Train from Seoul to Daejeon

From
Departure
To
Arrival
Depart
Sun, Nov 27

Add return trip

1 Adult 0 Children
Search
Trip.comTrainsLow-cost Trains from Seoul to Daejeon

How do I take the train after booking tickets?

Seoul to Daejeon Train Journey Information

Average duration

1h 59m

Shortest duration

52m

Direct

Direct

Trains per day

Approx. 235

Train companies

Korail

Seoul to Daejeon Train Times

Today 07:25, Sun, Nov 27

  1. 07:30

    Seoul

    08:34

    Daejeon

    Korail

     1h 4mDirect

    E-ticket

    07:30

    Direct

    08:34

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    1h 4m

    E-ticket

  2. 07:50

    Seoul

    08:48

    Daejeon

    Korail

     58mDirect

    E-ticket

    07:50

    Direct

    08:48

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    58m

    E-ticket

  3. 07:52

    Seoul

    08:49

    Daejeon

    Korail

     57mDirect

    E-ticket

    07:52

    Direct

    08:49

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    57m

    E-ticket

  4. 07:56

    Seoul

    10:03

    Daejeon

    Korail

     2h 7mDirect

    E-ticket

    07:56

    Direct

    10:03

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    2h 7m

    E-ticket

  5. 07:57

    Seoul

    09:40

    Daejeon

    Korail

     1h 43mDirect

    E-ticket

    07:57

    Direct

    09:40

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    1h 43m

    E-ticket

  6. 08:00

    Seoul

    09:00

    Daejeon

    Korail

     1h 0mDirect

    E-ticket

    08:00

    Direct

    09:00

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    1h 0m

    E-ticket

  7. 08:00

    Seoul

    09:04

    Daejeon

    Korail

     1h 4mDirect

    E-ticket

    08:00

    Direct

    09:04

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    1h 4m

    E-ticket

  8. 08:10

    Seoul

    09:20

    Daejeon

    Korail

     1h 10mDirect

    E-ticket

    08:10

    Direct

    09:20

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    1h 10m

    E-ticket

  9. 08:10

    Seoul

    09:20

    Daejeon

    Korail

     1h 10mDirect

    E-ticket

    08:10

    Direct

    09:20

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    1h 10m

    E-ticket

  10. 08:14

    Seoul

    09:57

    Daejeon

    Korail

     1h 43mDirect

    E-ticket

    08:14

    Direct

    09:57

    Seoul

    Daejeon

    Korail

    1h 43m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Seoul to Daejeon Train FAQs

  • How long does the train from Seoul to Daejeon take?

    The train from Seoul to Daejeon takes around 1h 59m on average.

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Seoul to Daejeon?

    The shortest train ride from Seoul to Daejeon takes around 52m.

  • Are there direct trains from Seoul to Daejeon?

    Yes, there are trains that go directly from Seoul to Daejeon with no transfers required.

  • How many trains travel from Seoul to Daejeon per day?

    On average, around 235 trains travel from Seoul to Daejeon per day between the times of 00:09 and 23:30.

  • What rail companies operate train services between Seoul and Daejeon?

    On the route from Seoul to Daejeon, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including Korail. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Seoul to Daejeon.

  • Korail's Exclusive Overseas Distributor

    A platform you can trust

  • E-Ticket Boarding

    Save time and skip the line

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

You might also be interested in...

Book Now