Train from Eastleigh to Salford

From
Departure
To
Arrival
Single
Return
Open Return
Depart
Wed, Feb 8 00:00
1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from Eastleigh to Salford

How do I pick up my tickets?

Eastleigh to Salford Train Journey Information

Average duration

5h 39m

Shortest duration

4h 35m

Changes required

Changes required

Trains per day

Approx. 36

Train companies

South Western Railway

Eastleigh to Salford Train Times

Today 16:08, Wed, Feb 8

  1. 16:47

    Eastleigh

    21:43

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22183-1T58 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W97836-1H39 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41343-1N62 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     4h 56mChanges required

    E-ticket

    16:47

    Changes required

    21:43

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22183-1T58 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W97836-1H39 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41343-1N62 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    4h 56m

    E-ticket

  2. 17:14

    Eastleigh

    22:12

    Salford Crescent

    Train L21338-1B60 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C71755-1M66 is operated by CrossCountry. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41327-1N63 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     4h 58mChanges required

    E-ticket

    17:14

    Changes required

    22:12

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L21338-1B60 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C71755-1M66 is operated by CrossCountry. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41327-1N63 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    4h 58m

    E-ticket

  3. 17:14

    Eastleigh

    22:43

    Salford Crescent

    Train L21338-1B60 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L22276-1W26 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W97840-1H41 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41345-1N64 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     5h 29mChanges required

    E-ticket

    17:14

    Changes required

    22:43

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L21338-1B60 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L22276-1W26 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W97840-1H41 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41345-1N64 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    5h 29m

    E-ticket

  4. 17:47

    Eastleigh

    23:12

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22189-1T62 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W97888-1H75 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41329-1N65 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Thu
     5h 25mChanges required

    E-ticket

    17:47

    Changes required

    23:12

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22189-1T62 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W97888-1H75 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41329-1N65 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Thu
    5h 25m

    E-ticket

  5. 17:47

    Eastleigh

    23:12

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22189-1T62 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain G37830-2J60 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C71620-1M70 is operated by CrossCountry. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41329-1N65 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Thu
     5h 25mChanges required

    E-ticket

    17:47

    Changes required

    23:12

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22189-1T62 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain G37830-2J60 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C71620-1M70 is operated by CrossCountry. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41329-1N65 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Thu
    5h 25m

    E-ticket

  6. 18:47

    Eastleigh

    05:13+1

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22195-1T66 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–ThuTrain C50882-1H45 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41296-1N50 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Tue–Fri
     10h 26mChanges required

    E-ticket

    18:47

    Changes required

    05:13+1

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22195-1T66 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–ThuTrain C50882-1H45 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41296-1N50 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Tue–Fri
    10h 26m

    E-ticket

  7. 19:14

    Eastleigh

    00:01+1

    Salford Crescent

    Train L21346-1B68 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C71609-1M74 is operated by CrossCountry. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

     4h 47mChanges required

    E-ticket

    19:14

    Changes required

    00:01+1

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L21346-1B68 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C71609-1M74 is operated by CrossCountry. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    4h 47m

    E-ticket

  8. 19:14

    Eastleigh

    05:13+1

    Salford Crescent

    Train L21346-1B68 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L22286-1W30 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C50879-1H01 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41296-1N50 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Tue–Fri
     9h 59mChanges required

    E-ticket

    19:14

    Changes required

    05:13+1

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L21346-1B68 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L22286-1W30 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C50879-1H01 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41296-1N50 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Tue–Fri
    9h 59m

    E-ticket

  9. 22:12

    Eastleigh

    09:12+1

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22379-1W78 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–ThuTrain W97767-1H02 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41301-1N57 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     11h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    22:12

    Changes required

    09:12+1

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22379-1W78 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–ThuTrain W97767-1H02 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41301-1N57 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    11h 0m

    E-ticket

  10. 23:12

    Eastleigh

    09:12+1

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22387-1W82 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–ThuTrain G39237-2J86 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Wed,FriTrain G39125-1P06 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–ThuTrain W97767-1H02 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41301-1N57 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     10h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    23:12

    Changes required

    09:12+1

    Eastleigh

    Salford Crescent

    Train L22387-1W82 is operated by South Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–ThuTrain G39237-2J86 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Wed,FriTrain G39125-1P06 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–ThuTrain W97767-1H02 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41301-1N57 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    10h 0m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Eastleigh to Salford Train FAQs

  • How long does the train from Eastleigh to Salford take?

    The train from Eastleigh to Salford takes around 5h 39m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Eastleigh to Salford?

    The shortest train ride from Eastleigh to Salford takes around 4h 35m.

  • Are there direct trains from Eastleigh to Salford?

    No, there is no direct train from Eastleigh to Salford. This journey requires at least 5 train change(s).

  • How many trains travel from Eastleigh to Salford per day?

    On average, around 36 trains travel from Eastleigh to Salford per day between the times of 05:07 and 23:12.

  • What rail companies operate train services between Eastleigh and Salford?

    On the route from Eastleigh to Salford, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including South Western Railway. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Eastleigh to Salford.

  • In Partnership with National Rail

    A platform you can trust

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

  • E-tickets Available

    Enter the station by scanning a QR code

You might also be interested in...

Book Now