Train from Dinsdale to Canterbury West

Find cheap train tickets
From US$60.13
From
Departure
To
Arrival
Single
Return
Open Return
Depart
Thu, Oct 13 00:00
1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from Dinsdale to Canterbury West

How do I pick up my tickets?

Dinsdale to Canterbury West Train Journey Information

Train fares from

US$60.13

Average duration

5h 15m

Shortest duration

3h 59m

Changes required

Changes required

Trains per day

Approx. 32

Train companies

LNER

Dinsdale to Canterbury West Train Times

Today 02:35, Thu, Sep 29

  1. 07:46

    Dinsdale

    12:06

    Canterbury West

    Train G90127-2D05 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77581-1E02 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69204-1J26 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 20mChanges required

    E-ticket

    07:46

    Changes required

    12:06

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train G90127-2D05 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77581-1E02 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69204-1J26 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 20m

    E-ticket

  2. 09:07

    Dinsdale

    13:06

    Canterbury West

    Train G90130-2D09 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77584-1E05 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69216-1J30 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     3h 59mChanges required

    E-ticket

    09:07

    Changes required

    13:06

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train G90130-2D09 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77584-1E05 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69216-1J30 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    3h 59m

    E-ticket

  3. 10:06

    Dinsdale

    14:06

    Canterbury West

    Train W38778-2D13 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain C86579-1E07 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43403-1J34 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    10:06

    Changes required

    14:06

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train W38778-2D13 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain C86579-1E07 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43403-1J34 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 0m

    E-ticket

  4. 10:45

    Dinsdale

    15:06

    Canterbury West

    Train W38783-2D15 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77587-1E08 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43404-1J38 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 21mChanges required

    E-ticket

    10:45

    Changes required

    15:06

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train W38783-2D15 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77587-1E08 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43404-1J38 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 21m

    E-ticket

  5. 12:06

    Dinsdale

    16:06

    Canterbury West

    Train W38794-2D21 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77590-1E11 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69252-1J42 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    12:06

    Changes required

    16:06

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train W38794-2D21 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77590-1E11 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69252-1J42 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 0m

    E-ticket

  6. 12:45

    Dinsdale

    17:06

    Canterbury West

    Train W38799-2D23 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77591-1E12 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69264-1J46 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 21mChanges required

    E-ticket

    12:45

    Changes required

    17:06

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train W38799-2D23 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77591-1E12 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69264-1J46 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 21m

    E-ticket

  7. 13:06

    Dinsdale

    17:40

    Canterbury West

    Train W38803-2D25 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77592-1E13 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69364-1J84 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 34mChanges required

    E-ticket

    13:06

    Changes required

    17:40

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train W38803-2D25 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77592-1E13 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W69364-1J84 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 34m

    E-ticket

  8. 14:06

    Dinsdale

    18:10

    Canterbury West

    Train W38811-2D29 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77594-1E15 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43417-1J86 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 4mChanges required

    E-ticket

    14:06

    Changes required

    18:10

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train W38811-2D29 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77594-1E15 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43417-1J86 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 4m

    E-ticket

  9. 15:06

    Dinsdale

    19:10

    Canterbury West

    Train W38822-2D33 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77596-1E17 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43418-1J88 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 4mChanges required

    E-ticket

    15:06

    Changes required

    19:10

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train W38822-2D33 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77596-1E17 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43418-1J88 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 4m

    E-ticket

  10. 16:06

    Dinsdale

    20:06

    Canterbury West

    Train W38834-2D37 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77598-1E19 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43407-1J58 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    16:06

    Changes required

    20:06

    Dinsdale

    Canterbury West

    Train W38834-2D37 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain L77598-1E19 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain P43407-1J58 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 140km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 0m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Dinsdale to Canterbury West Train FAQs

  • How much does a train ticket from Dinsdale to Canterbury West cost?

    The price for train tickets from Dinsdale to Canterbury West starts at around US$60.13. Train ticket prices tend to vary based on a few factors, such as the type of the train, the seat class, and the route. We recommend using Trip.com to find cheap train tickets for your next journey and booking online in advance.

  • How long does the train from Dinsdale to Canterbury West take?

    The train from Dinsdale to Canterbury West takes around 5h 15m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Dinsdale to Canterbury West?

    The shortest train ride from Dinsdale to Canterbury West takes around 3h 59m.

  • Are there direct trains from Dinsdale to Canterbury West?

    No, there is no direct train from Dinsdale to Canterbury West. This journey requires at least 4 train change(s).

  • How many trains travel from Dinsdale to Canterbury West per day?

    On average, around 32 trains travel from Dinsdale to Canterbury West per day between the times of 08:45 and 19:06.

  • What rail companies operate train services between Dinsdale and Canterbury West?

    On the route from Dinsdale to Canterbury West, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including LNER. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Dinsdale to Canterbury West.

  • In Partnership with National Rail

    A platform you can trust

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

  • E-tickets Available

    Enter the station by scanning a QR code

You might also be interested in...

Book Now