Split Memories
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Split Memories

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Spomenik Antunu Gustavu Matošu: 0.17 km away

Službeno šetalište za pse: 0.23 km away

. The parish church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: 0.1 km away

Amenity Highlights

Split Memories

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.6
Amenities9.6
Location9.6
Service9.6
Surroundings
View on map

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Split

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Please contact the hotel for details on their child and extra bed policies.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Property Description

Local hotel name: Split Memories
  • Number of Rooms: 2
Phone:+385-911590488
The Split Memories is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Split Memories offers a pleasant stay in Split for those traveling for business or leisure.
The hotel is only 2km from Split and 11km from Split Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. With Službeno šetalište za pse, Obrt za čuvanje/Igraonica Tutti Frutti and Zoo Split all within a short distance, there is no shortage of things to do in the area.
This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing.
There's never a dull moment at this hotel, our guests indicate that the facilities are excellent.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Split Memories?

Check-in time at Split Memories starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Split Memories allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at Split Memories, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

Does Split Memories offer breakfast?

No, Split Memories does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Split Memories for my dates?

Room prices at Split Memories vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Split Memories from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Split Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 10.6 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Split Memories?

The cancellation policy at Split Memories depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSplit Airport
Distance to Airport24.51KM
Nearest Train StationSplit Predgrađe
Distance to Train Station3.44KM
Hotel Star Rating3