Train from Leeds to Settle

From
Departure
To
Arrival
Single
Return
Open Return
Depart
Wed, Feb 22 00:00
1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from Leeds to Settle

How do I pick up my tickets?

Leeds to Settle Train Journey Information

Average duration

1h 1m

Shortest duration

58m

Direct

Direct

Trains per day

Approx. 9

Train companies

Northern

Leeds to Settle Train Times

Today 13:21, Wed, Feb 8

  1. 15:18

    Leeds

    16:20

    Settle

    Train Y39837-2H92 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat

    Y39837-2H92

     1h 2mDirect

    E-ticket

    15:18

    Direct

    16:20

    Leeds

    Settle

    Train Y39837-2H92 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat

    Y39837-2H92

    1h 2m

    E-ticket

  2. 16:48

    Leeds

    17:49

    Settle

    Train Y39840-2H94 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    Y39840-2H94

     1h 1mDirect

    E-ticket

    16:48

    Direct

    17:49

    Leeds

    Settle

    Train Y39840-2H94 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    Y39840-2H94

    1h 1m

    E-ticket

  3. 18:19

    Leeds

    19:18

    Settle

    Train C90230-2H96 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    C90230-2H96

     59mDirect

    E-ticket

    18:19

    Direct

    19:18

    Leeds

    Settle

    Train C90230-2H96 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    C90230-2H96

    59m

    E-ticket

  4. 19:49

    Leeds

    20:50

    Settle

    Train Y39741-2H29 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    Y39741-2H29

     1h 1mDirect

    E-ticket

    19:49

    Direct

    20:50

    Leeds

    Settle

    Train Y39741-2H29 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    Y39741-2H29

    1h 1m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Leeds to Settle Train FAQs

  • How long does the train from Leeds to Settle take?

    The train from Leeds to Settle takes around 1h 1m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Leeds to Settle?

    The shortest train ride from Leeds to Settle takes around 58m.

  • Are there direct trains from Leeds to Settle?

    Yes, there are trains that go directly from Leeds to Settle with no transfers required.

  • How many trains travel from Leeds to Settle per day?

    On average, around 9 trains travel from Leeds to Settle per day between the times of 05:15 and 19:49.

  • What rail companies operate train services between Leeds and Settle?

    On the route from Leeds to Settle, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including Northern. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Leeds to Settle.

  • In Partnership with National Rail

    A platform you can trust

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

  • E-tickets Available

    Enter the station by scanning a QR code

You might also be interested in...

Book Now