Train from Osong to Dongdaegu

From
Departure
To
Arrival
Depart
Sun, Jan 29

Add return trip

1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from Osong to Dongdaegu

How do I take the train after booking tickets?

Osong to Dongdaegu Train Journey Information

Average duration

1h 6m

Shortest duration

59m

Direct

Direct

Trains per day

Approx. 82

Train companies

Korail

Osong to Dongdaegu Train Times

Today 12:33, Sun, Jan 29

  1. 13:16

    Osong

    14:19

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 3mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:16

    Direct

    14:19

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 3m

    E-ticket

  2. 13:21

    Osong

    14:24

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 3mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:21

    Direct

    14:24

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 3m

    E-ticket

  3. 13:22

    Osong

    14:22

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 0mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:22

    Direct

    14:22

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 0m

    E-ticket

  4. 13:36

    Osong

    14:38

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 2mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:36

    Direct

    14:38

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 2m

    E-ticket

  5. 13:46

    Osong

    14:54

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 8mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:46

    Direct

    14:54

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 8m

    E-ticket

  6. 13:46

    Osong

    14:57

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 11mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:46

    Direct

    14:57

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 11m

    E-ticket

  7. 13:52

    Osong

    15:01

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 9mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:52

    Direct

    15:01

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 9m

    E-ticket

  8. 13:52

    Osong

    14:57

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 5mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:52

    Direct

    14:57

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 5m

    E-ticket

  9. 13:52

    Osong

    14:57

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 5mDirect

    E-ticket

    13:52

    Direct

    14:57

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 5m

    E-ticket

  10. 14:06

    Osong

    15:09

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

     1h 3mDirect

    E-ticket

    14:06

    Direct

    15:09

    Osong

    Dongdaegu

    Korail

    1h 3m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Osong to Dongdaegu Train FAQs

  • How long does the train from Osong to Dongdaegu take?

    The train from Osong to Dongdaegu takes around 1h 6m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Osong to Dongdaegu?

    The shortest train ride from Osong to Dongdaegu takes around 59m.

  • Are there direct trains from Osong to Dongdaegu?

    Yes, there are trains that go directly from Osong to Dongdaegu with no transfers required.

  • How many trains travel from Osong to Dongdaegu per day?

    On average, around 82 trains travel from Osong to Dongdaegu per day between the times of 06:30 and 23:51.

  • What rail companies operate train services between Osong and Dongdaegu?

    On the route from Osong to Dongdaegu, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including Korail. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Osong to Dongdaegu.

  • Korail's Exclusive Overseas Distributor

    A platform you can trust

  • E-Ticket Boarding

    Save time and skip the line

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

Book Now