Homestays in Austria

Homestays in Austria

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Find Homestays - Popular Cities in Austria

Salzburg

8 hotels

Top 1

Hallstatt

3 hotels

Top 2

Vienna

26 hotels

Top 3

Obertraun

1 hotels

Sankt Anton am Arlberg

3 hotels

Sillian

1 hotels

Achenkirch

1 hotels

Salzburg-Umgebung District

4 hotels

Find Homestays - Best Provinces in Austria

Upper Austria

20 hotels

Top 1

Salzburg State

47 hotels

Top 2

Tyrol

48 hotels

Top 3

Carinthia

19 hotels

Styria

21 hotels

Burgenland

8 hotels

Find Homestays - Austria Attractions

The Golden Hall

26 hotels

Top 1

Schönbrunn Palace

26 hotels

Top 2

Belvedere Palace

26 hotels

Top 3

St. Stephen's Cathedral

26 hotels

Lake Hallstatt

3 hotels

Altes Rathaus

8 hotels

Vienna Operahouse

26 hotels

Austria Center Vienna

26 hotels

Kunsthistorisches Museum

26 hotels

Vienna Music Society

26 hotels

Search Homestays - Other Countries

China

102,351 hotels

Top 1

South Korea

5,330 hotels

Top 2

Japan

3,938 hotels

Top 3

Malaysia

1,817 hotels

Indonesia

4,212 hotels

Thailand

2,040 hotels

Vietnam

1,674 hotels

Italy

8,354 hotels

Spain

1,318 hotels

Australia

1,076 hotels

FAQs

What are the popular Homestays in Austria?

Whether you are traveling to Austria for business or tourism, Dormio Resort Obertraun (price from HK$1,538) , Pension Leopoldine (price from HK$1,524) and Adlerhof (price from HK$723) are preferred.

How much is the average rate for Homestays in Austria?

For Homestays in Austria, the average price on weekdays is HK$1,608, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is HK$1,618.

Which Homestays in Austria provide swimming pools?

There are many Homestays in Austria with swimming pools. Dormio Resort Obertraun (price from HK$1,538) is very popular.

Which Homestays in Austria allow pets?

What deals are available for Homestays in Austria?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.