Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC

Experience Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC, a 4-star hotel in Shenzhen. It holds a rating of 9.7/10 from 1354 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at €36.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Shenzhen Huarun Building Art Center: 0.44 km away

Shenzhen | Steven Zhang Concert Tour: 0.41 km away

Shenzhen | Jony J Concert Tour: 0.41 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese,Local cuisine

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar

Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC

Opened in 2026
No. 12 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Guangdong
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Laundry room
Executive lounge
Ocean views
Sunrise
Excellent service
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Amazing service and great locations. Friendly staff. Easy to access and swift response.
Surroundings
Metro: Houhai
(300m)
Metro: Talent Park
(840m)
Airport: Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport
(22.0 km)
Train: Futian Railway Station
(14.0 km)
Train: Shenzhenbei Railway Station
(19.6 km)
View on map
4

City View Twin Room

2 Single bed
29m² | Floor: 22-24
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Executive 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
31m² | Floor: 25
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

City View Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
44m² | Floor: 22
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Executive Seaview Suite

1 King bed
60-64m² | Floor: 20,24-25
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Ocean view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

City View King Room

1 Queen bed
27-28m² | Floor: 20-22,24-25
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business Queen Room

1 King bed
27-29m² | Floor: 20-25
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
27-28m² | Floor: 24-25
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

City View Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
44m² | Floor: 20-21
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Queen Room With Sea View

1 Queen bed
27-29m² | Floor: 20-23
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Ocean view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
4

City View Family Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
41m² | Floor: 23-25
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
5

2-bed Room With Sea View

2 Single bed
29m² | Floor: 22-23
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Ocean view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Executive Seaview King Room

1 King bed
44m² | Floor: 21-22
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Ocean view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Sea View Family Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
41m² | Floor: 23-25
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Ocean view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

309 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Shenzhen
Guest User
July 3, 2026
The overall hotel experience was fantastic! The room was spotless, and the bedding was so soft and comfortable, I slept incredibly well. The front desk staff were gentle, warm, and polite, and check-in was super fast. The location is excellent, making it convenient for getting around and finding food. The environment is quiet and not noisy, and the facilities are new and complete. It offers incredible value for money!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 2, 2026
Great location, right next to MixC World mall. It's also super close to Talent Park and Shenzhen Bay Park for walks and sunset views. Plus, high-floor rooms offer stunning views of Shenzhen Bay. The front desk staff were warm and efficient, making check-in and check-out quick and easy. They were also very helpful in resolving any issues. The room itself was spacious and clean, with comfortable bedding and excellent soundproofing. It featured smart voice control throughout, and there was even a robot for delivering items.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 1, 2026
My overall stay was absolutely amazing, definitely five stars! The design and ambiance of Orange Crystal are fantastic – it's stylish and trendy without being over-the-top. The public areas are perfect for photos. Check-in at the front desk was super efficient and the staff were polite and gentle, so I didn't have to wait long. The room was meticulously clean, and the bedding was so soft and comfortable that I slept like a log. The bathroom had a great wet/dry separation, stable water pressure, and quality toiletries. The soundproofing in the room was excellent; even though it was street-facing, I didn't hear any disturbing noise. All the amenities were in place, the WiFi was fast, and the lighting and power outlets were thoughtfully arranged. The location is convenient for getting around, with plenty of restaurants and shops nearby. The value for money far exceeded my expectations. It's perfect for both business trips and leisure travel. I'll definitely choose this place again next time I'm in town!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 1, 2026
Staying at Orange Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC was an all-around amazing experience, exceeding all my expectations! The high-rise lobby boasts a luxurious, minimalist design, with floor-to-ceiling windows offering stunning views of the Shenzhen Bay skyline. The atmosphere is sophisticated and quiet, and its proximity to MixC makes shopping and getting around incredibly convenient. The entire room is equipped with smart amenities, including voice-controlled lighting, screen mirroring, and a smart toilet. The gym and self-service laundry room are always accessible, and the business facilities are excellent. Check-in at the front desk was efficient and professional, and the concierge proactively guided me to the elevators and stored my luggage. Housekeeping meticulously cleaned the room daily. The attention to cleanliness was outstanding – no dust in room corners, perfectly dry bathroom with no standing water from the wet/dry separation, and fresh, fluffy bedding changed for each new guest. Toiletries were neatly arranged. It was a consistently clean and comfortable stay from start to finish – my top choice!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Xinxin___
June 30, 2026
Pros: The hotel's location is excellent, with multiple subway lines providing direct access. It's only a 30-minute ride to the airport, and you can even reach the hotel and surrounding malls directly via an underground subway passage. The front desk lounge area offers stunning views of Shenzhen Bay and a distant glimpse of Hong Kong, as shown in the review photos. The rooms are decent, and the hygiene is acceptable. The breakfast spread is ample. Areas for Improvement: 1. It's quite difficult to find the hotel after exiting the subway station. Even though there's an underground passage leading directly to the hotel's office building, there are no clear directions. First-time visitors are bound to get lost and end up taking a long detour above ground. This is especially inconvenient in summer with high temperatures and frequent thunderstorms. Additionally, the underground passage also connects directly to MixC at Shenzhen Bay, but again, there's no guidance. I only found out how to get there by reading online reviews. I suggest sending a guidance message to guests prior to arrival to make their journey easier. 2. The shower in the room couldn't be adjusted to provide cold water. 3. During checkout, a lady with round, black-rimmed glasses provided excellent service. However, when we asked the front desk if they had facial tissues, and she, being busy helping us with luggage, couldn't get them herself, she asked another staff member without glasses for assistance. This other staff member, who was operating the front desk computer, replied, 'I'm checking someone out' and refused to help. We ended up finding our own tissues in our pocket and didn't wait any further. In my experience, having stayed at dozens, if not hundreds, of hotels both domestically and internationally, this is the first time I've encountered a front desk staff member refusing to help a colleague fulfill a customer's request because they were busy with the computer, and with a rather brusque attitude at that. I hope their service awareness can be improved.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 1, 2026
The hotel service was excellent, and the place was clean and tidy. The location is also superb, making it easy to travel with kids. You can directly access MixC City via an underground passage, which is convenient for dining, entertainment, and shopping. Both adults and children had a very comfortable stay. We'll definitely book again if we have the chance!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 30, 2026
The hotel service was excellent, and the front desk staff were very polite. The room was spacious, and the location was super convenient with MixC mall right across the street and the subway station directly downstairs, offering direct access to various destinations. The breakfast was delicious. I would definitely choose this hotel again next time and recommend it to friends.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 28, 2026
This stay was absolutely perfect, I genuinely recommend this hotel! Let's start with the cleanliness details: the room was meticulously cleaned, the bathroom had no standing water or stains, the bedding was fluffy and spotless, and the tables and corners were wiped down thoroughly. The entire room was odor-free, and the toiletries were high-quality, making for a truly relaxing and comfortable stay. The front desk service was also very warm and welcoming.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 28, 2026
The overall environment is elegant and quiet, with excellent hygiene control, and every corner is meticulously clean. The guest rooms are well-lit, and the facilities are new and functional. The toiletries are of good quality. The staff are gentle and polite, and respond promptly to requests. The overall atmosphere is comfortable and relaxing, and the price is reasonable. It's suitable for both business trips and leisure travel, and I highly recommend it to everyone.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

