Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street)

Stay at Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) in Xi'an, a 3-star hotel with 9.5/10 from 3424 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$29.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Bell Tower and Drum Tower Square: 0.2 km away

Xi'an Drum Tower: 0.25 km away

Youth Folk Arts Club (Gulou Store): 0.04 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Cardroom, Hair and beauty salon, Billiards room

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street)

Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
Buffet breakfasts
Picture-perfect
Scenic nightscapes
Excellent service
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Food was great and hotel is in a great location to explore old Xi'an city.
Surroundings
Metro: ZHONGLOU
(380m)
Metro: GUANGJIJIE
(400m)
Train: Xi'an Railway Station
(4.1 km)
Train: Xianbei Railway Station
(15.6 km)
Landmarks: Youth Folk Arts Club (Gulou Store)
(<100m)
Landmarks: Bell Tower and Drum Tower Square
(200m)
View on map
6

Family-friendly Suite

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
35-40m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Yellow Duck Parent Child Theme Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Special Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Elegant 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
25-30m² | Floor: 2-3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
30-35m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Cozy Queen Room

1 Queen bed
18-25m² | Floor: 2-3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Family Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
30-35m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Queen Room With Memory Foam Mattress

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
35-40m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Executive Family Suite (Double Bed) (French Window)

2 Queen bed
35-40m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Family Suite

1 Queen bed and 2 Single bed
40-45m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Family-friendly 2-bed Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
35-40m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

99% of guests gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Xi'an
Guest User
August 12, 2026
The hotel environment is clean and hygienic. The room is quiet with good soundproofing. The bathroom has a separate wet and dry area. The air conditioning is very cool. It's convenient to buy things downstairs and easy to get around.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 1, 2026
The room was comfortable and very quiet, being on the side facing the residential area. The morning sun filtering through the sheer curtains felt beautiful. There are all kinds of restaurants conveniently located right outside the hotel. I'll definitely come back next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 29, 2026
We had an amazing stay at the hotel in Xi’an. From the moment we arrived, Xiao He and Xiao Wang went above and beyond to make us feel welcome. They kindly upgraded our room upon check-in, and throughout our stay they were always attentive, professional, and incredibly helpful. They especially assisted my wife with some personal matters and made everything stress-free and comfortable for us. Their English communication was excellent, which made our experience much easier as international travelers. The hospitality, warm service, and attention to detail truly made our trip memorable. We would absolutely love to stay here again in the future.
Guest User
April 21, 2026
The hotel's location is excellent, right near the Bell Tower, which is super convenient and surrounded by lots of food options. The room was great, with all the facilities you could need. The best part was how spotless and clean it was. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 14, 2026
Facilities: Well-equipped Cleanliness: Spotless Ambiance: Excellent Service: Warm and attentive 👍 My first time in Xi'an, a great experience, and a great hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 7, 2026
Facilities: Robot delivery for takeout, and all amenities like air conditioning are available. Cleanliness: The room was very clean. Environment: It's very close to the subway station and the Bell Tower, and there are many places to eat right below the hotel. Service: The front desk staff were great; they promptly answered and addressed any questions or concerns. Overall, the hotel offers excellent value for money, but the soundproofing in the rooms could be better.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
jonathanmn
April 6, 2026
Good service, good location, can be a little loud outside but good soundproofing. Close to muslim quarter and drum/bell towers. Traffic can be bad inside walls. Overall good hotel to stay at.
Guest User
February 20, 2026
Facilities: The room was spacious and comfortable with excellent amenities. Cleanliness: The room was cleaned thoroughly every day. Environment: The surrounding area offered convenient transportation, and the hotel faced the Drum Tower directly. Service: The front desk staff were warm, thoughtful, and attentive. Hanfu Experience: Did not get to try.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 20, 2026
The room was nice and the hotel's location near the Bell Tower was very convenient. The service was also great. However, the soundproofing was really poor; I could clearly hear conversations from the next room. Also, the water temperature in the shower was inconsistent, constantly fluctuating between hot and cold. Light sleepers should definitely take this into consideration before booking! Everything else was really good though. 👍
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 38.00 (approx. US$5.64) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 38.00 (approx. US$5.64) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 季枫国际酒店(西安钟鼓楼回民街店)
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 88
Phone:+86-29-87379888
The hotel is jointly built by Fuji Liya Group and Licheng Hotel Group. The Ji Feng International Hotel brand combines fashion and stability, showcasing Ji Feng's sense of hierarchy and quality. Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Bell and Drum Tower Huimin Street Branch) is located in the central area of the ancient city of Xi'an, within the Central Building of Zhuba City, Beilin District. The hotel is adjacent to Xi'an Bell Tower, Xi'an Ancient City Wall, Hui Min Street, etc. Nearby are shopping centers such as Kaiyuan Mall, Central Plaza, Zhongda International, and Luoma Market. The hotel is only one step away from the Zhonglou community, surrounded by a variety of delicious foods and fully equipped with various living facilities. It is about a 5-minute walk from the Zhonglou Station on Metro Line 2 and about a 3-minute walk from Guangji Street on Metro Line 6. The hotel has 88 luxurious and comfortable themed rooms, equipped with intelligent voice control system and high-speed WiFi. The hotel has supporting facilities such as a self-service laundry room, self-service gym, Chinese and Western style self-service breakfast restaurant, multifunctional conference hall, and printing and copying service system. We adhere to the concept of "customer first, service priority", apply scientific management methods, and are committed to excellent service to meet the diverse needs of guests in leisure, entertainment, business, and more. We sincerely invite you to visit.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street)?

Check-in time at Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) have a pool?

No, Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) does not have a pool for guests.

Does Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street).

Does Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) offer breakfast?

Yes, Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese.

How much does it cost to stay at Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) for my dates?

Room prices at Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street)?

The cancellation policy at Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) offer airport transfers?

Yes, Zhonglou Jifeng International Hotel (Xi'an Gulou Square Huimin Street) offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportXi'an Xianyang Airport
Distance to Airport37.21KM
Nearest Train StationXi'an Railway Station
Distance to Train Station4.73KM
Nearest Subway StationZHONGLOU
Distance to Subway Station0.38KM
Average Price FromUSD52
Hotel Star Rating3