GoVienna Modern Apartment
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
GoVienna Modern Apartment

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Leonie-Rysanek Park: 0.32 km away

Kardinal Nagl Park: 0.34 km away

Kath. Kirche St. Peter und Paul: 0.28 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of EUR 15 (approx. US$2).

GoVienna Modern Apartment

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Pets welcome
On-site cooking facilities
Coffee machine
Golf course
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.8
Amenities9.8
Location9.8
Service9.8
Surroundings
View on map

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Courtyard Area

1 bedroom: 1 single bed and 2 double beds | 1 living room
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Cable channels
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Vienna

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–21:00
Check-out: Before 10:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds can be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the hotel.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: €15.00 (approx. US$17.30) per room per stay

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: GoVienna Modern Apartment
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+43-6508899199
With a stay at this apartment in Vienna (Landstraße), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Prater and Belvedere. This apartment is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Vienna Christmas Market and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Stephansplatz.
Featured amenities include express check-in and express check-out.
Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. There's a private balcony or patio. A 42-inch flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave, and you can also request a rollaway/extra bed (surcharge).

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at GoVienna Modern Apartment?

Check-in time at GoVienna Modern Apartment starts at 14:00-21:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does GoVienna Modern Apartment allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at GoVienna Modern Apartment, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

How much does it cost to stay at GoVienna Modern Apartment for my dates?

Room prices at GoVienna Modern Apartment vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to GoVienna Modern Apartment from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 15.3 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at GoVienna Modern Apartment?

The cancellation policy at GoVienna Modern Apartment depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportVienna Airport
Distance to Airport16.16KM
Nearest Train StationVienna City Center Station
Distance to Train Station1.65KM
Nearest Subway StationKardinal-Nagl-Platz
Distance to Subway Station0.44KM
Hotel Star Rating3