The Joule Dallas
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Joule Dallas

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Giant Eyeball: 0.09 km away

AT&T Lobby: 0.12 km away

Dallas Arts District: 0.09 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Pool, Spa, Gym

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Restaurant, Bar

The Joule Dallas

No. 20 of Gourmet Hotels in United States
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
rooftop terraces
Bathtub
Ideal location
Rooftop infinity pool
Candlelight meditation
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
It's good for business trip, place is very convenient, the room itself is decent
Surroundings
Attraction: Giant Eyeball
(<100m)
Shopping: The Taschen Library
(<100m)
Attraction: Dallas Arts District
(100m)
Attraction: St. Jude Chapel
(110m)
Recreation: The Perfect Place
(<100m)
Attraction: Stone Place Mall
(<100m)
View on map
9

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Premier King Room

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability

Deluxe Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
TV
Hot water (24 hours)
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Suite With Terrace

Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Joule Suite

Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Loft Suite

Has window
Non-smoking
TV
Hot water (24 hours)
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Rooftop Penthouse

Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
14

The Lumen Penthouse Or Penthouse Loft

Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Standard Suite

Has window
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Premier Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
Hot water (24 hours)
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Joule Penthouse

Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Double Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Deluxe King Room - Accessible

1 Queen bed and 1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Demi Joule

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Deluxe Suite

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Suite with Spa Bath

1 King bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Private toilet
Conditioner
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Loft Suite

Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Deluxe Loft Suite

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Dallas
Anonymous User
November 12, 2025
It's good for business trip, place is very convenient, the room itself is decent
Guest User
September 10, 2025
The hotel service is good except in the Sassetta restaurant where we had breakfast and they are totally incompetent…
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
AlexZK
August 21, 2025
There's a problem, they cheat on tips, there's a problem with room cleaning.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Fanfan020527
October 26, 2024
Except for the overall price increase during the concert, everything else is pretty good.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 29, 2026
設施很新,設計很時尚,特別是大堂非常出片。房間雖然小但是很舒適,美中不足的是眺望一般。地段也不錯,走幾步就到主要景點
Translate
Guest User
May 7, 2026
酒店在市中心非常方便 服務態度好👍
Translate
Davian
July 1, 2026
Everything was nice and everybody working was helpful. I loved everything and it was nice and upheld to a nice standard.
Siobhan
June 22, 2026
Gorgeous property, lots of cool stuff nearby. Pool is delightful and the staff were fabulous
Waylon
May 17, 2026
What’s an amazing place to stay very well located people are super nice. The VIP car service was amazing. All the staff was super amazing. Made to stay a great great time. I will definitely be staying there again in the near future.

Services & Amenities

CBD Provisions
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Dinner
Special dietary options: Gluten-free, Vegetarian

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Set menu:US$60.00 (approx. €53.52) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is US$200.00 (approx. €178.40) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: The Joule Dallas
  • Number of Rooms: 147
Phone:+1-214-7481300
Email:info@thejouledallas.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Joule Dallas?

Check-in time at The Joule Dallas starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does The Joule Dallas have a pool?

Yes, The Joule Dallas has a swimming pool for guests.

Does The Joule Dallas allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at The Joule Dallas, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

How much does it cost to stay at The Joule Dallas for my dates?

Room prices at The Joule Dallas vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to The Joule Dallas from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Dallas Love Field, located about 15 mins from hotel by car (11.0 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at The Joule Dallas?

The cancellation policy at The Joule Dallas depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does The Joule Dallas offer airport transfers?

No, The Joule Dallas does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDallas Love Field
Distance to Airport12.01KM
Nearest Train StationEBJ Union
Distance to Train Station1.19KM
Average Price FromEUR1053
Hotel Star Rating5