Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort
Tue, Oct 20
-
Thu, Oct 22
2 nights
Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort

Discover Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort, an 4-star stay in Sanya. With a score of 9.7/10 based on 65 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$66.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Baihua Valley Commercial Street: 2.24 km away

Yalong Bay Golf Club: 1 km away

Endless Summer · Yalong Bay Hilton Campsite: 0.49 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Planting and picking fruit and vegetables, Massage room, Gym

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese,Asian,Local cuisine

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar, Lobby bar

Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort

Opened in 2026
No. 5 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Yalong Bay
Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
Kayaking
Spa
Scenic pool
Newly opened
Excellent service
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
This place has a great ambiance, it's clean and spacious, making for a very comfortable stay.
Surroundings
Airport: Sanya Phoenix International Airport
(29.2 km)
Train: Yalongwan Railway Station
(10.0 km)
Train: Sanya Railway Station
(20.0 km)
Landmarks: Endless Summer · Yalong Bay Hilton Campsite
(490m)
Landmarks: Yalong Bay Yacht Club
(920m)
View on map
4

Ying Tao Family Duplex Double Bed Room

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
60m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Li Qiu Superior Double Bed Room

1 King bed
40m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Li Qiu Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
40m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Hua Mu Duplex Courtyard Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
88m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Li Qiu Deluxe Double Bed Room

1 King bed
40m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Yiyun Panoramic 180° Egret-View Double Bed Room

1 King bed
55m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Hua Mu Garden-View Family Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
88m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Li Qiu Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
40m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Ling Bo Deluxe Courtyard Double Bed Room

1 King bed
42m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

99% of guests gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Sanya
Juanbengbeng
July 20, 2026
This hotel has a great boutique vibe, and all the facilities are top-notch, giving it a really luxurious feel. It definitely lives up to its big brand name! They have a pool, laundry, and even a playground. The suite was incredibly comfortable, and even though it's a brand new hotel, there was no 'new renovation' smell at all. Highly recommend! It's only a 5-minute bike ride to the beach.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Qiaozhi.deluyi
July 30, 2026
Facilities: First-rate and modern. Cleanliness: Absolutely spotless. Environment: Nestled among mountains and water. Service: Felt like home.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 27, 2026
Booked two rooms, one with a king bed and one with twin beds, and all four of us were really happy with our stay. The staff, both the young men and women, were super cute and friendly. Even though they seemed a bit new to the job, they were always ready to answer questions and were quite flexible in how they handled things – very genuine. My favorite part was sitting on the rocking chair on the balcony, enjoying the view. You could hear people playing in the water downstairs and cicadas chirping in the distance – so relaxing. The ocean was absolutely stunning on a clear, sunny day. We'll definitely be back!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Xiaoqingwa
July 27, 2026
Staying at a HUAZHU hotel is always a pleasant experience. The views are beautiful and the breakfast is fantastic. They even offer complimentary sweet soup in the evenings, which is a lovely touch! Plus, it's within walking distance to the beach.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 12, 2026
We didn't want to leave this hotel! The service was superb, and the rooms were magnificent. It's a beautiful hotel with lovely grounds. There's a scheduled shuttle to the beach, and you can even go canoeing for an extra fee. The breakfasts were fantastic – lots of delicious options. Everything in the rooms was designed for a comfortable stay. The beach is also just an 800-meter walk away. I truly hope to return to this hotel in the future! Thank you for everything; we absolutely loved it! ❤️👏🌊👙
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
ㅤㅤToT
July 23, 2026
Excellent! The hotel has a pool, and the room facilities are very new! It's super close to the beach, just a short walk away, offering great value for money! The service was fantastic; I lost something, and the front desk lady was incredibly patient and helpful in finding it for me. A big thank you to all the hotel staff! Thank you all so much! I'll definitely stay here again next time I visit Sanya!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Mengligududexiaoxiannv
July 22, 2026
The room was great, very satisfied! The hotel service was excellent, and the hotel itself is quite new. The shuttle bus to the beach was also very convenient, and the breakfast was abundant. I'll definitely come again! 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 22, 2026
Overall, this hotel offered a great experience. It's conveniently located right next to a luxury hotel, so you can actually use their public facilities, which is a nice bonus. Getting around was easy. The room itself was clean and tidy, well-equipped, and the bedding was so soft I slept very soundly. The front desk service was warm and attentive, and check-in was efficient. The bathroom had a separate wet and dry area, and the hot water supply was consistently good. The environment was quiet with no disruptive noise. Definitely good value for money. Service: A big shoutout to one particular lady at the front desk (petite with glasses). She was amazing! Seeing that we arrived quite late, she proactively upgraded our room – I regret not getting her name. She was also incredibly helpful when we had an issue with the projector and even brought us chopsticks when she saw we ordered takeout without any. Can she get a bonus or something? I'll definitely stay here again next time I'm in Sanya!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 24, 2026
The environment is beautiful with pleasant mountain views. It's a bit far from the beach, but you can take a shuttle bus for about 5 minutes. The room was clean and tidy, newly renovated, and didn't have any strange smells. However, when we extended our stay, housekeeping only changed the trash bag, didn't make the bed, and just left the bath towels casually on the stool. The service definitely needs improvement. Breakfast was quite monotonous with limited variety.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

花间食餐厅
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese, Local, Pizza, Steakhouse
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Special dietary options: Vegetarian
Ambience: Family-friendly, Modern, Traditional, Romantic
Dining options: Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:30-21:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Self check-in kiosk

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 2 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese, Asian
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-11:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.4m in height
CNY 39.00 (approx. US$5.78) per person
Children over 1.4m in height
CNY 68.00 (approx. US$10.07) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 68.00 (approx. US$10.07) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–75 years old.

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 三亚亚龙湾花间境·鹭汀
  • Opened: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 80
Phone:+86-898-88880666
Email:liangshengpei0003@hworld.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort?

Check-in time at Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort have a pool?

Yes, Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort has a swimming pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort?

No, pets are not allowed at Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort.

Does Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort serve breakfast?

Yes, Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese, Asian style.

How much does it cost to stay at Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort?

Room prices at Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Sanya Phoenix International Airport, located about 56 mins from hotel by car (29.2 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort?

The cancellation policy at Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort offer airport transfers?

No, Blossom Land Boutique Sanya Yalong Bay Resort does not provide airport transfers for guests.