> > > > > >
Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport flight
How can I find cheap flights from Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from €357 and round-trip from €254. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Cheapest
- Round-trip
- Fastest
- Cheapest
MXP 18:355h 15m1 stopTMP 00:50Milan - Tampere | Tue, Nov 10 | Airbaltic€357 €1,05366% off66% off€1,053 €357
MXP 18:355h 15m1 stopTMP 00:50Milan - Tampere | Tue, Nov 10 | ITA Airways€737 €1,05330% off30% off€1,053 €737
MIL 13:0017h 25m1 stopTMP 14:00Milan - Tampere | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal AirlineMore cheap flightsMore cheap flights
MXP 18:5518h 55m1 stopTMP 14:50Milan - Tampere | Fri, Oct 30 | Airbaltic
TMP 05:3014h1 stopMXP 18:30Tampere - Milan | Thu, Nov 5 | Airbaltic€254 €54854% off54% off€548 €254
MXP 19:004h 20m1 stopTMP 00:20Milan - Tampere | Fri, Nov 27 | Finnair
TMP 06:0013h 15m1 stopMXP 18:15Tampere - Milan | Thu, Dec 3 | Finnair€285 €54848% off48% off€548 €285
MXP 18:554h 55m1 stopTMP 00:50Milan - Tampere | Fri, Oct 30 | ITA Airways
TMP 05:3014h1 stopMXP 18:30Tampere - Milan | Thu, Nov 5 | ITA Airways€383 €54830% off30% off€548 €383
MIL 13:0017h 25m1 stopTMP 14:00Milan - Tampere | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal Airline
TMP 15:006hNonstopMIL 16:00Tampere - Milan | Tue, Oct 27 | Normal AirlineMore cheap flightsMore cheap flights
MXP 18:355h 15m1 stopTMP 00:50Milan - Tampere | Tue, Nov 10 | Airbaltic€357 €1,05366% off66% off€1,053 €357
MXP 18:355h 15m1 stopTMP 00:50Milan - Tampere | Tue, Nov 10 | ITA Airways€737 €1,05330% off30% off€1,053 €737
MIL 13:0017h 25m1 stopTMP 14:00Milan - Tampere | Sun, Oct 25 | Normal AirlineMore cheap flightsMore cheap flights
Displayed flight fares from Milan to Tampere are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
About Milan Malpensa Airport and Tampere-Pirkkala Airport
Learn about Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) and Tampere-Pirkkala Airport (TMP) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 2,005.03 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | €357 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | €254 |
FAQs for Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Tampere?
- The distance from Tampere-Pirkkala Airport to downtown is about 12 km, by taxi about 30 minutes.
What's the closest airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport (TMP)?
The closest airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport (TMP) is Pori Airport. The distance is around 96 km.What are the cheapest flights from Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport?
One-way flights from Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport currently start from €357, and round-trip fares start from €254. The current lowest fare is a Airbaltic flight departing on Tue, Nov 10; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport is €256. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Milan Malpensa Airport to Tampere-Pirkkala Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Milan Malpensa Airport and Tampere-Pirkkala Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Flights from Malpensa Airport to Carthage International Airport today/tomorrow
- Flights from Malpensa Airport to Charles De Gaulle Airport today/tomorrow
- Non-stop flights from Malpensa Airport to Cairo International Airport
- Round-trip flights from Malpensa Airport to Barcelona Airport
- Round-trip flights from Malpensa Airport to Barajas Airport
- Malpensa Airport to Madrid cheap flights
- Malpensa Airport to Paris cheap flights
- Malpensa Airport to London flights
- Malpensa Airport to Cairo flights
- Non-stop flights from Malpensa Airport to Barcelona
- Flights from Frankfurt Airport to Pirkkala Airport today/tomorrow
- Non-stop flights from Istanbul New Airport to Pirkkala Airport
- Non-stop flights from Birmingham Airport to Pirkkala Airport
- Round-trip flights from Hamburg Airport to Pirkkala Airport
- Round-trip flights from Charles De Gaulle Airport to Pirkkala Airport
- Cheap flights from Berlin to Pirkkala Airport
- Birmingham to Pirkkala Airport flights
- Frankfurt to Pirkkala Airport flights
- Cheap flights from Paris to Pirkkala Airport
- Hong Kong to Pirkkala Airport flights
Note: Prices shown on this page are the estimated lowest prices found in the last 24 hours and include all taxes and fees.