Yan'an Yuexing Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Yan'an Yuexing Hotel

Discover Yan'an Yuexing Hotel, an 4-star stay in Yan'an. With a score of 9.3/10 based on 307 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$14.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Yangjialing Revolutionary Site: 0.54 km away

Lu Yao's Tomb: 0.58 km away

Zhongyang Dalitang Site: 0.42 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Lobby bar

Yan'an Yuexing Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free laundry service
Delicious breakfast
Suite
Ideal location
Cardroom
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Clean and sanitary, the price is worth it, Xiao Gao's service is also thoughtful
Surroundings
Attraction: Yangjialing Revolutionary Site
(320m)
Attraction: Yan'an Revolutionary Memorial Hall
(1.5 km)
Landmarks: Yan'an University
(820m)
Landmarks: Yaping Commercial Mansion
(<100m)
Attraction: Yangjialing Chairman Mao's Former Residence
(660m)
Attraction: Lu Yao's Tomb
(830m)
View on map
5

Executive Room (Double bed)

1 Queen bed
30-35m² | Floor: 4-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Business Room (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Basic Standard Room

2 Single bed
25-28m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
40-45m² | Floor: 4-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Executive Room (2 beds)

2 Double bed
30-35m² | Floor: 4-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Business Room (2 beds)

2 Single bed
28-32m² | Floor: 4-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Family Suite

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
45-50m² | Floor: 4-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Yan'an
Guest User
May 4, 2026
When I pulled back the covers, I found what looked like bloodstains or something similar on the sheets! It was absolutely horrifying. As for their 'private parking,' it's just the sidewalk out front, making it incredibly difficult to get cars in and out. You have to wait for people to move, and with more tourists on the sidewalk during the day, it's even harder to maneuver.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 5, 2024
The price-performance ratio is very high. The room details and services reveal the attentiveness. Whether it is toothbrushes, combs, bath products or tea bags, the quality is good. The disposable slippers are especially well received. They are really one of the most comfortable hotels I have stayed in. In addition, due to the special situation of the car, we arrived at the hotel very late and there were no seats in the parking lot. However, the service of Xiao Du at the front desk and the parking lot masters made the haze of Yan'an rainy day not so depressing. Thank you~
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
April 7, 2024
Clean and sanitary, the price is worth it, Xiao Gao's service is also thoughtful
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 19, 2024
The room is very clean and the location is at the back door of the scenic spot, just a five-minute walk away. The service attitude is very good and it is a very good experience. Facilities: in place. Hygiene: very clean Environment: very good Service: satisfactory
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 8, 2024
Hygiene: Very clean Environment: Very quiet Service: Very good Facilities: Not bad Overall: High quality and low price. I am quite picky about the travel environment. Although this is not a star-rated hotel, the experience is very good!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
summer_share
January 1, 2024
The hotel environment is clean, the room layout is perfect, elegant and romantic, the service is thoughtful, and it makes people feel very comfortable. The facilities are complete, the service attitude is very good, the overall situation is very good, I like it very much.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 29, 2023
The room facilities are very new! Clean and hygienic, the service is very warm, the environment is good, it is very close to the scenic spot, and the transportation is very convenient! It is worth recommending to stay. It is the best choice for business trips.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 2, 2024
New hotel, the room is very warm and clean, the bed is very soft and comfortable to sleep on, the front desk service is very good, it's my first time in Yan'an and I don't know where to go and where to eat, the front desk lady introduced it in detail, it's a very good hotel, worth recommending!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 5, 2024
Very clean, the room was over 300 yuan during the May Day holiday, the price was not too expensive, especially the sanitation of the room was very good, there was no water stain on the glass for washing, the cleaning work deserves a thumbs up!!!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 6 years old and under
CNY 10.00 (approx. US$1.49) per person
Children 7–17 years old
CNY 15.00 (approx. US$2.23) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 20.00 (approx. US$2.98) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yan'an Yuexing Hotel?

Check-in time at Yan'an Yuexing Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Yan'an Yuexing Hotel have a pool?

No, Yan'an Yuexing Hotel does not have a pool for guests.

Does Yan'an Yuexing Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Yan'an Yuexing Hotel.

Does Yan'an Yuexing Hotel offer breakfast?

Yes, Yan'an Yuexing Hotel offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Chinese.

How much does it cost to stay at Yan'an Yuexing Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Yan'an Yuexing Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Yan'an Yuexing Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Yan'an Nanniwan Airport, located about 54 mins from hotel by car (20.8 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Yan'an Yuexing Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Yan'an Yuexing Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Yan'an Yuexing Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Yan'an Yuexing Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportYan'an Nanniwan Airport
Distance to Airport21.06KM
Nearest Train StationYan'an Railway Station
Distance to Train Station9.98KM
Average Price FromUSD54
Hotel Star Rating4