Hotel Mayotte
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Mayotte

Discover Hotel Mayotte, an 2-star stay in Uiwang-si. With a score of 9/10 based on 39 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from JPY 10,161.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 17:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Korail Railroad Museum: 1.48 km away

Mangchibong: 1.34 km away

Baegun Badminton Club: 1.31 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Hotel Mayotte

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Good rooms, clean, and cozy.
Surroundings
Metro: Uiwang
(910m)
Metro: Dangjeong
(1.8 km)
View on map
14

Royal Suite A

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Suite

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Terrace King Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Deluxe Twin

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Royal Suite B

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
34

Superior

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Infinite Stay (Random)

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Special Room (Accessible Room) (Bathtub, Low Bed)

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Uiwang-si
Guest User
April 13, 2026
Good rooms, clean, and cozy.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
May 2, 2026
The room was so pretty. The heating worked well, and I had a wonderful weekend at this warm and cozy hotel! I will definitely come back if I have a reason to be in the area again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
مينا
January 25, 2026
Everything is great, but please, please clean under the bed. It looks like it hasn't been cleaned for at least two years... If I move the bed just slightly to the side, there's a mountain of trash...
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
유가안프로
March 20, 2026
The facilities are clean and good.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 3, 2025
It's clean and tidy, so it's a great value for money for a one-night stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Ren35
March 17, 2025
The facilities were so good that it was a shame I couldn't experience more because I was on a business trip.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 13, 2025
New building, nice. Breakfast is not included.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
October 28, 2024
I wanted to relax for the weekend, so I booked a nearby hotel, and I'm so happy with it :) They even upgraded my room, and the staff were so friendly, which was great. The room was super clean and comfortable, so I slept like a log.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Mint&
June 15, 2024
Our time on Friday. A time to recharge after a good week. We have to take a taxi to go out for dinner, but... Other than that, it's a good healing space.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 17:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

To check-in, contact the property 1 day in advance by phone

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 20 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 의왕 마요트호텔
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 82
Phone:+82-16003886
With a stay at Uiwang Hotel Mayotte in Uiwang (Bugok-dong), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Hwaseong Fortress and Gwanggyo Lake Park. This hotel is 13.5 mi (21.7 km) from Guro Digital Complex and 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Seoul National University.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 82 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include electric kettles and complimentary bottled water.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Mayotte?

Check-in time at Hotel Mayotte starts at 17:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Mayotte?

No, pets are not allowed at Hotel Mayotte.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Mayotte?

Room prices at Hotel Mayotte vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Hotel Mayotte from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Gimpo International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 29.1 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hotel Mayotte?

The cancellation policy at Hotel Mayotte depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGimpo Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport29.74KM
Nearest Train StationSuwon Station
Distance to Train Station7.91KM
Nearest Subway StationUiwang
Distance to Subway Station0.91KM
Average Price FromJPY14412
Hotel Star Rating2