>>>>
Worldwide Coverage
Worldwide Coverage
Flights to over 5,000 cities
One-stop Service Guarantee
One-stop Service Guarantee
Price guaranteed upon confirmed payment, booking guaranteed once tickets issued
Secure Payment
Secure Payment
Convenient & reliable booking and payment system

Cheap Flights from Singapore Changi Airport to Kuala Lumpur International Airport

Search for flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur. Find affordable one-way or round-trip flights.

  • One way
  • Round-trip
sortSort by: Lowest Price
  • Sort by: Lowest Price
  • Sort by: Earliest Flight

Crossed out prices are calculated based on the average price of the corresponding route on Trip.com.

Selected Airlines from Singapore Changi Airport to Kuala Lumpur International Airport

View airlines operating flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur. Compare prices and find the airline that meets your travel needs to enjoy a comfortable journey.

Jetstar Asia
From US$49
AirAsia
From US$56
Scoot
From US$60
Batik Air Malaysia
From US$63
Malaysia Airlines
From US$63
Ethiopian Airlines
From US$109
Firefly Airline
From US$133
Batik Air
From US$134
Vietnam Airlines
From US$137
Singapore Airlines
From US$141
ANA airlines

Find more flights and airlines

Find Cheaper Flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur. Enjoy nonstop flights with 1 airline

Explore other flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur. Find the best alternative flight.

  • Cheapest
    Firefly Airline
    XSP
    09:10
    1h 20m
    Direct
    SZB
    10:30
    Seletar Airport - Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport
    Sun, Jun 30Firefly Airline
    US$42
  • Jetstar Asia
    SIN
    19:10
    4h 5m
    1 transfer
    SZB
    23:15
    Singapore Changi Airport - Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport
    Fri, Jun 28Jetstar Asia
    US$96
  • Jetstar Asia
    SIN
    19:10
    4h 5m
    1 transfer
    SZB
    23:15
    Singapore Changi Airport - Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport
    Fri, Jun 28Jetstar Asia
    US$96
    Find More Flights
Flight Schedule from Singapore Changi Airport to Kuala Lumpur International Airport

Check on the flight schedule from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur to find the flight that matches your travel plan.

Flight info.
Departure
Arrival
Weekly Schedule
  1. 3K683

    07:00

    SIN

    1.2h

    Direct

    08:10

    KUL

    SMTWTFS
  2. TR456

    07:45

    SIN

    1.1h

    Direct

    08:50

    KUL

    SMTWT--
  3. AK700

    07:55

    SIN

    1.1h

    Direct

    09:00

    KUL

    SMTWTFS
  4. AK704

    10:30

    SIN

    1.1h

    Direct

    11:35

    KUL

    SMTWTFS
  5. AK706

    11:30

    SIN

    1.1h

    Direct

    12:35

    KUL

    SMTWTFS
  6. 3K685

    12:50

    SIN

    1.2h

    Direct

    14:00

    KUL

    SMTWTFS
  7. AK718

    20:45

    SIN

    1.2h

    Direct

    21:55

    KUL

    SMTWTFS
  8. TR464

    21:00

    SIN

    1.3h

    Direct

    22:15

    KUL

    ----T-S
  9. AK720

    21:20

    SIN

    1.1h

    Direct

    22:25

    KUL

    SMTWTFS
  10. AK722

    23:25

    SIN

    1.1h

    Direct

    00:30

    KUL

    SMTWTFS

Singapore Changi Airport to Kuala Lumpur International Airport Flights Info

Flight distance298.73km
Cheapest one-way ticket price$49
Cheapest return ticket price$56

FAQs for Singapore Changi Airport to Kuala Lumpur International Airport Flights

  • How long is a flight from Singapore Changi Airport to Kuala Lumpur International Airport?

    It takes around 1 hour 9 minutes to fly from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL).
  • How many daily flights are there from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)?

    There are around 40 daily flights from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL).
  • When are flight tickets from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) the cheapest?

    Tickets cost around $76 in July, making it the cheapest month to book. Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) is a popular route, so don't forget to book your tickets in advance.
  • When are flight tickets from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) most expensive?

    The route from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) is quite popular. Without considering departure times or holidays, tickets cost around $82 in June, the most expensive month to book this route.
  • What time does the earliest flight from Singapore Changi Airport to Kuala Lumpur International Airport depart?

    The earliest flight departs from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) at 06:00 and arrives in Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) at 07:10.
  • What time does the latest flight from Singapore Changi Airport to Kuala Lumpur International Airport depart?

    The latest flight departs from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) at 21:30 and arrives in Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) at 22:30.
  • What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Kuala Lumpur?

    • The distance from Kuala Lumpur International Airport to downtown is about 46km. It takes about 1 hour by taxi.
    • The distance from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport to downtown is about 17km. It takes about 30 minutes by taxi.
  • Which airline operates the most direct flights from Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)?

    Malaysia Airlines is a very popular airline operating an average of 12842 flights per month.