Jasmine City Hotel
Thu, Nov 5
-
Mon, Nov 9
4 nights
Jasmine City Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Bangkok | Khalid: It's Always Summer Somewhere Tour in Bangkok: 0.53 km away

Soi Cowboy: 0.19 km away

Bangkok | Zara Larsson - Midnight Sun Tour: 0.53 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Pool, Hair and beauty salon, Gym

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese,Japanese,American,Asian,Continental,Vegan,Vegetarian

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby bar

Jasmine City Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ideal location
Full-service spa
Meditation yoga
Bathtub
Delicious breakfast
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location, staff are friendly, room is clean and big. Near Terminal 21 too.
Surroundings
Attraction: Soi Cowboy
(150m)
Recreation: UOB LIVE
(520m)
Attraction: Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
(1.7 km)
Recreation: Bangkok | Zara Larsson - Midnight Sun Tour
(530m)
Recreation: Sukhumvit
(630m)
Recreation: Bangkok | Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire™ in Concert
(530m)
View on map
14

Superior One-Bedroom Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
19

Superior Studio

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
34m² | Floor: 10-30
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
24

Deluxe Two-Bedroom Suite Non smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
19

Executive Jacuzzi Suite Non smoking

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Curtains
Electric kettle
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe 1 Bedroom Suite with City View

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Triple Studio

3 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Curtains
Desk
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Deluxe Studio

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
40m² | Floor: 10-30
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 6 months.
Average for similar properties in Bangkok
Naa b
August 9, 2026
I loved my stay here. Beautiful hotel with a pool. Enjoyed breakfast. Close to the city centre and termina 21 mall.
Chee Boon Soon
August 6, 2026
Great location, staff are friendly, room is clean and big. Near Terminal 21 too.
Guest User
October 12, 2026
Beautiful pool and friendly staff
Amer Meknas
June 22, 2026
Great hotel. Great location. Good Gym and great pool. Staff were amazing.
Guest User
September 28, 2026
Unfortunately I can’t give a fair review because I arrived at the hotel at around 4am The reason for this was because Thai Airlines failed to deliver my luggage, I waited for hours hoping it would appear on the carousel, but it didn’t  I gave up in the end and got a taxi, I left the hotel again around 9am to see if I could have my luggage The story continues with no sign of my luggage
Guest User
October 14, 2026
the hotel staff were super warm and welcoming, and the room was spacious, clean and had what we needed.
Anonymous User
October 19, 2026
This hotels location is good. And this hotel has Japanese staff so I easily ask them.
正規濱野
August 29, 2026
Great hotel with a good location and cleanliness! I stay here every time. By the way, I think the breakfast has gotten better than before.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 12, 2026
A wonderful stay at this hotel but such a pity is the bad weather throughout the trip.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
CuisineChinese, Japanese, American, Asian, Continental, Vegan, Vegetarian
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Free
Children 6–11 years old
THB 227.00 (approx. CAD 9.52) per person
Children 12–17 years old
THB 454.00 (approx. CAD 19.05) per person
Adult
Buffet:THB 454.00 (approx. CAD 19.05) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is THB 1,000.00 (approx. CAD 41.96) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash and credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: โรงแรม จัสมิน ซิตี้
  • Opened: 1996
  • Renovated: 2020
  • Number of Rooms: 208
Phone:+66-2-2045888
Email:reservation@jasminecity.com
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok is centrally located in Bangkok, a 5-minute walk from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and 10 minutes by foot from Emporium. This luxury hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from CentralWorld and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Siam Paragon Mall.
Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages and body treatments. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).
Enjoy Asian cuisine at Jasmine City, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Children aged 4 and younger eat free breakfast.
Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Bangkok? This hotel has 5081 square feet (472 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 208 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. 42-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and microwaves.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jasmine City Hotel?

Check-in time at Jasmine City Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Jasmine City Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Jasmine City Hotel has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Jasmine City Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Jasmine City Hotel.

Does Jasmine City Hotel offer breakfast?

Yes, Jasmine City Hotel offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Chinese, Japanese, American, Asian, Continental, Vegan, Vegetarian.

How much does it cost to stay at Jasmine City Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Jasmine City Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Jasmine City Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Don Mueang International Airport, located about 29 mins from hotel by car (23.5 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Jasmine City Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Jasmine City Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Jasmine City Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Jasmine City Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.