自助餐厅
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast, Afternoon tea
Ambience: Traditional
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon] 06:30-10:00,[Tues] 06:30-10:00,[Wed] 06:30-10:00,[Thurs] 06:30-10:00,[Fri] 06:30-10:00,[Sat] 07:00-10:30,[Sun] 07:00-10:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.8m in height
CNY 78.00 (approx. €10.06) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 78.00 (approx. €10.06) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 深圳湾万象城桔子水晶酒店
  • Opened: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 187
Phone:+86-755-26662666
The Jiuzhi Crystal Hotel in Shenzhen Bay MixC is located at No. 1066 Hed Third Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, occupying the 20th to 25th floors of the Deep Investment Square, offering stunning views of the cityline. The hotel is situated in the core financial area of Nanshan Houhai, adjacent to landmarks such as the China Resources Headquarters "Spring Bamboo" and Sports Center, integrating business, transportation, and urban vitality. The Houhai station of the subway line 2/11/13 is directly connected to the, making it easy to transfer and quickly reach the core areas of Shenzhen. A 15-minute drive takes you to the Shenzhen Bay Port, 2 minutes to Shenzhen North Station, and 30 minutes to Bao'an International Airport, with short trips covering the high-energy business districts such as the Shenz Bay Super Headquarters Base and the Qianhai Free Trade Zone. Being close to the Shenzhen Bay Sports Center and the Shenzhen Bay Talent Park, the hotels transportation hub status is significant. Surrounding the hotel are high-end commercial complexes such as the Shenzhen Bay MixC and Coastal City, meeting the needs of banquets and leisure shopping. Within walking distance of the hotel, there is a full range of dining, cultural, and entertainment facilities. With a breakfast restaurant, conference rooms,, and laundry room, the hotel meets the long-term and short-term accommodation needs of business travelers. Unique personality and high-quality sleep are the life concepts that Jihi Crystal hopes to convey to guests. Luxury (definitely not opulent), elegant, and free, as a high-end design hotel brand under the Huazhu Hotel, the room sound insulation plan is designed by Tsinghua Acoustics, ensuring a sound insulation efficiency of up to 60 decibels, giving guests a good sleep. Supporting smart devices, you can connect to Bluetooth speakers, project TV audio and video, and enjoy a home theater in your spare time. The pure and unpretentious accommodation filters out the noise and uneasiness of business travel, allowing you to enjoy the essence of the journey. With every stay, you can once again emit your own light

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC?

Check-in time at Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC have a pool?

No, Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC?

No, pets are not allowed at Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC.

Does Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC serve breakfast?

Yes, Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese style.

How much does it cost to stay at Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC?

Room prices at Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport, located about 53 mins from hotel by car (22.0 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC?

The cancellation policy at Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC offer airport transfers?

No, Crystal Hotel Shenzhen Bay MixC does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportShenzhen Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport21.99KM
Nearest Train StationFutian Railway Station
Distance to Train Station14KM
Nearest Subway StationHouhai
Distance to Subway Station0.3KM
Average Price FromEUR132
Hotel Star Rating4