Junibino Hotel Hongdae
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Junibino Hotel Hongdae

Discover Junibino Hotel Hongdae, an 3-star stay in Seoul. With a score of 8.2/10 based on 326 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from TRY 3,135.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

YG Entertainment: 0.29 km away

KT&G Sangsangmadang: 0.97 km away

Mangwon Market: 0.98 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Cafe, Restaurant

Junibino Hotel Hongdae

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Cafe
Non-smoking floor
Free luggage storage
Quiet room
Ideal location
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The location is nice and around 5-min walk from metro station. The design of the room is stylish.
Surroundings
Subway station: Hapjeong
(290m)
Attraction: YG Entertainment
(300m)
Attraction: Hongdae Shopping Street
(1.3 km)
Attraction: Jeoldusan Martyrs' Shrine
(440m)
Attraction: Hongik University, Seoul Campus
(1.3 km)
Attraction: Mangwon Market
(980m)
View on map
22

Family Twin Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
26.1m² | Floor: 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
26

Deluxe Double Room

1 Queen bed
19.8m² | Floor: 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Run Of House

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Tea bags
Conditioner
Mosquito net
Room Details
Check Availability
22

Suite Double Room

1 Queen bed
27.8m² | Floor: 5-12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Double Random Assignment (Deluxe or Suite)

1 Double bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Tea bags
Conditioner
Mosquito net
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Seoul
No negative reviews in the past month
Guest User
September 15, 2026
The location is nice and around 5-min walk from metro station. The design of the room is stylish.
Guest User
June 23, 2026
Hotel is aesthetically pleasing and centrally located with walking distance to Hapjeong station and also to Hongdae shopping street (further than Hapjeong station). The room is clean & big enough for us to open up 2 big luggages + 1 hand carry luggage. There were electrical malfunction in our room, and the staff were quick to assist. Although the issue was not resolved in the end, they responded promptly and made an effort to address it. Staffs were helpful and responsive , to help me arrange the courier shipment of an item I had left at my previous hotel in Jeju.. Being a foreigner, I was unable to order the courier service due to the requirement for a citizen ID. Although the item arrived after I had returned to my home country, they agreed to keep it until I could make further arrangements. A big thumbs up for their helpful and kind assistance.
Anonymous User
June 21, 2026
Hotel was located conveniently to Hapjeong station about 5 mins walk. Hotel toilet was leaking each time we shower. Towels smell very bad and had a weird musky that stinked. Hallways were dark and not well-lit. Not recommended, there are better hotels in the area.
Guest User
April 21, 2026
The whole hotel was really bizarre. The entrance was hard to find, I ended up going through the restaurant. At night, the electrical system had issues. Around midnight, when everyone was already asleep, all the lights and fans suddenly turned on – it was so spooky! It took forever to find my room number, it felt like an escape room. I also struggled to find the light switch in the bathroom. There's nothing around the hotel; you have to walk about 10 minutes to get to a convenience store. If you need more water, you have to buy a bottle at the front desk for 2000 [currency], or go to the front desk yourself to get water.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Kimmy Yau
August 1, 2026
Comfort and nice place
tinyfoodsteps
May 8, 2026
its clean, convenient from hapjeong station! lots of space, we could fully open 3 large luggages and one cabin. bathroom was also spacious! would definitely book again :)
Guest User
March 13, 2026
My first impression was very good. The hotel is very clean and the service is excellent. The location is convenient, with easy access to the subway. Most importantly, it is very close to the YG Entertainment building. There is a Korean BBQ pork restaurant near the hotel.
Veerawit
March 11, 2026
This hotel is suitable for couples. I went to check in late, but the staff served me. I'm happy with the good service. The room is clean. The pillow is very comfortable. In the trip, we took the Airport Limousine bus and got off at Hapjong Station, walking distance about 200 meters, not far, not dangerous, I like it, I will stay again when I go to South Korea. You can leave your luggage free of charge
Sui~feng~
September 4, 2026
The air conditioning in my room malfunctioned on the second night, and the humidity was unbearable. I had to negotiate with the staff from 8 PM until 1 AM before they finally moved me to another room. I was utterly exhausted.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 주니비노 호텔 홍대
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 68
Phone:+82-2-3327771
Email:hakata_city@naver.com
A stay at JUNIBINO HOTEL Hongdae places you in the heart of Seoul, within a 10-minute drive of Lotte Outlets Seoul Station and Gyeongbokgung Palace. This hotel is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Namdaemun Market and 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from Myeongdong Street.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 10:30 AM to 1:00 PM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Stay in one of 67 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, bidets, and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Junibino Hotel Hongdae?

Check-in time at Junibino Hotel Hongdae starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Junibino Hotel Hongdae have a pool?

No, Junibino Hotel Hongdae does not have a pool for guests.

Does Junibino Hotel Hongdae allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Junibino Hotel Hongdae.

Does Junibino Hotel Hongdae offer breakfast?

No, Junibino Hotel Hongdae does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Junibino Hotel Hongdae for my dates?

Room prices at Junibino Hotel Hongdae vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Junibino Hotel Hongdae from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Gimpo International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 9.9 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Junibino Hotel Hongdae?

The cancellation policy at Junibino Hotel Hongdae depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Junibino Hotel Hongdae offer airport transfers?

No, Junibino Hotel Hongdae does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGimpo Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport9.86KM
Nearest Train StationYeongdeungpo Station
Distance to Train Station3.63KM
Nearest Subway StationHapjeong
Distance to Subway Station0.29KM
Average Price FromTRY8567
Hotel Star Rating3