Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Rubeshibe-chō Reclamation Museum: 0.78 km away

Takinoyu center Yumefusen: 0.55 km away

Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen: 0 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Signature hot spring
Mountain retreat
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities8.5
Location8.5
Service9.6
Surroundings
Recreation: Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen
(<100m)
Recreation: Takinoyu center Yumefusen
(980m)
Attraction: Karakuri Cuckoo Clock Tower
(7.3 km)
Attraction: Northern Daichi Aquarium
(7.6 km)
View on map
1

Japanese Room, Non-Smoking (Main Building, 2nd Floor)

Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Japanese-Western Room, Mountain View, Non-Smoking (New Building)

Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability

Japanese-Style Room - Main Building

Smoking Permitted
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Suite Japanese-Western Room, Mountain View, Non-Smoking (Annex)

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Japanese-Western Room, Mountain View, Non-Smoking (Annex Japanese-Modern Room)

Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Twin Room, Mountain View, Non-Smoking (Main Building, 2nd Floor Western-Style Room)

Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Japanese Room, Mountain View, Non-Smoking (New Building)

Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Japanese Room, Mountain View, Non-Smoking (Annex)

Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Special Room (Annex)

Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Kitami
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Shrini
August 7, 2025
We really enjoyed our stay here. The room (Suzukaze) was spacious and comfortable. The breakfast and dinner were top class, especially the staff who explained each dish with so much interest. And the onsen was so good, we didn’t feel like leaving!
Anonymous User
October 13, 2026
大浴場が広く、浴槽の種類も豊富で、ゆっくりと温泉を楽しむことができました。夕食はお肉もお魚もあり、とても豪華で大満足でした。 また、お酒が苦手な人の食前酒を烏龍茶に変更してくださったり、お腹がいっぱいになった際にはデザートを部屋に持ち帰れるよう、お盆に用意してくださったりと、細やかな気配りがとても印象的でした。スタッフの方々のホスピタリティが素晴らしく、気持ちよく過ごすことができました。
Translate
Guest User
March 24, 2026
房間很大很温馨,服務人員熱情周到、很好的體驗
Translate
Guest User
September 21, 2026
9/17に宿泊。国道から脇道に入ったところにある1軒宿です。温泉は大浴場と小浴場の2か所あり、小浴場のほうはチェックイン時間以後は宿泊客専用になっています。小浴場はカラン4つですが、その割には湯舟は広めでした。大浴場は日帰り客の帰った21時以降に入ると空いています。夕食はスタンダードコースにしましたが、十分なものでした。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Property Description

Local hotel name: 塩別つるつる温泉
  • Number of Rooms: 35
Phone:+81-157-452225
Throughout the seasons, this ryokan provides tranquil hospitality to heighten guests flourishing senses. At this hideaway, which features soft and gentle hot spring waters, as well as the quiet yet abundant colors of the season, guests can forget the noise of the everyday, and enjoy an easygoing stay. null

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen?

Check-in time at Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen.

Does Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen offer breakfast?

No, Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen for my dates?

Room prices at Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Memanbetsu Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 61.4 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen?

The cancellation policy at Shiobetsu Tsurutsuru Onsen depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationNishi-Rubeshibe Station
Distance to Train Station16.4KM
Average Price FromUSD242
Hotel Star Rating3