The Blossom Hakata Premier
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Blossom Hakata Premier

Stay at The Blossom Hakata Premier in Fukuoka, a 4-star hotel with 9.2/10 from 1483 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$128.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Hakata Machiya Hometown Museum: 0.46 km away

Kushida Shrine: 0.45 km away

Rakusuien: 0.37 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Sauna, Public baths, Beauty and makeup

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Japanese

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar

The Blossom Hakata Premier

No. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Fukuoka
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Japanese-style rooms
Excellent service
Lounge
Ideal location
Sauna
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice ambience and facilities, friendly staff with some English fluency, nearby to train station!
Surroundings
Metro: Kushida Shrine
(330m)
Metro: Gion
(590m)
Airport: Fukuoka Airport
(4.6 km)
Airport: Saga International Airport
(74.2 km)
Train: Hakata Station
(800m)
Train: Nishitetsu Fukuoka (Tenjin) Station
(1.5 km)
View on map
3

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
30-37m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Hakata King Room

1 Queen bed
28-31m² | Floor: 14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Hakata Premium King Room

1 King bed
44-45m² | Floor: 14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability

Comfort Deluxe Twin Room with Tatami Space for 1-2 People

2 Small double beds
31-32m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Private toilet
Slippers
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
23

Hakata Suit Twin Room

2 Small double beds
54-61m² | Floor: 14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Moderate King Room

1 King bed
27m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Twin Room (3 Beds)

3 Small double beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Moderate Double Room

1 Queen bed
21-24m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Comfort Deluxe Twin Room With TATAMI Space

2 Small double beds
31-32m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Hakata Suit King Room

1 King bed
62m² | Floor: 14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Hakata Premium Twin Room

2 Small double beds
44-54m² | Floor: 14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability

Comfort Deluxe Twin Room with Tatami Space for 3 People

2 Small double beds and 1 Futon bed
31-32m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Private toilet
Slippers
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Fukuoka
Qieguo
June 23, 2026
Facilities: Comprehensive amenities, including a smoking room on the L floor, a large public bath, and a laundry room. Cleanliness: The washing machines in the laundry room were a bit dirty, but the front desk staff helped me wipe them down with wet wipes. Everything else was fine and acceptable. Service: I initially booked a deluxe twin room, which turned out to be very small. I paid extra at the front desk to upgrade to the tatami room shown in picture 2. However, the front desk attendant still gave me the room shown in picture 1. I had to go back to explain that the room they gave me was incorrect. Only then did they switch me to the tatami room in picture 2. The deluxe twin in picture 1 definitely doesn't feel like 30-37 square meters. Breakfast is not recommended; there isn't much variety. There's a convenience store right downstairs and a Starbucks, offering more options. Location is decent, about a 600m walk from the West Exit of Hakata Station.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
immasloth
June 11, 2026
Very convenient location from Hakata station (about 5-6 mins walk), and to Canal City. There’s a cafe downstairs (Bread & Espresso) and also Starbucks. Diagonally opposite is 7-11 and there’s a welcia and Lawson along the same street. Very near subway station as well Hotel can better improve on the cleanliness of the room. The room has pricky items on the floor when we checked in. Early check in came at a cost. For price and convenience, can have a stay here
jian lor
April 28, 2026
Nice ambience and facilities, friendly staff with some English fluency, nearby to train station!
Guest User
April 18, 2026
Just a 5-minute walk from Hankyu Department Store and Canal City Hakata. Also, the popular Fukcoffee shop is only a 2-minute walk away. Great environment and excellent service.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
April 5, 2026
I had a very pleasant stay at The Blossom Hakata Premier. The room was clean, nice, and very comfortable perfect for relaxing after a long day out. The location is great, with plenty of good food options around the hotel. There’s even a very popular breakfast café right beside it, which makes mornings super convenient. Although it’s a short walk to Hakata Station, the distance is still manageable as long as it’s not raining. Overall, it was a smooth and enjoyable stay. I left feeling happy and satisfied, and would definitely consider coming back again.
Juri Japan discoveries
March 11, 2026
Slightly further away than the standard blossom hotel. It’s a newer version next to Starbucks and Mitsui gardens, walkable to canal city and station. Good food around.
Guest User
April 7, 2026
Good customer service  Front desk staffs are helpful  Hotel near the station
Gloria_doremi
May 3, 2026
Nothing particularly impressive, but nothing bad either. The location is a bit far from the JR station, but still walkable. There's a convenience store behind the hotel. The photo is just a random Fukuoka picture.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
JNG
March 22, 2026
Room was beautiful and cosy. Very spacious compared to other hotels in japan.

Services & Amenities

Nine Doors
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:30-22:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property 1 day in advance by phone

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Japanese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 6 years old and under
Free
Children 7–12 years old
JPY 1,870 (approx. US$11.55) per person
Children 13–17 years old
JPY 3,080 (approx. US$19.02) per person
Adult
Buffet:JPY 3,080 (approx. US$19.02) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: THE BLOSSOM HAKATA Premier(ザ ブラッサム博多プレミア)
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 238
Phone:+81-92-4318702
Email:hakata_premier@jrk-hotels.co.jp

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Blossom Hakata Premier?

Check-in time at The Blossom Hakata Premier starts at 15:00-24:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does The Blossom Hakata Premier have a pool?

No, The Blossom Hakata Premier does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at The Blossom Hakata Premier?

No, pets are not allowed at The Blossom Hakata Premier.

Does The Blossom Hakata Premier serve breakfast?

Yes, The Blossom Hakata Premier serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Japanese style.

How much does it cost to stay at The Blossom Hakata Premier?

Room prices at The Blossom Hakata Premier vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to The Blossom Hakata Premier from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Fukuoka Airport, located about 16 mins from hotel by car (4.6 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at The Blossom Hakata Premier?

The cancellation policy at The Blossom Hakata Premier depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does The Blossom Hakata Premier offer airport transfers?

No, The Blossom Hakata Premier does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFukuoka Airport
Distance to Airport4.57KM
Nearest Train StationHakata Station
Distance to Train Station0.8KM
Nearest Subway StationKushida Shrine
Distance to Subway Station0.33KM
Average Price FromUSD368
Hotel Star Rating4