NIMS Hotel Seminyak
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
NIMS Hotel Seminyak

Experience NIMS Hotel Seminyak, a 3-star hotel in Bali. It holds a rating of 8.9/10 from 71 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$18.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Prana Spa: 0.33 km away

LLuvia Spa: 0.53 km away

Eat Street: 0.13 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

NIMS Hotel Seminyak

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Rooftop restaurant
Buffet breakfasts
Ideal location
Gym
Pool
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location, quite comfortable hotel, easy to find.
Surroundings
Attraction: Denpasar
(660m)
Attraction: Eat Street
(130m)
Recreation: Prana Spa
(340m)
Recreation: Impiana Private Villas Seminyak
(380m)
Attraction: Putri Bali Villa
(350m)
Attraction: Seminyak Beach
(2.9 km)
View on map
5

Deluxe Twin

2 Single bed
May not have a window
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior King Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Double Room

1 King bed
Fixed window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Junior Suite

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Fixed window
Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Executive King

1 King bed
Fixed window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Superior Room-No View

2 Single bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Bali
No negative reviews in the past year
R Michael
August 17, 2026
Old building, but the rooms are clean and well maintained. Convenient checkin and checkout, and the staff was helpful.
Guest User
January 8, 2026
pictures look very nice but when arrived the furniture looked soooo old & doesnt rly look like the pictures. aircon was not working well throughout my trip. it was bareable for me & if ure not fussy u can go for this hotel. bedding cld be sooo much cleaner. there was a noticeable stain on one of the towels, very disgusting. telephone was the old type, need to put in full number instead of the normal pressing 1 for front desk etc. location was ok, not much traffic. staff were so kind & welcoming especially the security. thankfully tv was working ok, able to log into netflix. bathroom was ok too, not much complaints. tap water isnt drinkable, bottles of water were given. hairdryer available. shampoo and bodywash wasnt full when i checked in, it was half-3/4 full. overall 3/5 for the hotel, wld not stay here again due to cleanliness & lack of attention to towel stains but a good experience :)
Gracie Datuta
January 17, 2026
I’d definitely stay at this hotel again when visiting Bali. What I like most is how quiet it is, and the rooftop — where the swimming pool and restaurant are located — is almost never crowded. On most days, I was able to enjoy the pool and the amazing views all to myself. The breakfast was exceptional. If you’re looking to pay a reasonable price for a great breakfast, quiet surroundings, and beautiful sunsets, this hotel is well worth trying.
Guest User
May 6, 2026
The hotel itself was a little old, but it was very clean and the staff were excellent! Its proximity to the airport was also a big plus for me!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
November 4, 2025
Had a great stay at NIMS Hotel Seminyak, the staff were exceptional service and the hotel was quiet, centrally located and had great amenities. special mention to Koming in the restaurant for the awesome service and making it special. Only feedback that is mixed was the pool rooftop was closed the whole time and the housekeeper never replaced the tissues or coffee cups in the room during our stay, however the price and everything else made the stay welcoming. Would be back next time for sure. Thanks for having us.
Oliviaoliv
January 3, 2026
Great location, quite comfortable hotel, easy to find.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Omario7
April 4, 2026
Nice hotel, a bit outdated and cleaning should improved but for the price surely recommended.
Guest User
January 1, 2026
Good for watching fireworks
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 14, 2026
Spacious room, but cleaning wasn't done daily. The hotel is located close to the promenade, with shops and a laundromat nearby. The rooftop pool is absolutely lovely! However, the restaurant was a letdown, with a very limited selection. The rooms are visibly not new, but they're perfectly livable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Free
Children 6–17 years old
IDR 150,000 (approx. US$8.38) per person
Adult
Buffet:IDR 150,000 (approx. US$8.38) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: NIMS Hotel Seminyak
  • Opened: 2015
  • Number of Rooms: 109
Phone:+62-8121123300
Email:ecommerce@nimshotel.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at NIMS Hotel Seminyak?

Check-in time at NIMS Hotel Seminyak starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does NIMS Hotel Seminyak have a pool?

Yes, NIMS Hotel Seminyak has a swimming pool for guests.

Does NIMS Hotel Seminyak allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at NIMS Hotel Seminyak.

How much does it cost to stay at NIMS Hotel Seminyak for my dates?

Room prices at NIMS Hotel Seminyak vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to NIMS Hotel Seminyak from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Ngurah Rai International Airport, located about 19 mins from hotel by car (8.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at NIMS Hotel Seminyak?

The cancellation policy at NIMS Hotel Seminyak depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does NIMS Hotel Seminyak offer airport transfers?

Yes, NIMS Hotel Seminyak offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNgurah Rai Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport8.76KM
Average Price FromUSD40
Hotel Star Rating3