Santa Luxury Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Santa Luxury Hotel

Stay at Santa Luxury Hotel in Da Nang, a 4-star hotel with 8.9/10 from 107 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$36.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

SEN Boutique Spa: 0.2 km away

An Thuong Night Market: 0.2 km away

Sana Spa: 0.37 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Pool, Beauty and makeup, Billiards room

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Restaurant, Bar

Santa Luxury Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sky bar
Public beach
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Great views
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good service Tracy and Katie at the front desk team so kind and good stay here 👍
Surroundings
Attraction: Non Nuoc Beach
(210m)
Recreation: An Thuong Night Market
(230m)
Recreation: Sana Spa
(370m)
Attraction: Enzo Creation
(390m)
Recreation: SEN Boutique Spa
(260m)
Recreation: Healing Spa - Beauty and Relax
(340m)
View on map
1

Deluxe Room With City View

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
1

King Room-High Floor

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Santa Deluxe Triple with Ocean View

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Minibar
Ocean view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Suite Triple with Window

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Santa Double/Twin with City View

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
28m² | Floor: 3-16
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Connecting Room

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed and 1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Double bed
60m² | Floor: 3-16
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Santa Double or Twin Room with Ocean View

2 Single bed or 1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Minibar
Ocean view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Santa Family with Ocean View

2 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 3-16
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Minibar
Ocean view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 6 months.
Average for similar properties in Da Nang
Guest User
September 8, 2026
The toilet got cockroach, very scary. The tower a bit smelly. The swimming pool looked very nice in the picture but it actually very small and it very dirty after the rain
SaWPYae
September 18, 2026
We have really enjoyed at there and the receptionist also very friendly and helpful.Nearby the hotel ,there have lots of restaurants, pharmacy and convenience stores .We can walk to the beach around 8 mins only.
Anonymous User
August 23, 2026
View is nice, overall is decent. However, there is no proper gym.
Hunter Tai
August 31, 2026
Very close to the beach, perfect for a relaxing vacation. The rooftop pool was also rarely used. Breakfast was decent, nothing spectacular but perfectly acceptable. The only downside was the strict check-in time, making early check-in difficult.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
March 16, 2026
Near the beach about 5-10 minutes walk. Check in service is too slow.
Guest User
August 17, 2026
Good service Tracy and Katie at the front desk team so kind and good stay here 👍
Guest User
May 18, 2026
We are comfortable to stay here, reception Tracy and Sarah are very friendly with us, everything was satisfy
Isaacsim
March 13, 2026
Excellent location. Fantastic service at all levels: at every interaction, staff really tries to please with friendly helpful service. Rooms were comfortable and spacious. Beds were fluffy soft and cozy. Bathroom was clean and hot water running strong.
Jishta
March 5, 2026
The first night I stayed here, something bit my legs many times while I was sleeping. When I woke up in the morning, my legs were covered with bites. It really seemed like bed bugs. This was very uncomfortable and disappointing.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: 00:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
VND 200,000 (approx. US$7.69) per person
Adult
Buffet:VND 300,000 (approx. US$11.54) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Khách sạn Santa Luxury Đà Nẵng - Trà chiều miễn phí
  • Number of Rooms: 65
Phone:+84-236-3589999
With a stay at Santa Luxury Hotel in Da Nang Municipality (Mỹ An), you'll be steps from My Khe Beach and a 3-minute drive from Han River. This spa hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Dragon Bridge and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Han River Bridge.
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a fitness center, and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Santa Restaurant, a restaurant which specializes in local and international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 78 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Santa Luxury Hotel?

Check-in time at Santa Luxury Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Santa Luxury Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Santa Luxury Hotel has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Santa Luxury Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Santa Luxury Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Santa Luxury Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Santa Luxury Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Santa Luxury Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Danang International Airport, located about 15 mins from hotel by car (6.2 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Santa Luxury Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Santa Luxury Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Santa Luxury Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Santa Luxury Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDa Nang Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport6.18KM
Nearest Train StationDa Nang Railway Station
Distance to Train Station6.46KM
Average Price FromUSD78
Hotel Star Rating4