Japanese Style Hotel Isomura
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Japanese Style Hotel Isomura

Stay at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura in Kesennuma, a 2-star hotel with 9.4/10 from 19 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$59.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Ice Aquarium

Kesennuma: 0.42 km away

Kesennuma Shark Museum: 0.43 km away

Nakamachi Saiwaicho Park: 0.11 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Japanese Style Hotel Isomura

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Japanese-style rooms
Delicious breakfast
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.5
Amenities9.3
Location9.4
Service9.4
Surroundings
Train: Minami-Kesennuma Station
(380m)
Train: Fudonosawa Station
(1.2 km)
Landmarks: Nakamachi Saiwaicho Park
(110m)
Landmarks: Ice Aquarium, Kesennuma
(420m)
Landmarks: Mishione Yokochō
(470m)
View on map
4

Twin Room, Non-Smoking ([Stylish] Western-Style Room ~Simmons (Semi-Double)~)

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Twin Room, Non-Smoking ([Universal] Western-Style Room ~Simmons (Semi-Double)~)

Non-smoking
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Comfort Single Room, Non-Smoking ([Comfort] Western-Style Room ~ Simmons (Double Size) ~)

Non-smoking
Smart toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Japanese Room, Non-Smoking ([Deluxe]Japanese-Style Room with 12 Tatami Mats No Bath ~Spacious Japanese Ambiance~)

6 Futon bed
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Japanese Room, Non-Smoking ([Standard] Japanese-Style Room with 8 Tatami Mats + Wide Edge ~ A Relaxing Japanese Space ~)

4 Futon bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
LCD TV
Turndown service
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Kesennuma
Satit Sora
April 13, 2026
Everything was so great, the service, food and room. The only drawdown is the public bath, too small and not that extravaganza compare to all other aspects of the hotel.
やつて
August 17, 2025
It was a very clean and comfortable hotel. The baths and rooms were well-cleaned, so I felt safe staying there. It was within walking distance of tourist and gourmet spots such as the Shark Museum and the inner bay, and there was a convenience store next to the hotel, so it was very convenient. I would definitely stay here again if I visit Kesennuma again ^_^
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
October 7, 2023
It was a very clean and comfortable accommodation. The breakfast is very delicious and satisfying as expected. The bathroom was also clean and relaxing. I would like to stay here again when I go to Kesennuma.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 27, 2025
早餐很賞心悅目
Translate
Guest User
January 25, 2026
スタッフの皆様はじめ部屋も風呂 朝食も大変良かったです。
Translate
Anonymous User
January 19, 2026
房間整潔乾淨,服務熱情。
Translate
Anonymous User
September 2, 2025
部屋が綺麗で快適だった
Translate
Morgan
September 14, 2025
Hotel Isomura was a warm and welcoming place to stay! The rooms were well appointed, clean and comfortable Japanese-style inn rooms. The women's bath was clean and comfortable. The breakfast was delicious. The staff was so friendly. I really enjoyed my stay in Kesennuma and this hotel!
Simon
March 26, 2024
Good choice for a stay Good, clean efficient hotel with nice sized room. And a good public bath.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–22:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]06:00–22:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-08:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Set menu:JPY 1,620 (approx. US$10.16) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 網元の宿 磯村
  • Number of Rooms: 21
Phone:+81-226-241133
With a stay at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura in Kesennuma, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Ice Aquarium and Kesen Numa Rias Shark Museum. This guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Umi no Ichi and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Kesennuma Fish Market.
Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 8:30 AM for a fee.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 25 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura?

Check-in time at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura starts at 15:00-22:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Are pets allowed at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura?

No, pets are not allowed at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura.

How much does it cost to stay at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura?

Room prices at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura?

The cancellation policy at Japanese Style Hotel Isomura depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationMinami-Kesennuma Station
Distance to Train Station0.49KM
Average Price FromUSD211
Hotel Star Rating2