SpringHill Suites Cheyenne
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
SpringHill Suites Cheyenne

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Timberland Park: 0.96 km away

Restoration Fellowship INT'L Church Assemblies of God: 0.64 km away

Destiny Church Assemblies of God: 0.94 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

SpringHill Suites Cheyenne

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Indoor pool
Gym
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location, brand-new hotel, and the front desk staff were really welcoming.
Surroundings
Attraction: Restoration Fellowship INT'L Church Assemblies of God
(1.0 km)
Recreation: Forum 619
(970m)
Attraction: Timberline Park
(1.0 km)
Attraction: Optimist Park
(1.3 km)
Attraction: Timberland Park
(1.5 km)
View on map
10

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Sofa Bed, Hearing Accessible, Mobility Accessible With Bathtub

Towels
Wired Internet in room
Blackout curtains
Video streaming services
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Suite With 2 Queen Beds And Sofa Bed

Towels
Wired Internet in room
Blackout curtains
Video streaming services
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Sofa Bed, Hearing Accessible

Amenities for guests who are deaf or have hearing loss
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Suite, 1 King Bed, Trundle Sofa

Room Details
Check Availability
8

Suite, 1 King Bed, Trundle Sofa, Hearing Accessible

Daily housekeeping
Amenities for guests who are deaf or have hearing loss
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Suite, 1 King Bed, Trundle Sofa, Hearing Accessible, Mobility Accessible With Roll-in Shower

Amenities for guests who are deaf or have hearing loss
Stair-free main entrance
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Suite, 1 King Bed, Trundle Sofa, Hearing Accessible, Mobility Accessible With Transfer Shower

Daily housekeeping
Amenities for guests who are deaf or have hearing loss
Stair-free main entrance
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Trundle Sofa

Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Cheyenne
Buchixihuluxingma
July 21, 2026
Great location, brand-new hotel, and the front desk staff were really welcoming.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
lola7892
June 1, 2025
Chambre correcte et Propre
Translate
Wendy
July 14, 2026
We stayed for one night. Quiet, clean, and affordable. The breakfast had a great selection. Easy to find, close to restaurants and shopping.
Elyse
July 8, 2026
It was a fast easy check in. Front staff was extremely helpful and friendly. Room was nice and quiet
Jessica
June 23, 2026
We had a wonderful stay! Beautiful property & rooms & excellent service! Sad that the pool was down our entire 4 night stay - breakfast was amazing & everyone was so nice & very helpful!! Would definitely recommend this property and look forward to staying there while visiting Cheyenne in the future!!! Overall 5 star!!
John
June 15, 2026
The hotel was great, the staff was more than great. What wasn't so great was the roofing contractor that backed a fork lift into my car. However the manager of the hotel was very gracious and accomadating for the extra two days we were stranded waiting to get a rental car and then allowing our car to remain on hotel property until it could be picked up by a auto transporter. Special thanks to Lynse Fostmeier and Cassidy!
Amy
June 12, 2026
Huge room, helpful when traveling companions are your grown children. Terri in the morning breakfast area was particularly helpful and cheery!
Dante
July 7, 2026
The room was pretty clean but I'm a g ermaphobe, and I feel like the bathroom coulh
Monae
June 1, 2026
Clean room and very friendly staff. Traveled with kids and they were disappointed in how small the pool was, and there was not a hot tub as advertised.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–02:00 the next day
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:00-09:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: SpringHill Suites Cheyenne
  • Opened: 2007
  • Number of Rooms: 92
Phone:+1-307-6350006
Email:Shsfrontdesk546@gmail.com
When it comes to comfort and convenience look no further than SpringHill Suites Cheyenne. Equipped with free Wi-Fi our spacious suites provide the homelike relaxation you deserve with pillow top mattresses and living areas boasting sleeper sofas, flat-panel HDTVS and kitchenettes with microwaves and coffee makers. If business brings you to Wyoming, take advantage of our meeting space that can seat 20 or enjoy extensive workstations paired with ergonomic chairs in our guest suites. Stop by our complimentary breakfast buffet and fuel up with eggs, sausage, waffles and other morning favorites. Burn off some calories in our 24 hour fitness center, and take a refreshing post-workout dip in our indoor pool. Just five minutes away from downtown our hotel makes it easy to live like a local and explore popular attractions including the State Capitol, Cheyenne Frontier Days Old West Museum and Cheyenne Botanic Gardens. Make reservations today at SpringHill Suites Cheyenne and celebrate the traveler life.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at SpringHill Suites Cheyenne?

Check-in time at SpringHill Suites Cheyenne starts at 15:00-02:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does SpringHill Suites Cheyenne have a pool?

Yes, SpringHill Suites Cheyenne has a swimming pool for guests.

Does SpringHill Suites Cheyenne allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at SpringHill Suites Cheyenne.

Does SpringHill Suites Cheyenne offer breakfast?

Yes, SpringHill Suites Cheyenne offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western.

How much does it cost to stay at SpringHill Suites Cheyenne for my dates?

Room prices at SpringHill Suites Cheyenne vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to SpringHill Suites Cheyenne from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Cheyenne Regional Airport, located about 12 mins from hotel by car (5.6 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at SpringHill Suites Cheyenne?

The cancellation policy at SpringHill Suites Cheyenne depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportCheyenne Regional Airport
Distance to Airport5.57KM
Average Price FromUSD166
Hotel Star Rating3