Train from Stockport to Chorley

From
Departure
To
Arrival
Single
Return
Open Return
Depart
Tue, Feb 14 00:00
1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from Stockport to Chorley

How do I pick up my tickets?

Stockport to Chorley Train Journey Information

Average duration

1h 0m

Shortest duration

54m

Changes required

Changes required

Trains per day

Approx. 47

Train companies

East Midlands Railway

Stockport to Chorley Train Times

Today 11:35, Tue, Jan 31

  1. 11:40

    Stockport

    12:40

    Chorley

    Train Y42715-2H86 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41307-1N63 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     1h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    11:40

    Changes required

    12:40

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train Y42715-2H86 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41307-1N63 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    1h 0m

    E-ticket

  2. 12:10

    Stockport

    13:08

    Chorley

    Train W97784-1H13 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41344-1N64 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     58mChanges required

    E-ticket

    12:10

    Changes required

    13:08

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train W97784-1H13 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41344-1N64 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    58m

    E-ticket

  3. 12:40

    Stockport

    13:40

    Chorley

    Train Y42717-2H87 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41309-1N65 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     1h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    12:40

    Changes required

    13:40

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train Y42717-2H87 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41309-1N65 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    1h 0m

    E-ticket

  4. 13:10

    Stockport

    14:08

    Chorley

    Train W97790-1H16 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41346-1N66 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     58mChanges required

    E-ticket

    13:10

    Changes required

    14:08

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train W97790-1H16 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41346-1N66 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    58m

    E-ticket

  5. 13:26

    Stockport

    14:20

    Chorley

    Train Y42663-2H47 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41090-1C57 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     54mChanges required

    E-ticket

    13:26

    Changes required

    14:20

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train Y42663-2H47 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41090-1C57 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    54m

    E-ticket

  6. 13:40

    Stockport

    14:40

    Chorley

    Train Y42719-2H88 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41311-1N67 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     1h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    13:40

    Changes required

    14:40

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train Y42719-2H88 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41311-1N67 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    1h 0m

    E-ticket

  7. 14:10

    Stockport

    15:08

    Chorley

    Train W97795-1H19 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41348-1N68 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     58mChanges required

    E-ticket

    14:10

    Changes required

    15:08

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train W97795-1H19 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41348-1N68 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    58m

    E-ticket

  8. 14:26

    Stockport

    15:20

    Chorley

    Train Y42666-2H48 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain C88738-1C72 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     54mChanges required

    E-ticket

    14:26

    Changes required

    15:20

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train Y42666-2H48 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain C88738-1C72 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    54m

    E-ticket

  9. 14:40

    Stockport

    15:40

    Chorley

    Train Y42720-2H89 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41313-1N69 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     1h 0mChanges required

    E-ticket

    14:40

    Changes required

    15:40

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train Y42720-2H89 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 90km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–SatTrain Y41313-1N69 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    1h 0m

    E-ticket

  10. 15:10

    Stockport

    16:08

    Chorley

    Train W97801-1H22 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41349-1N50 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
     58mChanges required

    E-ticket

    15:10

    Changes required

    16:08

    Stockport

    Chorley

    Train W97801-1H22 is operated by Avanti West Coast. The speed of this train is 125km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–FriTrain Y41349-1N50 is operated by Northern. The speed of this train is 100km/h.
Days of operation: Mon–Sat
    58m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Stockport to Chorley Train FAQs

  • How long does the train from Stockport to Chorley take?

    The train from Stockport to Chorley takes around 1h 0m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Stockport to Chorley?

    The shortest train ride from Stockport to Chorley takes around 54m.

  • Are there direct trains from Stockport to Chorley?

    No, there is no direct train from Stockport to Chorley. This journey requires at least 1 train change(s).

  • How many trains travel from Stockport to Chorley per day?

    On average, around 47 trains travel from Stockport to Chorley per day between the times of 06:40 and 23:52.

  • What rail companies operate train services between Stockport and Chorley?

    On the route from Stockport to Chorley, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including East Midlands Railway. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Stockport to Chorley.

  • In Partnership with National Rail

    A platform you can trust

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

  • E-tickets Available

    Enter the station by scanning a QR code

Book Now