EN
Languages
USD
Top currencies
All currencies
Help
Within the United States +1-833-896-0077 English: 24/7
Global Access Number +1-646-362-8606 English: 24/7
App
Download the App for Free

Shanghai Hongqiao - Beijing South

  • G156

    17:18Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station
    22:58 Beijing South Railway Station
    5h40m
  • Stops
    Arr. time
    Dep. time
    Travel time
    Distance
  • 1
    Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station
    -
    17:18
    0h0m
    km
  • 2
    Suzhou North Railway Station
    17:41
    17:43
    0h23m
    km
  • 3
    Wuxi East Railway Station
    17:53
    17:55
    0h10m
    km
  • 4
    Nanjing South Railway Station
    18:39
    18:41
    0h44m
    km
  • 5
    Chuzhou Railway Station
    18:59
    19:01
    0h18m
    km
  • 6
    Qufu East Railway Station
    20:34
    20:46
    1h33m
    km
  • 7
    Ji'nan West Railway Station
    21:17
    21:19
    0h31m
    km
  • 8
    Tianjin South Railway Station
    22:22
    22:24
    1h3m
    km
  • 9
    Beijing South Railway Station
    22:58
    -
    0h34m
    km

Trip.com provides a high-quality China train guide and other related services including a full schedule for G156. You can find the schedule for G156 on this page. Each year millions of customers use our train services. If you plan to travel on G156, you can check the train schedules on your computer or mobile phone.

Plan your trip

Book Train Tickets Online Quickly & Easily with Trip.com

Plan to travel by train in China? Trip.com will help you book China train tickets online quickly and easily! No more waiting in line at the railway station; now you can search train schedules and buy cheap train tickets for any high-speed rail route in China online with our websites in English, French, German, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Malay, Russian, Spanish or Thai as well as simplified or traditional Chinese. Our database is connected to the official China high-speed train information center, so you can rest assured you are seeing the latest train timetables and official prices for all trains routes in China. We make China train ticket booking easy with our convenient online booking system. Your China high-speed train tickets can be picked up at any station in Mainland China or delivered to your address in select cities across China.

Cheap Travel by China’s High-Speed Rail: Safe, Convenient and Comfortable

If you’re looking for cheap travel in China, China’s high-speed rail is the way to go. China’s high-speed railway system connects more than 300 cities across China, including Beijing, Shanghai and Guangzhou. Over 16,000 km (9,940 mi) long, China boasts the largest high-speed train network in the world. With speeds of up to 300 km/h (186 mph), train travel in China is a fast, convenient, cheap and comfortable option. Book your China bullet train ticket now! High-speed D train tickets and G train tickets can be booked a minimum of 35 minutes before departure and a maximum of 60 days before departure.

China High Speed Train

Beijing to Guangzhou Train | Beijing to Shanghai Train | Beijing to Tianjin Train | Beijing to Xian Train | Guangzhou to Hong Kong Train | Guangzhou to Shanghai Train | Guangzhou to Shenzhen Train | Hangzhou to Shanghai Train | Hong Kong to Guangzhou Train | Hong Kong to Shanghai Train | Hong Kong to Shenzhen Train | Shanghai to Beijing Train | Shanghai to Guangzhou Train | Shanghai to Hangzhou Train | Shanghai to Hong Kong Train | Shanghai to Nanjing Train | Shanghai to Suzhou Train | Shenzhen to Guangzhou Train | Shenzhen to Guilin Train | Shenzhen to Shanghai Train

Toolbox

China Train Stations | China Train Schedule