Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Xiangxi Prefecture: 0.3 km away

Dreamlike Zhangjiajie: 0.27 km away

Memory Xiangxi: 0.44 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Cardroom, Massage room, Gym

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar, Lobby bar

Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor pool
Laundry room
Butler service
Gym
Excellent service
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Clean, good for visiting NP, easy to reach, has breakfast on site for a small additional fee
Surroundings
Attraction: Wulingyuan Landmark Gate
(1.6 km)
Recreation: Zhangjiajie Charming Xiangxi Show
(440m)
Bus station: Zhangjiajie Wulingyuan Station
(950m)
Attraction: Xibu Ancient Street
(1.4 km)
Attraction: Xiangxi Prefecture
(150m)
Recreation: Zhangjiajie Charm Xiangxi International Cultural Square
(500m)
View on map
8

2-Bed Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Ceng Luan Die Zhang Scenic Cinema Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Cozy 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
30m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Jiang Shan Ru Hua - Scenic View Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family 3-Bed Room

3 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Zhangjiajie
Xieweifei
August 27, 2026
The room was clean and tidy, and the front desk service was excellent. The surrounding environment was also great; right outside the hotel is Suoxi Stream, and it's just a few minutes' walk to the East Gate of the Forest Park. They can also help purchase tickets, which is convenient and quick.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Naniandeyutian
August 2, 2026
This place is super close to the east gate of the Forest Park, and you can even park right out front. The owner is really thoughtful and will save a parking spot for you when you go out. There's a nice little river right by the entrance too; if you have some extra time, you can even go down and play in the water.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Afu
August 21, 2026
The views from the window were expansive and beautiful, and the staff were warm, polite, and welcoming. It was a pleasant stay, away from the hustle and bustle. The room was tidy and clean, the facilities were brand new, and it was a comfortable place to stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 20, 2026
Worth a second visit! The attractions and air quality are excellent. The hotel's location is good, and the room itself is great – clean, tidy, comfortable, and quiet, with all the amenities you could need.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 18, 2026
The environment is great, and I felt very safe staying here. The bedding was soft and comfortable against the skin, and the cleanliness was meticulous. The location is excellent, making sightseeing very relaxing.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
JunjunJJ
August 15, 2026
The environment is quiet and comfortable, and it's kept spotlessly clean. The staff are gentle and patient. This is a great hotel, definitely worth staying at, and offers excellent value for money.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 14, 2026
A very pleasant stay! The room was spotless with excellent natural light. The location was perfect, and the service was incredibly attentive. All the amenities were well-stocked.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 13, 2026
The service was warm and attentive, and it offered great value for money! The bathroom was very clean with no water stains. It was a good choice.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Shouwangzhe
August 13, 2026
The facilities are complete, and the price is not expensive, which is indeed good. It's clean, the room is comfortable and quiet, and the scenery here is absolutely charming. Highly recommended for travel and stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

铂曼食府
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Local
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Special dietary options: Vegetarian
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-21:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children aged 17 and above are welcome at this hotel.
Children between 17 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
CNY 10.00 (approx. US$1.49) per person
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 20.00 (approx. US$2.99) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 20.00 (approx. US$2.99) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 索溪智慧度假酒店(张家界国家森林公园门票站店)
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 50
Phone:+86-744-5909888
Email:369230027@qq.com
The hotel is located near the sign gate of Wulingyuan in Zhangjiajie Forest Park, close to mountains and rivers. It is a smart hotel, which can check in 24 hours by self-service.
The hotel has convenient travel. It only takes 6 minutes to walk to the sign gate of the forest park. There are direct buses to Huanglong cave, Baofeng lake, Grand Canyon and Tianmen Mountain. When the airport, railway station and bus station arrive at Wulingyuan, the hotel can provide car transfer. At the same time, there is also a parking lot to facilitate parking.
In addition, the hotel gives donkey friends hand-painted maps of the scenic spot, and provides services such as car rental and tourism route design. It is an ideal choice for self driving and self-help tourism

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station)?

Check-in time at Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) have a pool?

Yes, Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station).

How much does it cost to stay at Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) for my dates?

Room prices at Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 28.8 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station)?

The cancellation policy at Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) offer airport transfers?

Yes, Suoxi Smart Resort Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Ticket Station) offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportZhangjiajie Airport
Distance to Airport34.28KM
Nearest Train StationZhangjiajiexi Railway Station
Distance to Train Station25.33KM
Average Price FromUSD77
Hotel Star Rating3