V Hotel Lavender
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
V Hotel Lavender

Stay at V Hotel Lavender in Singapore, a 4-star hotel with 8.4/10 from 3409 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from THB 3,503.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Sultan Mosque: 0.76 km away

Little India: 1.23 km away

Haji Ln: 0.91 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk

V Hotel Lavender

Certified Sustainable
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
Varied breakfast
Non-smoking floor
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Best hotel ever for singapore area. Nearest area hv many food and mrt just turn down the hotel 🫰🏻
Surroundings
Recreation: National Stadium
(1.7 km)
Recreation: Singapore Indoor Stadium
(4.0 km)
Attraction: Fort Canning Park
(1.4 km)
Attraction: Little India
(640m)
Attraction: Kampong Glam Park
(900m)
View on map
4

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
14m² | Floor: 5-15
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Queen Room With City View

1 Queen bed
14-16m² | Floor: 5-15
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Twin Room With City View

2 Single bed
14-16m² | Floor: 5-15
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
14m² | Floor: 5-15
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Room

1 Queen bed
14m² | Floor: 5-15
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premier Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Run Of House

Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Triple Room

1 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Singapore
Aphroditegoddess
September 21, 2026
We had a pleasant stay at V Lavender Hotel. The hotel is of good standard, and the location is very convenient. The rooms were clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. We booked two rooms, and both were good and met our expectations. We stayed here twice, first on September 9 and again on September 14. During our first stay, the front desk staff was especially friendly and welcoming. On our second stay, the front desk experience was a little less warm, but overall, everything was still okay. We enjoyed our stay and appreciate the comfortable rooms and convenient location. We would be happy to stay here again! ⭐⭐⭐⭐
Anonymous User
September 12, 2026
My colleagues were all assigned to corner rooms. The room hygiene was quite poor, with dust covering the tables and water dispenser. The showerhead was also broken. We ended up requesting a room change, and while the situation improved slightly, there was still a lot of dust.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Chameen Vimukthi
September 18, 2026
Stayed 13 nights here and it’s like 2nd home to us. Excellent service specially housekeeping. Friendly staff always smile and offer help. Location very close to Lavender MRT station just below the hotel within minute you can reach there. Fare price shops, toast box and burger king also located near the hotel. Specially if anyone searching Indian food Mr K Prata also walking distance. Laundry service available at the 4th floor. You can collect coins from reception. Almost forgot about the pool. Huge pool available at the 4th floor and small gym as well. Very satisfied and highly recommended this place to anyone.
Anonymous User
September 5, 2026
It’s always a nice stay experience here. The room is just the fine size, but worth the price. It’s clean, the staffs are nice and do their job properly. Location is not at the center of city, but it’s exactly above the Lavender MRT station, so you can just go anywhere easily by MRT. Now they have water filter too, so you won’t get dehydrated!
Bettylauchienlu
September 14, 2026
The hotel is right next to the subway station, which is super convenient. The room was very clean, although a bit small. But for two pieces of luggage and two trolleys, it was just right. We booked a triple room for two adults and two children, and it was perfect.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jouma Luyan
September 17, 2026
V Hotel is very close to Lavendar MRT station, just one MRT stop away from Bugis, or you can even walk there. Bugis area is very lively.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 9, 2026
Everything was great, except for the cleanliness. I requested an extra pillow, but they gave me one that a previous guest had used. It was dirty, stained, and smelled terrible.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 29, 2026
This hotel is excellent, I'll definitely be back. My friend Mingzhi recommended it, and it was truly wonderful. The facilities are great, and I've gotten used to staying here. I'll definitely return. Thank you! Thank you, my dear, I'll be back again!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 27, 2026
Very disappointed, have many dust, visited many times but this times the room is very dusty, the side table is dirty and also the bed headboard is dirty very dusty

Certified Sustainable

This property has been certified as sustainable by Control Union to the GSTC Criteria

