Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Kitami Visitor Center: 0.1 km away

Central Park: 0.26 km away

Kitami City Central Library: 0.17 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Bathing facilities, Hot springs, Beauty and makeup

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Lobby bar

Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Signature hot spring
Sparkling clean
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Sauna
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
base on this location I think the hotel is fine, I don't have better choice.
Surroundings
Train station: Kitami Station
(<100m)
Shopping: Seigetsu Honten
(120m)
Recreation: Kitami Visitor Center
(100m)
Shopping: Parabo (Former Kitami Tokyu Department Store)
(160m)
Attraction: Kitami City Central Library
(390m)
Attraction: Central Park
(280m)
View on map
15

Single Room Non Smoking

1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Semi Double Room-Smoking

1 Small double beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Semi Double Room-Non-Smoking

1 Small double beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Double Room-For Use With Heated Tobacco Only

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Heating
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Semi-Double Room- For Use With Heated Tobacco Only

1 Small double beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Single Room, Non Smoking *Smoking Area On Same Floor

1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Heating
Wi-Fi in room
Smart toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Twin Room-Smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Twin Room- For Use With Heated Tobacco Only

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Single Room-Smoking

1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Single Room- For Use With Heated Tobacco Only

1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Double Room Non Smoking

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Shampoo
Heating
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Twin Room Non Smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Kitami
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Guest User
September 24, 2026
Super excellent location as just opposite the train station. Near many restaurants too There's a restaurant inside the hotel that is good dinner venue for guests if you don't feel like going out.
全國偉
August 24, 2026
We booked this hotel at the 11th hour. It's quite a nice hotel opposite to the JR station. The room is a bit tiny but the air conditioning is working well. To our surprise, its bf is of very good quality with sufficient varieties and quantity. A very nice hotel.
Guest User
August 15, 2026
The hotel was very clean and well-maintained. The large public bath was also spotless, and it was great to relax in the hot springs. The location right in front of the station is also very convenient. I'd love to stay here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
こまみパパ
March 15, 2026
I always choose this hotel for my business trips to Kitami. It's clean, offers great value for money, and the breakfast is delicious.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
HimHim Lee
June 21, 2026
base on this location I think the hotel is fine, I don't have better choice.
Carlo Dho
May 9, 2025
Good quality price ratio for this hotel in Obihiro, glad to be back
WUYANYAN
June 9, 2026
Very good
mayandi1981
February 28, 2025
It is just across the street from Kitami Station. You can see it when you look up after exiting the station. There is a stamping area in the hotel lobby. The lamb mascot is very cute, and the children's tableware for breakfast is also lamb.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
ellen588
April 30, 2025
Very good hotel, all single rooms, no interference during the whole trip Facilities: complete Service: good Environment: convenient for travel
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
JPY 750 (approx. US$4.78) per person
Adult
Buffet:JPY 1,500 (approx. US$9.56) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: ホテルルートインGrand北見駅前
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 162
Phone:+81-50-58477503
Email:grand-kitami@route-inn.co.jp
With a stay at Hotel Route-Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae in Kitami, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Kitami Mint Memorial Museum and Pierson Memorial Museum. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Kitami Art and Culture Hall and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Kitami Observatory.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
At Hotel Route-Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 211 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and pay movies provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae?

Check-in time at Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae for my dates?

Room prices at Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Memanbetsu Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 22.7 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae?

The cancellation policy at Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae offer airport transfers?

No, Hotel Route Inn Grand Kitami Ekimae does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMemanbetsu Airport
Distance to Airport30.4KM
Nearest Train StationKitami Station
Distance to Train Station0.07KM
Average Price FromUSD88
Hotel Star Rating3