Train from London Kings Cross to Slough

From
Departure
To
Arrival
Single
Return
Open Return
Depart
Mon, Dec 12 00:00
1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from London Kings Cross to Slough

How do I pick up my tickets?

London Kings Cross to Slough Train Journey Information

Average duration

58m

Shortest duration

43m

Changes required

Changes required

Trains per day

Approx. 151

Train companies

Great Western Railway

London Kings Cross to Slough Train Times

Today 02:32, Mon, Nov 28

  1. 04:25

    London Kings Cross

    05:21

    Slough

    Train W43526-1D10 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W43526-1D10

     56mDirect

    E-ticket

    04:25

    Direct

    05:21

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Train W43526-1D10 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W43526-1D10

    56m

    E-ticket

  2. 04:33

    London Kings Cross

    05:48

    Slough

    Elizabeth line

     1h 15mDirect

    E-ticket

    04:33

    Direct

    05:48

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Elizabeth line

    1h 15m

    E-ticket

  3. 05:10

    London Kings Cross

    06:03

    Slough

    Train W43886-1W11 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W43886-1W11

     53mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:10

    Direct

    06:03

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Train W43886-1W11 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W43886-1W11

    53m

    E-ticket

  4. 05:16

    London Kings Cross

    06:20

    Slough

    Train W44846-2N06 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 110km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W44846-2N06

     1h 4mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:16

    Direct

    06:20

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Train W44846-2N06 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 110km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W44846-2N06

    1h 4m

    E-ticket

  5. 05:18

    London Kings Cross

    06:33

    Slough

    Elizabeth line

     1h 15mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:18

    Direct

    06:33

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Elizabeth line

    1h 15m

    E-ticket

  6. 05:39

    London Kings Cross

    06:45

    Slough

    Elizabeth line

     1h 6mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:39

    Direct

    06:45

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Elizabeth line

    1h 6m

    E-ticket

  7. 05:50

    London Kings Cross

    06:54

    Slough

    Train W44849-2N08 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 110km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W44849-2N08

     1h 4mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:50

    Direct

    06:54

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Train W44849-2N08 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 110km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W44849-2N08

    1h 4m

    E-ticket

  8. 05:51

    London Kings Cross

    06:45

    Slough

    Train W81382-9O13 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    Elizabeth line

     54mChanges required

    E-ticket

    05:51

    Changes required

    06:45

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Train W81382-9O13 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    Elizabeth line

    54m

    E-ticket

  9. 05:56

    London Kings Cross

    07:01

    Slough

    Elizabeth line

     1h 5mDirect

    E-ticket

    05:56

    Direct

    07:01

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Elizabeth line

    1h 5m

    E-ticket

  10. 06:15

    London Kings Cross

    07:03

    Slough

    Train W43887-1W13 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W43887-1W13

     48mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:15

    Direct

    07:03

    London Kings Cross

    Slough

    Train W43887-1W13 is operated by Great Western Railway. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    W43887-1W13

    48m

    E-ticket

View later trains

London Kings Cross to Slough Train FAQs

  • How long does the train from London Kings Cross to Slough take?

    The train from London Kings Cross to Slough takes around 58m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from London Kings Cross to Slough?

    The shortest train ride from London Kings Cross to Slough takes around 43m.

  • Are there direct trains from London Kings Cross to Slough?

    No, there is no direct train from London Kings Cross to Slough. This journey requires at least 1 train change(s).

  • How many trains travel from London Kings Cross to Slough per day?

    On average, around 151 trains travel from London Kings Cross to Slough per day between the times of 05:38 and 23:17.

  • What rail companies operate train services between London Kings Cross and Slough?

    On the route from London Kings Cross to Slough, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including Great Western Railway. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from London Kings Cross to Slough.

  • In Partnership with National Rail

    A platform you can trust

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

  • E-tickets Available

    Enter the station by scanning a QR code

You might also be interested in...

Book Now