Scenic indoor pool
Spa
Delicious breakfast
Bar
Ideal location
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.7
Amenities8.1
Location8.2
Service8.3
Surroundings
Landmarks: Mediazione Familiare e Pedagogia Clinica dott.ssa Francesca Bertoli
(200m)
Attraction: White Rabbit Playland & Cafe
(440m)
Recreation: MP Studio Estetica Avanzata
(290m)
Shopping: Mercatopoli Tavagnacco
(540m)
Shopping: Parco Commerciale Terminal Nord
(530m)
Shopping: Centro Commerciale "Corte Smeralda"
(690m)
View on map
5

Alcove Suite

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Junior Quadruple Room

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Master Suite

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Junior Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Basic Double Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premium Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Comfort Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Business Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Executive Suite

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Udine
Guest User
September 26, 2026
Clean, just that they disturbed us in the morning for cleaning... twice 🥲 otherwise everything else was good. The hotel was undergoing renovations.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 14, 2025
Very historical hotel, just First suburb of Udine, big parking good And various breakfast, rooms are modern and functionals. Cleanness is impressive
Guest User
June 12, 2026
need improvement on breakfast
Guest User
July 13, 2025
Very friendly staff, well-equipped but only moderately clean, a nice pool, relaxing music in the pool area, and a delicious breakfast. Many good restaurants nearby. Highly recommended, even with three children.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 22, 2025
We've been coming every year for almost 20 years, except for last year. Unfortunately, no one notices that we've been coming for so many years. It's a shame. The pool would be great if it were a bit warmer. Otherwise, everything was great: service, breakfast, and a friendly staff. Everything was perfect for a great shopping trip ♥️
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 2, 2025
All positive. The swimming pool could be improved: the shower and a hydromassage jet did not work, the bathroom in the room: the extractor fan did not work and the breakfast: crowded and poorly concealed nervousness of the waiters
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 29, 2026
Hotel in buona posizione,nelle circostanze c’è un po di tutto e facilmente raggiungibile dall’autostrada. Dotato di piscina e solarium ma i lettini e gli ombrelloni messi a disposizione sono decisamente attempati.non ho usufruito della spa quindi non posso dare un giudizio. La camera(matrimoniale)è dotata di tutti i comfort peccato per la doccia che essendo allo stesso livello del pavimento senza una chiusura adeguata (il bagno ha un’unica porta che funge da chiusura sia per la doccia che per la zona wc🤔)allaga tutto intorno.il servizio bar chiude dalle 13 alle 17…se un cliente desidara un caffè non si può avere… Nel complesso positivo ma rivedrei alcuni particolari.
Translate
Guest User
March 31, 2026
Ho soggiornato presso Là di Moret e l’esperienza è stata complessivamente molto positiva. La struttura è curata e accogliente, con ambienti eleganti ma allo stesso tempo confortevoli. Le camere sono spaziose, pulite e ben attrezzate, ideali sia per un soggiorno di lavoro che di relax. Il servizio si è distinto per professionalità e cordialità: lo staff è sempre disponibile e attento alle esigenze degli ospiti, facendoti sentire davvero ben accolto. Un punto di forza, per quanto mi riguarda, è stata la palestra: ben attrezzata, ordinata e piacevole da utilizzare. Ne ho usufruito spesso durante il soggiorno ed è stato un valore aggiunto importante. Anche la piscina, è molto gradevole e contribuisce a rendere l’esperienza ancora più rilassante. Ottima anche l’offerta gastronomica: si mangia molto bene, con piatti curati e ingredienti di qualità. La colazione è varia e abbondante, adatta a tutti i gusti. In sintesi, una struttura che consiglio senza esitazioni a chi cerca comfort, servizi completi e ottima cucina a Udine.
Translate
Guest User
January 17, 2026
Ottimo hotel. Camera ampia e letto confortevole.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: 07:00–10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
€12.00 (approx. US$13.49) per person
Adult
Buffet:€12.00 (approx. US$13.49) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
License number: IT030129A1OX7IA8NL

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel Là di Moret
  • Opened: 1967
  • Number of Rooms: 86
Phone:+39-0432-545096
With a stay at Hotel Là di Moret in Udine, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Piazza Primo Maggio and Galleria d'Arte Moderna. This luxury hotel is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Diocesan Museum and Tiepolo Galleries and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Castle of Udine.
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a health club, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.
Enjoy Italian cuisine at American Bar Insolito Mor, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Udine? This hotel has 0 square feet (0 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 86 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. 40-inch Smart televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms have bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Là di Moret?

Check-in time at Là di Moret starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Là di Moret have a pool?

Yes, Là di Moret has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Là di Moret allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at Là di Moret, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

How much does it cost to stay at Là di Moret for my dates?

Room prices at Là di Moret vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Là di Moret from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Trieste – Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 35.5 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Là di Moret?

The cancellation policy at Là di Moret depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTrieste – Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport
Distance to Airport51.04KM
Nearest Train StationUdine
Distance to Train Station6.64KM
Average Price FromUSD160
Hotel Star Rating4