Train from Colchester to London Zone U123456

Find cheap train tickets
From US$18.22
From
Departure
To
Arrival
Single
Return
Open Return
Depart
Tue, Oct 18 00:00
1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from Colchester to London Zone U123456

How do I pick up my tickets?

Colchester to London Zone U123456 Train Journey Information

Train fares from

US$18.22

Average duration

58m

Shortest duration

45m

Changes required

Changes required

Trains per day

Approx. 174

Train companies

Greater Anglia

Colchester to London Zone U123456 Train Times

Today 03:33, Tue, Oct 4

  1. 04:43

    Colchester

    05:53

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W51065-2F01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Wed,Fri

    W51065-2F01

     1h 10mDirect

    E-ticket

    04:43

    Direct

    05:53

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W51065-2F01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Wed,Fri

    W51065-2F01

    1h 10m

    E-ticket

  2. 05:12

    Colchester

    06:18

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W49986-1F01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    W49986-1F01

     1h 6mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:12

    Direct

    06:18

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W49986-1F01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    W49986-1F01

    1h 6m

    E-ticket

  3. 05:33

    Colchester

    06:32

    London Liverpool Street

    Train G40022-1Y01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    G40022-1Y01

     59mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:33

    Direct

    06:32

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train G40022-1Y01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    G40022-1Y01

    59m

    E-ticket

  4. 05:47

    Colchester

    06:51

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W50377-1N01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    W50377-1N01

     1h 4mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:47

    Direct

    06:51

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W50377-1N01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    W50377-1N01

    1h 4m

    E-ticket

  5. 06:06

    Colchester

    06:54

    London Liverpool Street

    Train G39979-1P01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    G39979-1P01

     48mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:06

    Direct

    06:54

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train G39979-1P01 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    G39979-1P01

    48m

    E-ticket

  6. 06:15

    Colchester

    07:19

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W50381-1N03 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon

    W50381-1N03

     1h 4mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:15

    Direct

    07:19

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W50381-1N03 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon

    W50381-1N03

    1h 4m

    E-ticket

  7. 06:30

    Colchester

    07:22

    London Liverpool Street

    Train G39981-1P03 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    G39981-1P03

     52mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:30

    Direct

    07:22

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train G39981-1P03 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    G39981-1P03

    52m

    E-ticket

  8. 06:35

    Colchester

    07:37

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W50388-1N07 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W50388-1N07

     1h 2mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:35

    Direct

    07:37

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W50388-1N07 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W50388-1N07

    1h 2m

    E-ticket

  9. 06:53

    Colchester

    07:55

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W50095-1F91 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    W50095-1F91

     1h 2mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:53

    Direct

    07:55

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train W50095-1F91 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    W50095-1F91

    1h 2m

    E-ticket

  10. 07:05

    Colchester

    07:58

    London Liverpool Street

    Train G39984-1P05 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    G39984-1P05

     53mDirect

    E-ticket

    07:05

    Direct

    07:58

    Colchester

    London Liverpool Street

    Train G39984-1P05 is operated by Greater Anglia. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: MonTue,Fri

    G39984-1P05

    53m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Colchester to London Zone U123456 Train FAQs

  • How much does a train ticket from Colchester to London Zone U123456 cost?

    The price for train tickets from Colchester to London Zone U123456 starts at around US$18.22. Train ticket prices tend to vary based on a few factors, such as the type of the train, the seat class, and the route. We recommend using Trip.com to find cheap train tickets for your next journey and booking online in advance.

  • How long does the train from Colchester to London Zone U123456 take?

    The train from Colchester to London Zone U123456 takes around 58m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Colchester to London Zone U123456?

    The shortest train ride from Colchester to London Zone U123456 takes around 45m.

  • Are there direct trains from Colchester to London Zone U123456?

    No, there is no direct train from Colchester to London Zone U123456. This journey requires at least 1 train change(s).

  • How many trains travel from Colchester to London Zone U123456 per day?

    On average, around 174 trains travel from Colchester to London Zone U123456 per day between the times of 04:10 and 23:03.

  • What rail companies operate train services between Colchester and London Zone U123456?

    On the route from Colchester to London Zone U123456, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including Greater Anglia. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Colchester to London Zone U123456.

  • In Partnership with National Rail

    A platform you can trust

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

  • E-tickets Available

    Enter the station by scanning a QR code

You might also be interested in...

Book Now