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Free
Children 6–17 years old
SGD 15.00 (approx. THB 391.35) per person
Adult
Buffet:SGD 15.00 (approx. THB 391.35) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: V Hotel Lavender
  • Opened: 2011
  • Renovated: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 888
Phone:+65-63452233
Email:res@vhotel.sg
With a stay at V Hotel Lavender, you'll be centrally located in Singapore, within a 5-minute drive of Gardens by the Bay and Marina Bay Sands Casino. This hotel is 3 mi (4.9 km) from Orchard Road and 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from Universal Studios Singapore. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary WIFI and concierge services Grab a bite at Enchanted Garden, a theme restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a garden view. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary WIFI access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at V Hotel Lavender?

Check-in time at V Hotel Lavender starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does V Hotel Lavender have a pool?

Yes, V Hotel Lavender has a swimming pool for guests.

Does V Hotel Lavender allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at V Hotel Lavender.

Does V Hotel Lavender offer breakfast?

Yes, V Hotel Lavender offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese.

How much does it cost to stay at V Hotel Lavender for my dates?

Room prices at V Hotel Lavender vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to V Hotel Lavender from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Seletar Airport, located about 19 mins from hotel by car (15.5 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at V Hotel Lavender?

The cancellation policy at V Hotel Lavender depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does V Hotel Lavender offer airport transfers?

No, V Hotel Lavender does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSeletar Airport
Distance to Airport15.49KM
Nearest Train StationWoodlands Train Checkpoint
Distance to Train Station24.4KM
Nearest Subway StationLavender
Distance to Subway Station0.35KM
Average Price FromTHB6446
Hotel Star Rating4
A First-Timer's Guide to the Area Around V Hotel Lavender

Nestled in Singapore's vibrant Lavender neighborhood, V Hotel Lavender invites first-time visitors to embark on an unforgettable journey in this dynamic city. Conveniently located at 70 Jellicoe Road, the hotel provides an ideal starting point for exploring the best of both historical charm and modern urban living.

V Hotel Lavender enjoys a strategic location, with the Lavender MRT station just steps away, facilitating seamless exploration of Singapore's diverse attractions. The neighborhood itself is a microcosm of the city's cultural richness, offering a delightful blend of local eateries, traditional markets, and contemporary experiences.

Lavender's well-connected public transportation system ensures easy access to Singapore's renowned landmarks. From the hotel, visitors can effortlessly navigate through the city's tapestry of cultures, with hawker centers and quaint shops inviting exploration.

Within walking distance, the historic Kampong Glam beckons with the Sultan Mosque and Arab Street, while nature enthusiasts can escape to the lush greenery of the Singapore Botanic Gardens. The National Museum of Singapore and the iconic Marina Bay Sands are easily accessible, promising a well-rounded experience for every traveler.

In essence, V Hotel Lavender's strategic location and the diverse offerings of the Lavender neighborhood make it an ideal base for first-time visitors to uncover the treasures of Singapore.

Attractions Near V Hotel Lavender

Kampong Glam (Cultural/Historical):

Immerse yourself in the rich cultural heritage of Kampong Glam, home to the majestic Sultan Mosque and vibrant Arab Street. Discover traditional Malay and Arab influences in the heart of Singapore.

Walking Distance: Approximately 20 minutes from the hotel.

Suitable for: History enthusiasts, cultural explorers.

Singapore Botanic Gardens (Nature):

Escape the urban hustle in the serene Singapore Botanic Gardens, a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Explore lush greenery, themed gardens, and the iconic Orchid Garden.

Estimated Time: Approximately 10 minutes by car from the hotel.

Suitable for: Nature lovers, families.

National Museum of Singapore (Museum/Art):

Uncover Singapore's history and culture at the National Museum. Engaging exhibits and interactive displays provide a captivating journey through the nation's past.

Estimated Time: Approximately 10 minutes by car from the hotel.

Suitable for: History buffs, art enthusiasts.

