Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Zibo High-Tech Zone Cultural and Sports Park: 0.65 km away

Torch Park: 1.26 km away

Tangzhuang City Hot Spring (Zhongrun Avenue Branch): 0.03 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Pool, Foot bath, Gym

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese,Asian,Halal,Vegetarian

Food & Drink: Room service, Cafe, Restaurant, Lobby bar

Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue)

No. 15 of Family Hotels in Shandong
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor pool
Signature hot spring
Water park
Ideal location
Chinese restaurant
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The cleaning staff on the 4th floor are super nice! 👍
Surroundings
Recreation: Tangzhuang City Hot Spring (Zhongrun Avenue Branch)
(<100m)
Shopping: Badaju Bianmin Market
(3.5 km)
Shopping: Zibo Wanxianghui
(4.3 km)
Attraction: Torch Park
(1.0 km)
Landmarks: Yihe Mansion
(530m)
Attraction: Zibo High-Tech Zone Cultural and Sports Park
(720m)
View on map
11

Deluxe Double Room

1 Queen bed
53m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Family-friendly Queen Room

1 Queen bed
40-45m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Premier Room

1 King bed
75m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Business Standard Room

2 Single bed
25-28m² | Floor: 2
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Room (2 Beds)

2 Double bed
53m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Family Twin Room

2 Double bed
53m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
53m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Business Double Room

1 Double bed
25-28m² | Floor: 2
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

20 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.
Average for similar properties in Zibo
20 consecutive positive reviews
318 recent reviews
**chuyou
September 14, 2026
This is a fantastic family-friendly hotel! The facilities, environment, cleanliness, and service were all satisfying, with many thoughtful details that are rarely seen in hotels of the same caliber in China. The front desk and room service staff were very enthusiastic, and they even gave my baby a toy car when we checked out, which was a very sweet gesture! The only minor downsides were that the TV didn't support screen mirroring and the soundproofing in the room wasn't great – I could clearly hear the vibrations from the phone next door, making me constantly think my own phone was ringing. However, these small issues don't detract from the overall experience. All in all, it was a very worthwhile stay, highly recommended, and I'll definitely choose this hotel again when I visit Zibo!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Babitouhaoxuezha
May 31, 2026
Highly recommend this hotel, it exceeded all expectations! You get free access to the hot springs upon check-in, and the water is clean and comfortable – a soak there washes away all your fatigue and leaves you completely relaxed. They also offer professional scrubbing services; the technicians are skilled, precise, and attentive, with just the right amount of pressure. The environment is clean and tidy, making for a truly enjoyable experience. It offers fantastic value for money and is my top choice for relaxation. I will definitely be back!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 2, 2026
The front desk service was quite good, pretty much accommodating every request. However, it's an old hotel, so the facilities are outdated and not well-maintained. There's only one dark, antiquated elevator in the entire hotel, and the no-smoking policy isn't strictly enforced. The breakfast area is tiny, with most of it reserved for wedding companies. Also, I have no idea what the designer was thinking, but if they'd put even a tenth of the thought into the room design as they did the public areas, the current room layout wouldn't exist: the bed and the washroom area are separated by just a thin, sheer white curtain. If one person gets up early to use the toilet or wash their hands, everyone else is forcibly woken up. There's no fridge in the room, just a mini-cooler that keeps things at around 15 degrees Celsius – I don't see the point of its existence. And in my room, the cooler reeked of leftover food when opened... it was disgusting. It was later taken away by a staff member, who was also quite disgusted by the smell when she opened it. I guess the hot spring area didn't anticipate the number of guests during the holiday, as the staff looked exhausted and tired, but they were certainly dedicated, with one young guy constantly busy. What I found most unbearable was... shouldn't the front desk give a heads-up about guests with obvious skin conditions (like the one in the picture)? Especially since most of the clientele are families with children. There were no bathrobes in the room; you had to ask staff for them. The family-friendly design elements were mediocre – a small tent and a few cushions, that's it. The room service felt very down-to-earth, like a friendly aunt from next door, but also seemed to be wary of being bothered, constantly asking when we were checking out... Overall, 3 stars, can't give it more.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 1, 2026
This was my second stay here. The hot springs are great for kids, and overall it was a good experience. The room was clean, and the service was excellent. A big thank you to the staff on the 15th and 1st! They even gave the kids a gift when we checked out. I'll definitely recommend it to my friends.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 1, 2026
This hotel is great, especially with its hot springs. Xiao Wei and Xiao Jiu at the front desk provided excellent service and helped us with our invoices. The kids loved it so much they didn't want to leave, no matter how much we tried to get them to go. It's also not far from Badaju, about a five or six-minute car ride, and there are plenty of takeout options nearby.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
December 8, 2025
The service was very prompt. Xiao Xu and Xiao Gao at the front desk were very proactive and attentive in helping me with the invoice later!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
November 19, 2025
The environment is good, but parking is a bit difficult, and the soundproofing in the rooms isn't great.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 7, 2025
The room was clean and spacious. The 1.35-meter bed was perfect for families with children. Since it was the Mid-Autumn Festival, the front desk even gave us Mid-Autumn gifts! Hotel guests can enjoy the hot springs for free. Children between 1.2m and 1.5m were charged an additional 30 and 60 for the bath, respectively. The kids had a blast! The hot springs were very relaxing, and breakfast was rich and delicious. The accommodation was clean and hygienic, with a huge laundry room. Plus, Zibo BBQ is amazing! This hotel was definitely the highlight of our trip!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Zuibangdechengzhi
October 8, 2025
The hotel's design is very interesting, and guests can enjoy the hot springs, which were quite busy. The room size was decent, the hotel slippers were very comfortable, and the bottled water was good too. Breakfast was just okay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Chinese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese, Asian, Halal, Vegetarian
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.4m in height
CNY 25.00 (approx. US$3.74) per person
Children over 1.4m in height
CNY 49.00 (approx. US$7.32) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 49.00 (approx. US$7.32) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is CNY 300.00 (approx. US$44.82) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash, credit cards, debit cards and third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 淄博唐庄酒店(中润大道店)
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 150
Phone:+86-533-2716666-2
The Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Zibo will find that the Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) is a fantastic accommodation choice.
Traveling to the hotel is easy with Zibo Railway Station located approximately 8km away and Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport roughly 76km away. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Torch Park, Tangzhuang City Hot Spring (Zhongrun Avenue Branch) and Zibo Guangdian Theater.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Zibo hotel features parking on site.
If you demand a high level of service, our guests have indicated that this hotel has excellent standards. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue)?

Check-in time at Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) starts at 16:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) have a pool?

Yes, Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue).

Does Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) offer breakfast?

Yes, Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese, Asian, Halal, Vegetarian.

How much does it cost to stay at Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) for my dates?

Room prices at Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 75.9 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue)?

The cancellation policy at Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) offer airport transfers?

No, Zibo Tangzhuang Hotel (Zhongrun Avenue) does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationZibo Railway Station
Distance to Train Station8.2KM
Average Price FromUSD86
Hotel Star Rating4