Train from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway

From
Departure
To
Arrival
Single
Return
Open Return
Depart
Wed, Feb 22 00:00
1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway

How do I pick up my tickets?

Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway Train Journey Information

Average duration

1h 8m

Shortest duration

58m

Changes required

Changes required

Trains per day

Approx. 53

Train companies

East Midlands Railway

Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway Train Times

Today 15:05, Wed, Feb 8

  1. 15:08

    Norwood Junction

    16:06

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62543-9R40 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62543-9R40

     58mDirect

    E-ticket

    15:08

    Direct

    16:06

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62543-9R40 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62543-9R40

    58m

    E-ticket

  2. 15:38

    Norwood Junction

    16:36

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62549-9R42 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62549-9R42

     58mDirect

    E-ticket

    15:38

    Direct

    16:36

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62549-9R42 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62549-9R42

    58m

    E-ticket

  3. 16:08

    Norwood Junction

    17:08

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62555-9R44 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62555-9R44

     1h 0mDirect

    E-ticket

    16:08

    Direct

    17:08

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62555-9R44 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62555-9R44

    1h 0m

    E-ticket

  4. 16:38

    Norwood Junction

    17:36

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62561-9R46 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62561-9R46

     58mDirect

    E-ticket

    16:38

    Direct

    17:36

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62561-9R46 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62561-9R46

    58m

    E-ticket

  5. 17:08

    Norwood Junction

    18:06

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62567-9R48 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62567-9R48

     58mDirect

    E-ticket

    17:08

    Direct

    18:06

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62567-9R48 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62567-9R48

    58m

    E-ticket

  6. 17:16

    Norwood Junction

    18:32

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Southern

    Train L62573-9R50 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     1h 16mChanges required

    E-ticket

    17:16

    Changes required

    18:32

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Southern

    Train L62573-9R50 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    1h 16m

    E-ticket

  7. 17:38

    Norwood Junction

    18:41

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62626-9R94 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L62905-9T44 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     1h 3mChanges required

    E-ticket

    17:38

    Changes required

    18:41

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62626-9R94 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain L62905-9T44 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    1h 3m

    E-ticket

  8. 18:08

    Norwood Junction

    19:06

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62579-9R52 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62579-9R52

     58mDirect

    E-ticket

    18:08

    Direct

    19:06

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62579-9R52 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62579-9R52

    58m

    E-ticket

  9. 18:16

    Norwood Junction

    19:37

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Southern

    Train G15815-1Y53 is operated by East Midlands Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
     1h 21mChanges required

    E-ticket

    18:16

    Changes required

    19:37

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Southern

    Train G15815-1Y53 is operated by East Midlands Railway. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri
    1h 21m

    E-ticket

  10. 18:38

    Norwood Junction

    19:38

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62585-9R54 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62585-9R54

     1h 0mDirect

    E-ticket

    18:38

    Direct

    19:38

    Norwood Junction

    Luton Airport Parkway

    Train L62585-9R54 is operated by Thameslink. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Fri

    L62585-9R54

    1h 0m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway Train FAQs

  • How long does the train from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway take?

    The train from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway takes around 1h 8m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway?

    The shortest train ride from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway takes around 58m.

  • Are there direct trains from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway?

    No, there is no direct train from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway. This journey requires at least 2 train change(s).

  • How many trains travel from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway per day?

    On average, around 53 trains travel from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway per day between the times of 00:30 and 23:55.

  • What rail companies operate train services between Norwood Junction and Luton Airport Parkway?

    On the route from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including East Midlands Railway. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway.

  • In Partnership with National Rail

    A platform you can trust

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

  • E-tickets Available

    Enter the station by scanning a QR code

You might also be interested in...

Book Now