Angkor Mansion & Residence
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Angkor Mansion & Residence

Discover Angkor Mansion & Residence, an 4-star stay in Siem Reap. With a score of 9.7/10 based on 40 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$33.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Angkor Night Market St: 0.14 km away

វិហារឥស្លាម អាន់នៀកម៉ាស់ Masjid AN NEAKMAH: 0.22 km away

The Living Arts Village by Artisans Angkor: 0.14 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Eco tours, Spa, Gym

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: American,Asian,Continental,Local cuisine

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Restaurant, Bar

Angkor Mansion & Residence

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Comfy rooms
Sauna
Gym
American breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
had a great stay here, booked for 2 nigts and the price was reasonable..the room was nice and clean
Surroundings
Airport: Siem Reap Angkor International Airport
(47.3 km)
Landmarks: Angkor Night Market St
(140m)
Landmarks: The Living Arts Village by Artisans Angkor
(140m)
Landmarks: វិហារឥស្លាម អាន់នៀកម៉ាស់ Masjid AN NEAKMAH
(230m)
Landmarks: Pub Street
(480m)
Landmarks: Wat Preah Prom Rath
(690m)
View on map
12

Deluxe Double Room

1 King bed
45m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Double Studio

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Minibar
Tea bags
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Two Bedrooms Apartment

1 King bed and 1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
86m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Family Suite Room

1 King bed and 1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
85m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Studio Apartment

1 King bed
45m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

33 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Siem Reap
Bueno, Andrea
March 23, 2026
We had a wonderful stay at Angkor Mansion & Residence. The hotel is very good—our room was spacious and included a bathroom and a small kitchen, offering excellent value for money. The location is ideal, with many bars and restaurants within easy walking distance. What truly impressed us was the warm welcome and exceptional care from the staff. They were always polite, attentive, and helpful. When we needed change to pay for a taxi, they trusted us—allowing us to borrow money with the agreement we would return it—which left a strong impression of their respect and integrity. On another occasion my friend forgot her earphones on the bed; after she contacted the hotel they promptly located them and even shipped them to the next city we were visiting in Cambodia. We only paid the postage cost, and the package arrived safely. Their professionalism, trustworthiness, courtesy, genuine care, and helpfulness made our trip much easier. We were very impressed and highly recommend Angkor Mansion & Residence.
Зинаида Скворцова
February 5, 2026
This is a wonderful hotel! The room is huge and it's so clean! The staff are all very friendly and lovely. We will definitely stay here again when we come back to Siem Reap!!!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 15, 2026
Everything is great except that there is a religious event going on for days. So you can hear the loud chanting where my room is. Hotel could have provide a heads up and change room to one not so near to the sound. Otherwise everything is great for the price.
Dialap20
July 14, 2026
The staff were incredibly kind, just like all the people we met in Cambodia. We were very pleased with our stay. Thank you for your hospitality.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 11, 2026
I have thoroughly enjoyed my stay at Angkor Mansion & Resort. The property is modern, well maintained, and exceptionally clean. The rooms are comfortable, the facilities are excellent, and everything is thoughtfully designed to create a relaxing atmosphere. What truly makes this place special, however, is the staff. Everyone has been friendly, welcoming, and genuinely helpful from day one. They are always ready to assist with a smile and consistently make guests feel valued and at home. The location is convenient, the pool is beautiful, and the overall environment is peaceful and comfortable. Whether you're visiting Siem Reap for a short stay or a longer visit, I would highly recommend Angkor Mansion & Resort. It has been a wonderful experience, and I look forward to staying here again.
Guest User
March 18, 2026
Excellent hotel! The room had a washing machine and a dryer, which was very convenient. The pool, sauna, and steam room were all clean and open until 10 PM, which was perfect after a day of sightseeing. Breakfast is served in the coffee shop in the same building, with options like continental and Asian from a menu.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Chee Yeak
February 24, 2026
Firstly, the staffs were helpful and kind. Secondly, the location was great in the middle of the city center. Thirdly, the hotel breakfast weren’t that much but it was very tasty. Lastly, the room were great and the pool, sauna and steam room were great too but there weren’t any utensils such as plates, spoon or forks. Overall it was a great experience staying at this hotel especially the hospitality of the staff. :)
Guest User
March 13, 2026
Very nice rooms, very spacious, and the washing machine and dryer are certainly a plus for families or long term guests. Artisans D Angkor are very close to the hotel and this is a must visit place for Siem Reap first comers. Ideally located. The only negative point is the sound of an rotating engine/washing machine? starting at very early morning (6am) and woke me up. Regulations should be enforced to indicate restricted hours for the use of such devices.
Guest User
August 16, 2025
It's the hotel I always stay at when I come to Siem Reap. It's so nice to have a kitchen and a washing machine. I'll make a reservation again next time

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineAmerican, Asian, Continental
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: អង្គរមែនសិន អេន រីសុីដិន
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 24
Phone:+855-12892286
Email:angkormansion@gmail.com
A stay at Angkor Mansion & Residence places you in the heart of Siem Reap, within a 10-minute walk of Angkor Night Market and Old Market Area. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Pub Street and 4.1 mi (6.7 km) from Angkor Wat.
Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. For a surcharge, guests may use a shuttle from the airport to the hotel during limited hours and a bus station shuttle.
Make yourself at home in one of the 24 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. 45-inch LCD televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Angkor Mansion & Residence?

Check-in time at Angkor Mansion & Residence starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Angkor Mansion & Residence have a pool?

Yes, Angkor Mansion & Residence has a swimming pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Angkor Mansion & Residence?

No, pets are not allowed at Angkor Mansion & Residence.

Does Angkor Mansion & Residence serve breakfast?

Yes, Angkor Mansion & Residence serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include American, Asian, Continental style.

How much does it cost to stay at Angkor Mansion & Residence?

Room prices at Angkor Mansion & Residence vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Angkor Mansion & Residence from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Siem Reap Angkor International Airport, located about 59 mins from hotel by car (47.3 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Angkor Mansion & Residence?

The cancellation policy at Angkor Mansion & Residence depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSiem Reap–Angkor Airport
Distance to Airport47.33KM
Average Price FromUSD81
Hotel Star Rating4