Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER

Discover Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER, an 3-star stay in Honolulu. With a score of 8.3/10 based on 101 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$372.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Fort DeRussy Beach Park: 0.18 km away

Rock-A-Hula: 0.43 km away

Hawaii Army Museum Society: 0.05 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sunset
Public beach
Suite
Ideal location
Balcony
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.3
Amenities8.3
Location8.4
Service8.4
Surroundings
Airport: Honolulu International Airport
(14.9 km)
Landmarks: Hawaii Army Museum Society
(<100m)
Landmarks: Fort DeRussy Beach Park
(180m)
Landmarks: Rock-A-Hula
(430m)
Landmarks: Fort DeRussy Beach
(440m)
Landmarks: Duke's Canoe Club
(560m)
View on map
9

Condo, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Oceanfront (Unit 1000, Bonus Bedroom )

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Single bed ● Bedroom 3:1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Condo, 1 Bedroom, Park View (Unit 205, 1Bath)

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Condo, 1 Bedroom, Ocean View (Unit 906)

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Condo, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Oceanfront (Unit 202)

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Single bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Condo, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Unit W0518)

1 King bed and 2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Studio With Ocean View

2 Single bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

One-Bedroom With Ocean View

1 Sofa bed and 2 Single bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Balcony
Clothes dryer
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Condo, 1 Bedroom (Unit 1016 ,1Bath)

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Condo, 2 Bedroom, Ocean View (Unit 1402, 2 Bath)

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
1

One-Bedroom Suite with Garden View

Has window
Clothes dryer
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Ocean View 2 Bedroom 2 Bath

1 Sofa bed and 2 Single bed and 1 King bed
Air conditioning
Towels
Clothes dryer
Rice cooker
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Condo, 1 Bedroom, Ocean View (Unit 710)

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
17

One-Bedroom With Park View

1 Sofa bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Clothes dryer
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Honolulu
Guest User
August 31, 2024
Due to a double booking we were unable to stay at our hotel, but they provided us with a larger room at the neighboring Reef on the Beach. Therefore, I have rated the cleanliness and facilities at average. Although a double booking is not something to be praised, the service was very good and we were able to enjoy our family vacation.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Helen
March 25, 2026
The toilet wouldn’t flush often, the door to the bedroom was by nailed open, the door between bedroom and bathroom was stuck and squeaked loudly, one drawer in dress was stuck and didn’t open or close, television needed 2 remotes with no explanation on how to use and one elevator was broken the whole time and the 2nd one kept breaking down…
Olha
March 24, 2026
We didn’t get cleaning microwave was not working we asked to fix it the ocean was great but service is bad small parking lots
Giselle
March 23, 2026
It was very clean when we arrived and so spacious. Our family truly enjoyed staying here. Conveniently located close to restaurants and stores. You have easy beach access and best of all perfect for Friday fireworks!! Would definitely stay here again!
Roy
January 25, 2026
Wonderful!!...2 bedrm/2 bathrm with huge balcony for BOTH bedrooms/living room.....that's our view in the photo........check-in is at Regency 3 blocks away, but they brought luggage to unit....pool is next door at the "Reef"....It's on the sandy beach but ROCKY bottom 20 yards out in water - booo!!.....beach side restaurant in the "Reef" is a rip off. Eat breakfast down the street...........
Sakura
December 23, 2025
The room was clean, and the cooking utensils and amenities were well-stocked. When items like detergent ran out, they promptly brought new supplies, which was helpful.
YUKARI
September 2, 2025
The size of the room, the facilities, and the view were truly amazing. However, it was disappointing that the cleanliness was poor from the start, with hair left in the toilet, trash in the drawers, and a clogged bathroom drain. I would like to use this room again if the cleaning is improved.
Tiffney
July 15, 2025
Loved this property for what we wanted but could use some updating. Loved it had washer and dryer and that the place provides the soap. Beds were comfy and lovely views
Matt
August 3, 2025
Great location and amazing views. Clean and quiet. Bonus was the Steak Shack on ground level!

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–22:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Check-in is at a different address. Details will be provided after booking.

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property host

Outrigger
Speaks English

About this property

Show Full Description

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER?

Check-in time at Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER starts at 15:00-22:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER have a pool?

No, Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER?

No, pets are not allowed at Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER.

Does Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER serve breakfast?

No, Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER?

Room prices at Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Honolulu International Airport, located about 21 mins from hotel by car (14.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER?

The cancellation policy at Waikiki Shore by OUTRIGGER depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDaniel K Inouye Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport26.3KM
Average Price FromUSD1094
Hotel Star Rating3