Train from New Cross to Bradford Interchange

Find cheap train tickets
From US$34.49
From
Departure
To
Arrival
Single
Return
Open Return
Depart
Thu, Oct 13 00:00
1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from New Cross to Bradford Interchange

How do I pick up my tickets?

New Cross to Bradford Interchange Train Journey Information

Train fares from

US$34.49

Average duration

4h 22m

Shortest duration

3h 51m

Changes required

Changes required

Trains per day

Approx. 62

Train companies

TransPennine Express

New Cross to Bradford Interchange Train Times

Today 01:11, Thu, Sep 29

  1. 05:33

    New Cross

    09:30

    Bradford Interchange

    Train P38271-2F01 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81533-9R02 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77548-1D02 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W37268-1J09 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     3h 57mChanges required

    E-ticket

    05:33

    Changes required

    09:30

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train P38271-2F01 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81533-9R02 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77548-1D02 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W37268-1J09 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    3h 57m

    E-ticket

  2. 06:08

    New Cross

    09:48

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W70438-2F05 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81453-9P02 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77549-1D03 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W39973-2K09 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     3h 40mChanges required

    E-ticket

    06:08

    Changes required

    09:48

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W70438-2F05 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81453-9P02 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77549-1D03 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W39973-2K09 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    3h 40m

    E-ticket

  3. 06:44

    New Cross

    10:15

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W71001-2K09 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81260-9J10 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77550-1D04 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W36903-1B21 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     3h 31mChanges required

    E-ticket

    06:44

    Changes required

    10:15

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W71001-2K09 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81260-9J10 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77550-1D04 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W36903-1B21 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    3h 31m

    E-ticket

  4. 07:08

    New Cross

    11:02

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W70444-2F09 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81671-9T04 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77551-1D05 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W37034-1D75 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     3h 54mChanges required

    E-ticket

    07:08

    Changes required

    11:02

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W70444-2F09 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81671-9T04 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77551-1D05 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W37034-1D75 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    3h 54m

    E-ticket

  5. 07:43

    New Cross

    11:16

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W71012-2K13 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81264-9J14 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77552-1D06 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain G90087-1B23 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     3h 33mChanges required

    E-ticket

    07:43

    Changes required

    11:16

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W71012-2K13 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81264-9J14 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77552-1D06 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain G90087-1B23 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    3h 33m

    E-ticket

  6. 08:02

    New Cross

    11:48

    Bradford Interchange

    Train P42215-2O17 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C37456-9R12 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77553-1D07 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W39993-2K13 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     3h 46mChanges required

    E-ticket

    08:02

    Changes required

    11:48

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train P42215-2O17 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C37456-9R12 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77553-1D07 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W39993-2K13 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    3h 46m

    E-ticket

  7. 08:44

    New Cross

    12:15

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W71022-2K17 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81268-9J18 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77554-1D08 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W36912-1B25 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     3h 31mChanges required

    E-ticket

    08:44

    Changes required

    12:15

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W71022-2K17 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81268-9J18 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77554-1D08 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W36912-1B25 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    3h 31m

    E-ticket

  8. 09:02

    New Cross

    13:02

    Bradford Interchange

    Train P42216-2O21 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81542-9R16 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C86562-1D09 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W37040-1D77 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     4h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    09:02

    Changes required

    13:02

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train P42216-2O21 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81542-9R16 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain C86562-1D09 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W37040-1D77 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    4h 0m

    E-ticket

  9. 09:44

    New Cross

    13:30

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W71035-2K21 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81272-9J22 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77556-1D10 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W37292-1J17 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     3h 46mChanges required

    E-ticket

    09:44

    Changes required

    13:30

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train W71035-2K21 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81272-9J22 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77556-1D10 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W37292-1J17 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    3h 46m

    E-ticket

  10. 10:02

    New Cross

    13:48

    Bradford Interchange

    Train P42170-2O25 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81546-9R20 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77557-1D11 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W40013-2K17 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     3h 46mChanges required

    E-ticket

    10:02

    Changes required

    13:48

    New Cross

    Bradford Interchange

    Train P42170-2O25 is operated by Southeastern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W81546-9R20 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L77557-1D11 is operated by LNER. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain W40013-2K17 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 75km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    3h 46m

    E-ticket

View later trains

New Cross to Bradford Interchange Train FAQs

  • How much does a train ticket from New Cross to Bradford Interchange cost?

    The price for train tickets from New Cross to Bradford Interchange starts at around US$34.49. Train ticket prices tend to vary based on a few factors, such as the type of the train, the seat class, and the route. We recommend using Trip.com to find cheap train tickets for your next journey and booking online in advance.

  • How long does the train from New Cross to Bradford Interchange take?

    The train from New Cross to Bradford Interchange takes around 4h 22m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from New Cross to Bradford Interchange?

    The shortest train ride from New Cross to Bradford Interchange takes around 3h 51m.

  • Are there direct trains from New Cross to Bradford Interchange?

    No, there is no direct train from New Cross to Bradford Interchange. This journey requires at least 7 train change(s).

  • How many trains travel from New Cross to Bradford Interchange per day?

    On average, around 62 trains travel from New Cross to Bradford Interchange per day between the times of 04:18 and 19:29.

  • What rail companies operate train services between New Cross and Bradford Interchange?

    On the route from New Cross to Bradford Interchange, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including TransPennine Express. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from New Cross to Bradford Interchange.

  • In Partnership with National Rail

    A platform you can trust

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

  • E-tickets Available

    Enter the station by scanning a QR code

You might also be interested in...

Book Now