Marina Bay Sands (Shopping/Modern Landmark):

Experience luxury and breathtaking views at Marina Bay Sands. Shop in high-end boutiques, dine in world-class restaurants, and enjoy the iconic rooftop pool.

Estimated Time: Approximately 10 minutes by car from the hotel.

Suitable for: Luxury travelers, shoppers, skyline admirers.

V Hotel Lavender's Ideal Retreats for Every Traveler

Business Travelers:

V Hotel Lavender is an ideal retreat for business travelers seeking a seamless blend of convenience and comfort. With its strategic location near the Lavender MRT station and proximity to the central business district, it offers quick access to corporate hubs. The hotel's well-equipped business center and high-speed Wi-Fi cater to the needs of professionals, ensuring a productive and comfortable stay.

Tourists and Explorers:

For tourists and explorers eager to uncover the city's treasures, V Hotel Lavender's central position is a key advantage. The nearby Lavender MRT station simplifies travel to popular attractions, while the hotel's comfortable accommodations provide a relaxing haven after a day of exploration. The diverse dining options in the surrounding neighborhood add to the overall experience.

Couples and Romantic Getaways:

With its modern ambiance and convenient location, V Hotel Lavender sets the stage for a romantic escape. Couples can enjoy leisurely walks to nearby attractions like Kampong Glam or opt for a cozy evening in one of the hotel's well-appointed rooms. The skyline views from select rooms create a romantic atmosphere for a memorable stay.

Families:

V Hotel Lavender caters to the needs of families with its family-friendly accommodations and accessible location. The proximity to attractions like the Singapore Botanic Gardens and family-oriented dining options in the area make it an excellent choice for a comfortable family retreat. The hotel's amenities, including spacious rooms, ensure a pleasant stay for all family members.

V Hotel Lavender and Transportation Hubs

Transportation Hub Distance from Hotel How to Get There Estimated Time
Changi Airport 10 miles Taxi, Airport Shuttle, or MRT Approx. 15 mins
Singapore Cruise Centre 6 miles Taxi or MRT Approx. 15 mins
Woodlands Checkpoint (to MY) 15 miles Taxi or MRT to Woodlands, then bus Approx. 30 mins
Tuas Checkpoint (to MY) 12 miles Taxi or MRT to Tuas, then bus Approx. 30 mins

Unique Facilities at V Hotel Lavender

Sky Deck with Panoramic Views:

Ascend to the Sky Deck at V Hotel Lavender for a breathtaking panorama of the city skyline. This unique facility offers guests a tranquil escape with its cozy seating, providing an intimate setting for relaxation against the backdrop of Singapore's iconic landmarks.

Vibrant Rooftop Pool:

Dive into luxury at the rooftop pool, where guests can unwind amidst the cityscape. The vibrant ambiance and comfortable lounging areas create a perfect setting for both relaxation and socializing, making it a standout feature for those looking to enjoy a refreshing swim with a view.

Innovative Smart Rooms:

V Hotel Lavender takes accommodations to the next level with its innovative smart rooms. Guests can control room settings, lighting, and entertainment seamlessly with cutting-edge technology. This feature caters to tech-savvy travelers, providing a modern and convenient stay experience.

Fitness Hub with a View:

Stay active while enjoying panoramic views at the hotel's fitness hub. Equipped with state-of-the-art exercise equipment, fitness enthusiasts can maintain their workout routines while overlooking the cityscape, making for a unique and invigorating fitness experience.

Lavish Dining Options:

V Hotel Lavender stands out with its diverse dining options. From trendy cafes to exquisite restaurants, guests can savor a range of cuisines without leaving the hotel premises. This culinary variety ensures that every palate is satisfied, making meals at the hotel a distinct and delightful experience.

Versatile Meeting Spaces:

For business travelers, V Hotel Lavender offers versatile meeting spaces equipped with modern amenities. The flexibility of these spaces, coupled with attentive staff support, makes the hotel an ideal choice for conferences, seminars, and business gatherings.